Bus Times

500 - Keighley - Hebden Bridge

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Keighley - Hebden Bridge

Keighley Bus Station (Stand E) 06:45 07:45 08:10 09:10 10:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:05 then hourly until 22:05
Keighley, at The Albert Hotel PH 06:46 07:46 08:11 09:11 10:06 18:06 19:06 22:06
Keighley South Street Goulbourne St 06:46 07:46 08:11 09:11 10:06 18:06 19:06 22:06
Knowle Park South Street King St 06:47 07:47 08:12 09:12 10:07 18:07 19:07 22:07
Knowle Park South St Woodhouse Road 06:47 07:47 08:12 09:12 10:07 18:07 19:07 22:07
Knowle Park South St Acorn Street 06:48 07:48 08:13 09:13 10:08 18:08 19:08 22:08
Ingrow, adj South Street Station 06:49 07:49 08:14 09:14 10:09 18:09 19:09 22:09
Ingrow Halifax Road Ash Grove 06:49 07:49 08:14 09:14 10:09 18:09 19:09 22:09
Ingrow Halifax Road Wesley Place 06:50 07:50 08:15 09:15 10:10 18:10 19:10 22:10
Ingrow Halifax Rd Dorothy Street 06:50 07:50 08:15 09:15 10:10 18:10 19:10 22:10
Ingrow Halifax Road Hermit Hole 06:51 07:51 08:16 09:16 10:11 18:11 19:11 22:11
Ingrow, adj Halifax Road The Whins 06:51 07:51 08:16 09:16 10:11 18:11 19:11 22:11
Cross Roads Halifax Road Lees Moor Farm (stop) 06:52 07:52 08:17 09:17 10:12 18:12 19:12 22:12
Cross Roads, adj Halifax Rd Lingfield Drive 06:53 07:53 08:18 09:18 10:13 18:13 19:13 22:13
Cross Roads, opp Halifax Rd Vernon Street 06:53 07:53 08:18 09:18 10:13 18:13 19:13 22:13
Cross Roads Halifax Rd Bingley Road 06:54 07:54 08:19 09:19 10:14 18:14 19:14 22:14
Cross Roads Haworth Road Cecil St 06:54 07:54 08:19 09:19 10:14 18:14 19:14 22:14
Lees Haworth Rd East Terrace 06:55 07:55 08:20 09:20 10:15 18:15 19:15 22:15
Lees Lane Lawcliffe Ln 06:56 07:56 08:21 09:21 10:16 18:16 19:16 22:16
Haworth Mill Hey (stop U) 06:57 07:57 08:22 09:22 10:17 18:17 19:17 22:17
Haworth Station Road (stop R) 06:58 07:58 08:23 09:23 10:18 18:18 19:18 22:18
Haworth Bridgehouse Lane (stop N) 06:59 07:59 08:24 09:24 10:19 18:19 19:19 22:19
Haworth Sun Street 07:00 08:00 08:25 09:25 10:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
Haworth Sun Street Woodlands Rise (stop) 07:01 08:01 08:26 09:26 10:21 18:21 19:21 22:21
Oxenhope Marsh Lane Marsh Top 07:03 08:03 08:27 09:27 10:22 18:22 19:22 22:22
Oxenhope Marsh Top 07:04 08:04 08:28 09:28 10:23 18:23 19:23 22:23
Oxenhope, at Marsh Lane Moorhouse Ln 07:04 08:04 08:28 09:28 10:23 18:23 19:23 22:23
Oxenhope Moorhouse Ln Gledhow Drive 07:06 08:06 08:30 09:30 10:25 18:25 19:25 22:25
Oxenhope Mill Lane Moorhouse Ln 07:07 08:07 08:30 09:30 10:25 18:25 19:25 22:25
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd West Drive 07:08 08:08 08:31 09:31 10:26 18:26 19:26 22:26
Oxenhope Best Lane Hebden Bridge Rd (stop) 07:09 08:09 19:27 22:27
Oxenhope Best Lane Hebden Bridge Rd (stop) 08:32 09:32 10:27 18:27
Oxenhope Lower Town Station Road 07:10 08:10 08:33 09:33 10:28 18:28 19:28 22:28
Oxenhope Station Rd West Drive 08:33 09:33 10:28 18:28
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd West Drive 08:34 09:34 10:29 18:29
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd Church Street 08:34 09:34 10:29 18:29
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd Hill House Lane 08:35 09:35 10:30 18:30
Oxenhope Waggon and Horses PH 08:37 09:37 10:32 18:32
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge District Boundary 08:39 09:39 10:34 18:34
Pecket Well Hebden Bridge Road Bedlam Slack (S-bound) 08:41 09:41 10:36 18:36
Pecket Well, opp Hebden Bridge Rd Car Park 08:42 09:42 10:37 18:37
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Purprise Lane 08:44 09:44 10:39 18:39
Pecket Well Keighley Road Crimsworth Ln (stop) 08:44 09:44 10:39 18:39
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Wilcroft Terrace 08:44 09:44 10:39 18:39
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Old Lane (stop) 08:45 09:45 10:40 18:40
Pecket Well, after Keighley Road Pecket Bar 08:45 09:45 10:40 18:40
Pecket Well Keighley Road Ackroyd Path (stop) 08:45 09:45 10:40 18:40
Pecket Well Galstones Wood (stop) 08:46 09:46 10:41 18:41
Hebden Bridge Boston Hill Mile Post (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:42 18:42
Hebden Bridge Boston Hill Wood 08:48 09:48 10:43 18:43
Hebden Bridge, adj Keighley Rd Old Lees Road 08:48 09:48 10:43 18:43
Hebden Bridge Keighley Road Lee Mill Ln 08:48 09:48 10:43 18:43
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Lees Road 08:49 09:49 10:44 18:44
Hebden Bridge, adj Keighley Rd Nutclough Road 08:49 09:49 10:44 18:44
Hebden Bridge Albert Street (stop HB9) 08:50 09:50 10:45 18:45
Hebden Bridge Station (stop HB1) 08:55 09:55 10:50 18:50

