Bus Times

C48 - Kinbuck - Bannockburn

A bus service operated by First Scotland East

Kinbuck - Bannockburn

Kinbuck, at Primary School 08:13 10:17 12:30 16:13 18:18
Ashfield, at Railway Bridge 08:16 10:20 12:33 16:16 18:21
Dunblane, at Queen Victoria School 08:19 10:23 12:36 16:19 18:23
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 08:19 10:23 12:36 16:19 18:24
Dunblane Ramoyle (opp and before) 18:25
Dunblane, opp Bogside 18:25
Dunblane, after Newton Loan 18:25
Dunblane Rylands Road (at 41) 08:20 10:24 12:37 16:20
Dunblane, before Menteith View 08:21 10:25 12:38 16:21
Dunblane, after Menteith View 08:21 10:25 12:38 16:21
Dunblane, after Newton Crescent 08:23 10:27 12:40 16:23
Dunblane, before Dykedale 08:23 10:27 12:40 16:23
Dunblane Ochiltree (opp and after) 08:24 10:28 12:41 16:24
Dunblane, after Leewood Park 08:25 10:29 12:42 16:25
Dunblane, at Craigruie 08:25 10:29 12:42 16:25
Dunblane, opp Railway Station 08:28 10:32 12:45 14:23 16:28 18:28
Dunblane, opp Police Station 08:28 10:32 12:45 14:23 16:28 18:29
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 08:29 10:33 12:46 14:23 16:29 18:30
Dunblane, nr Hillside Avenue 14:23
Dunblane, nr Hillside Avenue 10:33 12:46 16:29
Dunblane, nr Hillside Avenue 08:29
Dunblane, before George Street 08:30 10:34 12:47 14:23 16:30
Dunblane, opp Keir Street 08:31 10:35 12:48 14:23 16:31
Dunblane, after St Laurence Avenue 08:31 10:35 12:48 14:24 16:31
Dunblane, before Braemar Avenue 08:32 10:36 12:49 14:24 16:32
Dunblane, before Anchorscross 08:33 10:37 12:50 16:33
Dunblane, before Coldstream Avenue 08:33 10:37 12:50 14:24 16:33
Dunblane Wallace Road (opp and after) 08:34 10:38 12:51 14:24 16:34
Dunblane, nr Kilbryde Crescent 08:34 10:38 12:51 14:25 16:34
Dunblane, before Springbank Crescent 08:35 10:39 12:52 14:25 16:35
Dunblane, at Tesco 08:36 10:40 12:53 16:36
Dunblane, before Hanover Court 08:36 10:40 12:53 14:25 16:36
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 14:25
Dunblane, at Bowling Green 08:36 10:40 12:53 16:36
Dunblane, before Keir Roundabout 08:37 10:42 12:55 14:27 16:38 18:32
Bridge of Allan, opp Lecropt Kirk 08:38 10:45 12:58 14:28 16:41 18:33
Bridge of Allan, opp Railway Station 10:46 12:59 14:29 16:42 18:34
Bridge of Allan, opp Inverallan Road 08:38 10:47 13:00 14:30 16:43 18:35
Bridge of Allan, at Cawder Road 10:48 13:01 14:31 16:44
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 10:51 13:04 14:34 16:47 18:36
