16A - Warrington - Dallam via Warrington Hospital, Troutbeck Avenue
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 2)
- Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE)
- Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD)
- Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields
- Bewsey, o/s The Hatter
- Bewsey, opp Brooklands
- Bewsey, opp General Hospital
- Bewsey, opp Clapgates
- Bewsey Lodge Primary (o/s)
- Bewsey Penketh Avenue (cnr)
- Bewsey Norreys Avenue (cnr)
- Bewsey Southworth Avenue (cnr)
- Dallam, opp Transport Club
- Dallam Hawley's Lane (N-bound)
- Dallam Harrison Square (N-bound)
- Dallam Harrison Square (S-bound)
Inbound
- Dallam Harrison Square (S-bound)
- Dallam Hawley's Lane (S-bound)
- Dallam, o/s Transport Club
- Bewsey, o/s Longshaw Belle
- Bewsey, opp Norreys Avenue
- Bewsey, opp Penketh Avenue
- Bewsey Lodge Primary (opp)
- Bewsey Road (cnr)
- Bewsey, o/s General Hospital
- Bewsey St Barnabas Place (cnr)
- Bewsey, opp The Hatter
- Bank Quay, opp Crosfields
- Warrington, nr Town Hall
- Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only
- Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 2)
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 9 February 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service