Bus Times

917 - Keighley - Oxenhope Circular Clockwise

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Outbound

Keighley Bus Station (Stand A) 21:05 22:45
Keighley North Street (stop N5) 21:05 22:46
Keighley, after Oakworth Road Aireworth St 21:07 22:47
Knowle Park, opp Oakworth Road Rydal St 21:08 22:48
Knowle Park, at Oakworth Rd Malsis Crescent 21:08 22:48
Knowle Park, adj Oakworth Rd Lawnswood Road 21:09 22:49
Exley Head, adj Oakworth Rd Exley Road 21:10 22:50
Exley Head Keighley Road Occupation Ln 21:11 22:51
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Oakbank Broadway 21:12 22:51
Bracken Bank Keighley Rd Valley View Close 21:12 22:52
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Thornhill Ave 21:13 22:52
Oakworth Keighley Rd Slaymaker Lane 21:13 22:53
Oakworth Park Ave Station Road 21:14 22:53
Oakworth Station Road 21:15 22:54
Oakworth Station Road 21:15 22:54
Mytholmes Lane 21:16 22:55
Lees Vale Mill Lane (SE-bound) 21:17 22:56
Lees Vale Mill Lane (S-bound) 21:17 22:56
Lees Hebden Road Cross Xrds 21:19 22:58
Haworth Hebden Rd Dean Street (stop) 21:20 22:58
Haworth Hebden Road Brow Rd 21:20 22:59
Haworth Brow Top Road (NE-bound) 21:20 22:59
Haworth, opp Moor End Farm 21:21 23:00
Flappit Spring Naylor Hill Quarry 21:21 23:00
Flappit Spring, adj Upper Naylor Hill Farm 21:22 23:01
Flappit Spring Black Moor Road (S-bound) 21:23 23:02
Oxenhope, at Black Moor Rd Crumack Lane 21:24 23:03
Oxenhope, adj Black Moor Rd Grange Farm 21:24 23:03
Oxenhope, adj Black Moor Farm 21:25 23:04
Oxenhope, at Denholme Road Dol Bridge 21:26 23:05
Oxenhope Denholme Road Leeming Reservoir (stop) 21:26 23:05
Oxenhope, at Denholme Road Spring Row 21:27 23:06
Oxenhope Denholme Rd Leeming Reservoir (stop) 21:27 23:06
Oxenhope, after Denholme Rd Reservoir 21:27 23:06
Oxenhope, before Denholme Rd Jew Lane 21:28 23:07
Oxenhope, opp Station Road Waterside 21:30 23:09
Oxenhope Station Rd West Drive 21:30 23:09
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd West Drive 21:30 23:09
Oxenhope, opp Hebden Bridge Rd Cricket Ground 21:31 23:10
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd Church Street 21:31 23:10
Oxenhope, after Shaw Lane Upper Town 21:32 23:10
Oxenhope West Shaw Lane Stone Ln 21:32 23:11
Oxenhope, opp West Shaw Lane Mills 21:33 23:11
Oxenhope Hawksbridge Ln West Shaw Lane (stop) 21:33 23:12
Oxenhope Moorside Lane (NW-bound) 21:34 23:12
Oxenhope Marsh Lane Moor Side Ln (stop) 21:34 23:12
Oxenhope, opp Mould Greave 21:34 23:12
Oxenhope, opp Marsh Chapel 21:35 23:13
Oxenhope, opp Marsh Lane Moorhouse La 21:35 23:13
Oxenhope, opp Marsh Lane Moorhouse Ln 21:36 23:14
Oxenhope Marsh Top (stop) 21:36 23:14
Oxenhope Marsh Lane Marsh Top (stop) 21:36 23:14
Oxenhope Marsh Lane (N-bound) 21:37 23:15
Haworth Sun Street Woodlands Rise 21:37 23:15
Haworth, before Sun St Cold Street 21:38 23:16
Haworth Sun Street (stop K) 21:38 23:16
Haworth Rawdon Road (stop J) 21:38 23:16
Haworth Rawdon Road (stop G) 21:39 23:17