Bridge of Allan, after Kier Street 08:39 10:51 13:04 14:34 16:47 18:36
Bridge of Allan, at Lyon Crescent 08:39 10:52 13:05 14:35 16:48 18:37
Bridge of Allan, before Orchard Road 08:39 10:52 13:05 14:35 16:48 18:37
Bridge of Allan, after Pullar Avenue 08:39 10:52 13:05 14:35 16:48 18:38
Bridge of Allan, before Westerlea Drive 08:39 10:53 13:06 14:36 16:49 18:38
Cornton Vale Prison (opp) 10:54 13:07 14:37 16:50 18:39
Cornton, at Strathmore Crescent 08:40 10:54 13:07 14:37 16:50 18:39
Cornton, at Johnston Avenue 08:41 10:55 13:08 14:38 16:51 18:40
Cornton, after Haugh Road 08:41 10:55 13:08 14:38 16:51 18:40
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 08:41 10:56 13:09 14:39 16:52 18:41
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 08:41 10:57 13:10 14:40 16:53 18:42
Raploch, at Forth Valley College 08:43
Raploch, at Kildean Hospital 08:44 10:58 13:11 14:41 16:54 18:43
Raploch, before Woodside Road 08:44 10:59 13:12 14:42 16:55 18:44
Raploch Campus (opp) 08:45 10:59 13:12 14:42 16:55 18:44
Raploch, at Ivanhoe Place 08:45 10:59 13:12 14:42 16:55 18:44
Raploch, opp McDonalds 08:46 11:00 13:13 14:43 16:56 18:45
Stirling, before Union Street 08:47 11:00 13:13 14:43 16:56 18:45
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 08:48 11:00 13:13 14:43 16:56 18:45
Stirling, before Wallace Street 08:48 11:01 13:14 14:44 16:57 18:46
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 08:49 11:01 13:14 14:44 16:57 18:46
Stirling, at Stance F 08:50 11:02 13:15 14:45 16:58 18:47
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 14) 08:51 11:04 13:17 14:47 17:00 18:49
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 08:53 11:06 13:19 14:49 17:02 18:52
Braehead, before Valleyfield Place 08:54 11:07 13:20 14:50 17:03 18:53
Braehead, after Valleyfield Place 08:54 11:07 13:20 14:50 17:03 18:53
Braehead, before Annfield Drive 08:54 11:07 13:20 14:50 17:03 18:53
Braehead, opp Carrick Court 08:55 11:08 13:21 14:51 17:04 18:54
Broomridge Abbot Road (opp and before) 08:56 11:09 13:22 14:52 17:05 18:55
Broomridge Claymore Drive (opp and after) 08:57 11:10 13:23 14:53 17:06 18:56
Broomridge Caltrop Place (opp and after) 08:58 11:11 13:24 14:54 17:07 18:57
Bannockburn, before Bogend Road 09:02 11:15 13:28 14:58 17:11
Bannockburn Primary School (at) 09:03 11:16 13:29 14:59 17:12
Bannockburn Sinclair Court (opp and before) 09:05 11:18 13:31 15:01 17:14

