Bus Times

59 - Stirling - Callander

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Stirling - Callander

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 7) 06:20 06:53 08:57 then hourly until 13:57 14:25 16:02 17:02 17:57 19:57
Stirling, at Stance D 06:22 06:55 08:59 13:59 14:27 16:04 17:04 17:59 19:59
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 06:23 06:56 09:00 14:00 14:28 16:05 17:05 18:00 20:00
Stirling, after Union Street 06:24 06:57 09:01 14:01 14:29 16:06 17:06 18:01 20:01
Raploch, at McDonalds 06:24 06:57 09:01 14:01 14:29 16:06 17:06 18:01 20:01
Raploch Ivanhoe Place (opp and before) 06:25 06:58 09:02 14:02 14:30 16:07 17:07 18:02 20:02
Raploch Campus (at) 06:26 06:59 09:03 14:03 14:31 16:08 17:08 18:03 20:03
Raploch Woodside Road (opp and after) 06:26 06:59 09:03 14:03 14:31 16:08 17:08 18:03 20:03
Raploch, opp Kildean Hospital 06:27 07:00 09:04 14:04 14:32 16:09 17:09 18:04 20:04
Raploch, at St Margarets Church 06:27 07:00 09:04 14:04 14:32 16:09 17:09 18:04 20:04
Raploch, opp Dobbies Garden World 06:29 07:02 09:06 14:06 14:34 16:11 17:11 18:06 20:06
Blairdrummond, opp Safari Park Entrance 06:36 07:09 09:13 14:13 14:41 16:18 17:18 18:13 20:13
Kincardine in Menteith, at Community Hall 06:37 07:10 09:14 14:14 14:42 16:19 17:19 18:14 20:14
Kincardine in Menteith, opp Cuthill Brae 06:38 07:11 09:15 14:15 14:43 16:20 17:20 18:15 20:15
Deanston, after Bridge of Teith 06:40 07:13 09:17 14:17 14:45 16:22 17:22 18:17 20:17
Deanston, at Distillery 06:41 07:14 09:18 14:18 14:46 16:23 17:23 18:18 20:18
Deanston, opp Post Office 06:42 07:15 09:19 14:19 14:47 16:24 17:24 18:19 20:19
Deanston, opp Leny Road 06:42 07:15 09:19 14:19 14:47 16:24 17:24 18:19 20:19
Deanston, opp Distillery 06:42 07:15 09:19 14:19 14:47 16:24 17:24 18:19 20:19
Deanston, before Bridge of Teith 06:44 07:17 09:21 14:21 14:49 16:26 17:27 18:21 20:21
Doune, nr Station Wynd 06:46 07:19 09:23 14:23 14:51 16:28 17:30 18:23 20:23
Doune Bank Street (opp and after) 06:47 07:20 09:24 14:24 14:52 16:29 17:31 18:24 20:24
Doune, at Fir Road 06:47 07:20 09:24 14:24 14:52 16:29 17:31 18:24 20:24
Buchany, at Stone Shelter 06:51 07:24 09:28 14:28 14:56 16:33 17:35 18:28 20:28
Drumvaich, opp Cottages 06:55 07:28 09:32 14:32 15:00 16:37 17:39 18:32 20:32
Callander, opp Heather Centre 06:59 07:32 09:36 14:36 15:04 16:41 17:43 18:36 20:36
Callander, at Tannochbrae Caravan Park 07:00 07:33 09:37 14:37 15:05 16:42 17:44 18:37 20:37
Callander, opp Myrtle Inn 07:00 07:33 09:37 14:37 15:05 16:42 17:44 18:37 20:37
Callander, opp Lagrannoch Crescent 07:01 07:34 09:38 14:38 15:06 16:43 17:45 18:38 20:38
Callander, opp Esher Crescent 07:01 07:34 09:38 14:38 15:06 16:43 17:46 18:38 20:38
Callander, opp Drummond Place 07:02 07:35 09:39 14:39 15:07 16:44 17:46 18:39 20:39
Callander, before Orchardlea House 07:02 07:35 09:39 14:39 15:07 16:44 17:47 18:39 20:39
Callander, at War Memorial 07:04 07:37 09:41 14:41 15:09 16:46 17:50 18:41 20:41
Callander, opp Public Toilets 07:05 07:38 09:42 14:42 15:10 16:47 17:51 18:42 20:42
Callander, nr McLaren High School 07:41 17:54
Callander Achray Avenue (opp and before) 07:42 17:55
Callander, at McLaren High School 15:13
School Days Only