Haworth North Street Changegate 21:39 23:17
Haworth North St West Lane (W-bound) 21:39 23:17
Haworth West Lane 21:40 23:18
Haworth West Lane Cemetery Rd (stop) 21:40 23:18
Haworth West Lane 21:40 23:18
Haworth Rough Nook (W-bound) 21:40 23:18
Haworth West Lane 21:41 23:19
Stanbury Sladen Bridge (stop) 21:41 23:19
Stanbury Sun Lane (NW-bound) 21:41 23:19
Stanbury Sun Lane Lumbfoot Ln 21:42 23:20
Stanbury Main Street The Old Chapel (stop) 21:43 23:21
Stanbury, adj Staunch Farm 21:43 23:21
Stanbury Moor View Terrace 21:43 23:21
Stanbury Back Lane Hob Ln 21:44
Stanbury Back Lane Hob Ln (stop) 21:44 23:21
Main St Stanbury Moor View Terrace 23:22
Stanbury Moor View Terrace (stop) 23:22
Stanbury, opp Staunch Farm 23:22
Stanbury Main Street The Old Chapel 23:22
Stanbury Sun Lane Lumbfoot Ln (stop) 23:23
Stanbury Sun Lane (SE-bound) 23:23
Stanbury Sladen Bridge 23:23
Haworth West Lane 23:23
Haworth Rough Nook (E-bound) 23:24
Haworth West Lane 23:24
Haworth West Lane Cemetery Rd 23:24
Haworth West Lane 23:24
Haworth North St West Lane 23:24
Haworth Rawdon Rd Mytholmes Lane 23:25
Haworth Rawdon Road (stop H) 23:25
Haworth Bridgehouse Lane (stop M) 23:26
Haworth Train Station Car Park 23:26
Stanbury, opp Hob Lane Farm 21:45
Oldfield Scar Top Rd Ponden Lane 21:45
Oldfield Ponden Bridge (W-bound) 21:46
Oldfield Scar Top Road (W-bound) 21:46
Oldfield, adj Higher Pitcher Clough 21:47
Oldfield, adj Well Head Farm 21:48
Oldfield Lane School (adj) 21:49
Oldfield, opp Ashcroft Farm 21:49
Oldfield, opp Street Head Farm 21:50
Stanbury, opp High Hob Cote Farm 21:52
Oakworth Hob Cote Lane (E-bound) 21:53
Oakworth Denby Hill Road 21:53
Oakworth, adj Bridge St Hillside Ave 21:53
Oakworth, after Commercial St Bridge St 21:54
Oakworth, before Commercial St Grey Scar Rd 21:54
Oakworth, adj Colne Road Windsor Rd 21:54
Oakworth, after Windsor Road Colne Rd 21:54
Oakworth Low Bank Ln Opplow Bank Drive (stop) 21:55
Oakworth, before Cure Hill 21:55
Oakworth, opp Slack Chapel 21:56
Oakworth, at Mackingstone Lane Cemetery 21:56
Laycock Mackingstone Lane Holme House Ln (stop) 21:57
Laycock, adj The Old Watermill 21:58
Laycock, at Game Scar Ln Lund Lane 21:59
Laycock Goose Eye Brow (N-bound) 21:59
Laycock, adj Town End Farm 22:00
Laycock Lane Chapel Ln 22:01 22:31
Laycock, adj Lower Laithe 22:01 22:31
Laycock Lane Hillclough Grove (adj) 22:01 22:31
Guard House Braithwaite Road New Church (E-bound) 22:02 22:32
Braithwaite Avenue (opp) 22:03 22:33
Braithwaite Road Whinfield Dr (E-bound) 22:03 22:33
Braithwaite Road West Ln (E-bound) 22:04 22:34
Highfield Whin Knoll Ave West Lane 22:04 22:34
Highfield, opp Whin Knoll Ave Wardle Crescent 22:05 22:35
Highfield Road Calver Ave 22:06 22:36
Redcliffe St Highfield Road 22:06 22:36
Highfield Redcliffe St Edensor Road 22:07 22:37
Highfield Redcliffe St Drewry Road 22:08 22:38
Keighley Devonshire Street Suresnes Rd 22:09 22:39
Keighley Devonshire Street Scott St 22:10 22:40
Keighley Bus Station (Stand A) 22:12 22:42