Bannockburn - Kinbuck

Bannockburn Sinclair Court (opp and before) 09:10 11:22 13:36 15:06 17:19
Bannockburn, before Bruce Street 09:10 11:23 13:36 15:06 17:19
Bannockburn, opp Lomond Drive 09:11 11:23 13:37 15:07 17:20
Bannockburn, after Manse Place 09:11 11:24 13:37 15:07 17:20
Bannockburn, after Douglas Street 09:12 11:24 13:38 15:08 17:21
Bannockburn, opp Bruce Street 09:12 11:24 13:38 15:08 17:21
Bannockburn, at Roman Catholic Church 09:12 11:25 13:38 15:08 17:21
Bannockburn Primary School (opp) 09:13 11:25 13:39 15:09 17:22
Bannockburn Bogend Road (opp and after) 09:13 11:26 13:39 15:09 17:22
Broomridge, before Caltrop Place 07:28 09:17 11:30 13:43 15:13 17:26
Broomridge, before Claymore Drive 07:28 09:17 11:30 13:43 15:13 17:26
Broomridge, after Abbot Road 07:29 09:18 11:31 13:44 15:14 17:27
Braehead, at Carrick Court 07:30 09:19 11:32 13:45 15:15 17:28
Braehead Valleyfield Place (opp and before) 07:32 09:21 11:34 13:47 15:17 17:30
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 07:33 09:22 11:35 13:48 15:18 17:31
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:35 09:24 11:37 13:50 15:20 17:33
Stirling, at Stance C 07:37 09:27 11:40 13:53 15:23 17:39
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 07:38 09:28 11:41 13:54 15:24 17:40
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 07:39 09:29 11:42 13:55 15:25 17:41
Stirling, before Cornton Road 07:40 09:30 11:43 13:56 15:26 17:42
Cornton, opp Haugh Road 07:41 09:31 11:44 13:57 15:27 17:43
Cornton Johnston Avenue (opp and after) 07:42 09:32 11:45 13:58 15:28 17:44
Cornton, opp Strathmore Crescent 07:44 09:34 11:47 14:00 15:30 17:46
Cornton Vale Prison (at) 07:46 09:36 11:49 14:02 15:32 17:48
Cornton, nr Forth Park 07:46 09:36 11:49 14:02 15:32 17:48
Bridge of Allan Westerlea Drive (opp and after) 07:47 09:37 11:50 14:03 15:33 17:49
Bridge of Allan Pullar Avenue (opp and before) 07:47 09:37 11:50 14:03 15:33 17:49
Bridge of Allan Orchard Road (opp and after) 07:48 09:38 11:51 14:04 15:34 17:50
Bridge of Allan, opp Lyon Crescent 07:48 09:38 11:51 14:04 15:34 17:50
Bridge of Allan Allanvale Road (at Footbridge) 07:48 09:38 11:51 14:04 15:34 17:50
Bridge of Allan Allanvale Road (opp 39) 07:49 09:39 11:52 14:05 15:35 17:51
Bridge of Allan, at Westerton Arms 07:50 09:40 11:53 14:06 15:36 17:52
Bridge of Allan, at Cawder Road 09:42 11:55 14:08 15:38
Bridge of Allan, at Inverallan Road 07:50 09:42 11:55 14:08 15:38 17:52
Bridge of Allan, at Railway Station 07:52 09:44 11:57 14:10 15:40 17:53
Bridge of Allan, at Lecropt Kirk 07:52 09:44 11:57 14:10 15:40 17:53
Dunblane, after Keir Roundabout 07:53 09:47 12:00 14:13 15:43 17:56
Dunblane, nr Hillside Avenue 09:49 12:02 14:15 15:45 17:58
Dunblane, before George Street 09:49 12:02 14:15 15:45 17:58
Dunblane, opp Keir Street 09:50 12:03 14:16 15:46 17:59
Dunblane, after St Laurence Avenue 09:50 12:03 14:16 15:46 17:59
Dunblane, before Braemar Avenue 09:50 12:03 14:16 15:46 17:59
Dunblane, before Anchorscross 09:51 12:04 14:17 15:47 18:00
Dunblane, before Coldstream Avenue 09:51 12:04 14:17 15:47 18:00
Dunblane Wallace Road (opp and after) 09:52 12:05 14:18 15:48 18:01
Dunblane, nr Kilbryde Crescent 09:52 12:05 14:18 15:48 18:01
Dunblane, before Springbank Crescent 09:53 12:06 14:19 15:49 18:02
Dunblane, at Tesco 09:54 12:07 14:20 15:50 18:03
Dunblane, before Hanover Court 07:57 09:54 12:07 14:20 15:50 18:03
Dunblane, opp Bowling Green 07:57 09:55 12:08 14:21 15:51 18:04
Dunblane, opp Railway Station 07:58 09:56 12:09 14:22 15:52 18:05
Dunblane, at Police Station 07:58 09:56 12:09 15:52 18:05
Dunblane, opp Ochlochy Park 09:57 12:10 15:53
Dunblane Gibson Grove (opp and before) 09:58 12:11 15:54
Dunblane Leewood Park (opp and after) 09:59 12:12 15:55
Dunblane, before St Mary's Drive 09:59 12:12 15:55
Dunblane, opp Cemetery Road 10:03 12:16 15:59
Dunblane Rylands Road (at 41) 10:04 12:17 16:00
Dunblane, opp Newton Loan 07:59 18:06
Dunblane, after Bogside 08:00 18:07
Dunblane, after Ramoyle 08:01 18:08
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 08:02 18:08
Ashfield, at Railway Bridge 08:05 10:08 12:21 16:04 18:10
Kinbuck, opp Primary School 08:08 10:11 12:24 16:07 18:13

More information