Bus Times

59 - Stirling - Callander

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Stirling - Callander

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 7) 06:53 07:57 then hourly until 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:57
Stirling, at Stance D 06:55 07:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:59
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 06:56 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:00
Stirling, after Union Street 06:57 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:01
Raploch, at McDonalds 06:57 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:01
Raploch Ivanhoe Place (opp and before) 06:58 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:02
Raploch Campus (at) 06:59 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 20:03
Raploch Woodside Road (opp and after) 06:59 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 20:03
Raploch, opp Kildean Hospital 07:00 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 20:04
Raploch, at St Margarets Church 07:00 08:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 20:04
Raploch, opp Dobbies Garden World 07:02 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:06
Blairdrummond, opp Safari Park Entrance 07:09 08:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:13
Kincardine in Menteith, at Community Hall 07:10 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 20:14
Kincardine in Menteith, opp Cuthill Brae 07:11 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 20:15
Deanston, after Bridge of Teith 07:13 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:17
Deanston, at Distillery 07:14 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:18
Deanston, opp Post Office 07:15 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:19
Deanston, opp Leny Road 07:15 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:19
Deanston, opp Distillery 07:15 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:19
Deanston, before Bridge of Teith 07:17 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:21
Doune, nr Station Wynd 07:19 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:23
Doune Bank Street (opp and after) 07:20 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 20:24
Doune, at Fir Road 07:20 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 20:24
Buchany, at Stone Shelter 07:24 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:28
Drumvaich, opp Cottages 07:28 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:32
Callander, opp Heather Centre 07:32 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:36
Callander, at Tannochbrae Caravan Park 07:33 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:37
Callander, opp Myrtle Inn 07:33 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:37
Callander, opp Lagrannoch Crescent 07:34 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:38
Callander, opp Esher Crescent 07:34 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:38
Callander, opp Drummond Place 07:35 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:39
Callander, before Orchardlea House 07:35 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:39
Callander, at War Memorial 07:37 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:41
Callander, opp Public Toilets 07:38 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:42
Callander, nr McLaren High School 07:41 17:45
Callander Achray Avenue (opp and before) 07:42 17:46

Callander - Stirling

Callander, at McLaren High School then hourly until
Callander Achray Avenue (opp and before) 07:44 17:51
Callander, after Lubnaig Drive 07:44 17:51
Callander, opp Public Toilets 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:54 18:47 20:47
Callander, opp War Memorial 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:54 18:47 20:47
Callander, opp Orchardlea House 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:55 18:48 20:48
Callander, at Drummond Place 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:57 18:50 20:50
Callander, after Esher Crescent 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:57 18:50 20:50
Callander, at Myrtle Inn 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:58 18:51 20:51
Callander, opp Tannochbrae Caravan Park 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:59 18:52 20:52
Callander, at Heather Centre 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:59 18:52 20:52
Drumvaich, at Cottages 07:56 08:56 16:56 18:03 18:56 20:56
Burn of Cambus, at Lodge 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:07 19:00 21:00
Buchany, at Wooden Shelter 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:08 19:01 21:01
Doune, opp Fir Road 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:10 19:03 21:03
Doune, nr Station Wynd 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:10 19:03 21:03
Doune Bank Street (opp and after) 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:11 19:04 21:04
Deanston, after Bridge of Teith 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:13 19:06 21:06
Deanston, at Distillery 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:16 19:09 21:09
Deanston, opp Post Office 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:17 19:10 21:10
Deanston, opp Leny Road 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:17 19:10 21:10
Deanston, opp Distillery 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:17 19:10 21:10
Deanston, before Bridge of Teith 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:17 19:10 21:10
Kincardine in Menteith, at Cuthill Brae 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:20 19:13 21:13
Kincardine in Menteith, opp Community Hall 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:20 19:13 21:13
Blairdrummond, at Safari Park Entrance 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:22 19:15 21:15
Raploch, at Dobbies Garden World 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:28 19:21 21:21
Raploch, at Forth Valley College 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:30 19:23 21:23
Raploch, at Kildean Hospital 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:31 19:24 21:24
Raploch, before Woodside Road 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:31 19:24 21:24
Raploch Campus (opp) 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:32 19:25 21:25
Raploch, at Ivanhoe Place 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:32 19:25 21:25
Raploch, opp McDonalds 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:33 19:26 21:26
Stirling, before Union Street 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:34 19:27 21:27
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:34 19:27 21:27
Stirling, before Wallace Street 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:35 19:28 21:28
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:35 19:28 21:28
Stirling, at Stance F 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:36 19:29 21:29
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 7) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:38 19:31 21:31

More information