Inbound

Keighley Bus Station (Stand A) 19:50 22:20
Keighley, adj Devonshire Street Suresnes Rd 19:51 22:21
Highfield Drewry Road Argyle St 19:53 22:23
Highfield Redcliffe St Cartmel Road 19:53 22:23
Highfield, adj Redcliffe St Edensor Road 19:54 22:24
Redcliffe St Highfield Road (stop) 19:55 22:25
Highfield Road Calver Ave (adj) 19:55 22:25
Highfield, adj Whin Knoll Ave Wardle Crescent 19:56 22:26
Highfield Whin Knoll Ave West Lane (W-bound) 19:56 22:26
Braithwaite Road West Ln 19:56 22:27
Braithwaite Road Whinfield Dr 19:57 22:27
Braithwaite Avenue (adj) 19:58 22:28
Guard House Braithwaite Road New Church 19:58 22:28
Laycock Lane Hillclough Grove 19:59 22:29
Laycock, opp Lower Laithe 19:59 22:29
Laycock Lane Hill Clough Grove 19:59 22:30
Laycock, at Chapel Lane Back Ln 20:00 22:30
Laycock, opp Town End Farm 20:01
Laycock Goose Eye Brow (S-bound) 20:02
Laycock, opp Game Scar Ln Lund Lane 20:02
Laycock The Old Watermill 20:04
Laycock Mackingstone Lane Holme House Ln 20:05
Oakworth, opp Mackingstone Lane Cemetery 20:05
Oakworth, at Slack Chapel 20:05
Oakworth, after Cure Hill 20:06
Oakworth Cure Hill Farley Crescent 20:07
Oakworth Low Bank Ln Opplow Bank Drive 20:07
Oakworth Windsor Road Windsor Grove 20:07
Oakworth, before Commercial St Bridge St 20:08
Oakworth, opp Bridge St Hillside Ave 20:08
Oakworth Denby Hill Road 20:08
Oakworth Hob Cote Lane (W-bound) 20:09
Stanbury, o/s High Hob Cote Farm 20:10
Oldfield Hob Cote Lane 20:10
Oldfield, adj Street Head Farm 20:11
Oldfield, adj Ashcroft Farm 20:12
Oldfield Lane School (opp) 20:12
Oldfield, opp Well Head Farm 20:13
Oldfield, opp Higher Pitcher Clough 20:14
Oldfield Scar Top Road (E-bound) 20:15
Oldfield Ponden Bridge (E-bound) 20:15
Oldfield Scar Top Road Ponden Mill 20:16
Stanbury, o/s Hob Lane Farm 20:17
Main St Stanbury Moor View Terrace 20:18
Stanbury Moor View Terrace (stop) 20:18
Stanbury, opp Staunch Farm 20:18
Stanbury Main Street The Old Chapel 20:19
Stanbury Sun Lane Lumbfoot Ln (stop) 20:20
Stanbury Sun Lane (SE-bound) 20:20
Stanbury Sladen Bridge 20:20
Haworth West Lane 20:20
Haworth Rough Nook (E-bound) 20:21
Haworth West Lane 20:21
Haworth West Lane Cemetery Rd 20:21
Haworth West Lane 20:21
Haworth North St West Lane 20:22
Haworth Rawdon Rd Mytholmes Lane 20:22
Haworth Rawdon Road (stop H) 20:23
Haworth Sun Street 20:23
Haworth, after Sun St Cold Street 20:23
Haworth Sun Street Woodlands Rise (stop) 20:24
Oxenhope Marsh Lane (S-bound) 20:24
Oxenhope Marsh Lane Marsh Top 20:25
Oxenhope Marsh Top 20:25
Oxenhope, at Marsh Lane Moorhouse Ln 20:25
Oxenhope, after Marsh Lane Moorhouse La 20:26
Oxenhope, o/s Marsh Chapel 20:26
Oxenhope, adj Mould Greave 20:26
Oxenhope Marsh Lane Moor Side Ln 20:27
Oxenhope Moorside Lane (SE-bound) 20:27
Oxenhope Hawksbridge Ln West Shaw Lane 20:27
Oxenhope, adj West Shaw Lane Mills 20:28
Oxenhope West Shaw Lane Stone Ln (stop) 20:28
Oxenhope, before Shaw Lane Upper Town 20:29
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd Best Lane 20:29
Oxenhope, at Hebden Bridge Rd Cricket Ground 20:29
Oxenhope Station Rd Oak Street 20:30
Oxenhope, at Station Road Waterside 20:31
Oxenhope, after Denholme Rd Jew Lane 20:32
Oxenhope, before Denholme Rd Reservoir 20:33
Oxenhope Denholme Rd Leeming Reservoir 20:34
Oxenhope Denholme Road Leeming Reservoir 20:35
Oxenhope, opp Denholme Road Dol Bridge 20:35
Oxenhope, opp Black Moor Farm 20:36
Oxenhope, opp Black Moor Rd Grange Farm 20:37
Oxenhope, opp Black Moor Rd Crumack Lane 20:37
Flappit Spring Black Moor Road (N-bound) 20:38
Flappit Spring, opp Upper Naylor Hill Farm 20:39
Lees, adj Moor End Farm 20:40
Haworth Brow Top Road 20:41
Haworth Hebden Road Brow Rd (stop) 20:41
Haworth Hebden Rd Dean Street 20:42
Lees Hebden Road Cross Xrds (stop) 20:42
Lees Haworth Road Vale Mill Ln 20:43
Lees Vale Mill Lane (N-bound) 20:44
Lees Vale Mill Lane (NW-bound) 20:44
Mytholmes Lane 20:45
Oakworth Station Road 20:46
Oakworth Station Road 20:46
Oakworth Park Ave Station Road (stop) 20:47
Oakworth, adj Keighley Rd Slaymaker Lane 20:48
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Thornhill Ave (E-bound) 20:48
Bracken Bank Keighley Rd Valley View Close (E-bound) 20:49
Bracken Bank Keighley Road Oakbank Broadway (E-bound) 20:50
Exley Head, adj Keighley Road Occupation Ln 20:50
Exley Head, opp Oakworth Rd Exley Road 20:51
Knowle Park, opp Oakworth Rd Lawnswood Road 20:52
Knowle Park, at Oakworth Road Rydal St 20:53
Keighley, opp Oakworth Road Aireworth St 20:55
Keighley Oakworth Rd West Lane 20:55
Keighley North Street (stop N1) 20:56
Keighley Bus Station (Stand A) 20:58

More information

See also