Callander - Stirling

Callander, at McLaren High School 08:42 then hourly until
Callander Achray Avenue (opp and before) 07:44 17:56
Callander, after Lubnaig Drive 07:44 17:56
Callander, opp Public Toilets 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:52 17:59 18:47 20:47
Callander, opp War Memorial 07:07 07:47 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:52 17:59 18:47 20:47
Callander, opp Orchardlea House 07:08 07:48 08:48 09:48 14:48 16:53 18:00 18:48 20:48
Callander, at Drummond Place 07:10 07:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:55 18:02 18:50 20:50
Callander, after Esher Crescent 07:10 07:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:55 18:02 18:50 20:50
Callander, at Myrtle Inn 07:11 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:56 18:03 18:51 20:51
Callander, opp Tannochbrae Caravan Park 07:12 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:57 18:04 18:52 20:52
Callander, at Heather Centre 07:12 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:57 18:04 18:52 20:52
Drumvaich, at Cottages 07:16 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 17:01 18:08 18:56 20:56
Burn of Cambus, at Lodge 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 15:00 17:05 18:12 19:00 21:00
Buchany, at Wooden Shelter 07:21 08:01 09:01 10:01 15:01 17:06 18:13 19:01 21:01
Doune, opp Fir Road 07:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 15:03 17:08 18:15 19:03 21:03
Doune, nr Station Wynd 07:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 15:03 17:08 18:15 19:03 21:03
Doune Bank Street (opp and after) 07:24 08:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 17:09 18:16 19:04 21:04
Deanston, after Bridge of Teith 07:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 15:06 17:11 18:18 19:06 21:06
Deanston, at Distillery 07:29 08:09 09:09 10:09 15:09 17:14 18:21 19:09 21:09
Deanston, opp Post Office 07:30 08:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 17:15 18:22 19:10 21:10
Deanston, opp Leny Road 07:30 08:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 17:15 18:22 19:10 21:10
Deanston, opp Distillery 07:30 08:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 17:15 18:22 19:10 21:10
Deanston, before Bridge of Teith 07:30 08:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 17:15 18:22 19:10 21:10
Kincardine in Menteith, at Cuthill Brae 07:33 08:13 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:18 18:25 19:13 21:13
Kincardine in Menteith, opp Community Hall 07:33 08:13 09:13 10:13 15:13 17:18 18:25 19:13 21:13
Blairdrummond, at Safari Park Entrance 07:35 08:15 09:15 10:15 15:15 17:20 18:27 19:15 21:15
Raploch, at Dobbies Garden World 07:41 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 17:26 18:33 19:21 21:21
Raploch, at Forth Valley College 07:43 08:23 09:23 10:23 15:23 17:28 18:35 19:23 21:23
Raploch, at Kildean Hospital 07:44 08:24 09:24 10:24 15:24 17:29 18:36 19:24 21:24
Raploch, before Woodside Road 07:44 08:24 09:24 10:24 15:24 17:29 18:36 19:24 21:24
Raploch Campus (opp) 07:45 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:30 18:37 19:25 21:25
Raploch, at Ivanhoe Place 07:45 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:30 18:37 19:25 21:25
Raploch, opp McDonalds 07:46 08:26 09:26 10:26 15:26 17:31 18:38 19:26 21:26
Stirling, before Union Street 07:47 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 17:32 18:39 19:27 21:27
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 07:47 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 17:32 18:39 19:27 21:27
Stirling, before Wallace Street 07:48 08:28 09:28 10:28 15:28 17:33 18:40 19:28 21:28
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 07:48 08:28 09:28 10:28 15:28 17:33 18:40 19:28 21:28
Stirling, at Stance F 07:49 08:29 09:29 10:29 15:29 17:34 18:41 19:29 21:29
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:51 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 17:36 18:43 19:31 21:31
School Days Only

More information