Hebden Bridge - Keighley

Hebden Bridge Station (stop HB1) 09:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:10
Hebden Bridge Hope Street (stop HB8) 09:12 18:12 19:12
Hebden Bridge Hollins Place (stop HB12) 09:12 18:12 19:12
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Nutclough Road 09:13 18:13 19:13
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Lees Road (stop) 09:13 18:13 19:13
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Lee Mill Road 09:14 18:14 19:14
Hebden Bridge, opp Keighley Rd Old Lees Road 09:14 18:14 19:14
Hebden Bridge Boston Hill Wood (stop) 09:14 18:14 19:14
Hebden Bridge Boston Hill Mile Post (N-bound) 09:15 18:15 19:15
Pecket Well Galstones Wood 09:16 18:16 19:16
Pecket Well Keighley Road Ackroyd Path 09:17 18:17 19:17
Pecket Well, before Keighley Road Pecket Bar 09:17 18:17 19:17
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Old Lane 09:18 18:18 19:18
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Wilcroft Terrace (stop) 09:18 18:18 19:18
Pecket Well Keighley Road Crimsworth Ln 09:18 18:18 19:18
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Purprise Lane (stop) 09:19 18:19 19:19
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Broad Shaw 09:19 18:19 19:19
Pecket Well, at Hebden Bridge Rd Car Park 09:22 18:22 19:22
Pecket Well Hebden Bridge Road Bedlam Slack 09:23 18:23 19:23
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Road District Boundary 09:26 18:26 19:26
Oxenhope Waggon and Horses PH (stop) 09:29 18:29 19:29
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Road (N-bound) 09:30 18:30 19:30
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Road Hill House Ln 09:31 18:31 19:31
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd Best Lane 09:32 18:32 19:32
Oxenhope Best Lane Hebden Bridge Rd (stop) 09:32 18:32 19:32
Oxenhope Lower Town Station Road 07:13 08:13 09:33 18:33 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:30
Oxenhope Station Rd West Drive 07:14 08:14 09:34 18:34 19:34 20:31 21:31 22:31
Oxenhope Moorhouse Lane Moorhouse Court 07:15 08:15 09:35 18:35 19:35 20:32 21:32 22:32
Oxenhope Moorhouse Ln Gledhow Drive (stop) 07:15 08:15 09:35 18:35 19:35 20:32 21:32 22:32
Oxenhope, opp Marsh Lane Moorhouse Ln 07:16 08:16 09:37 18:37 19:36 20:33 21:33 22:33
Oxenhope Marsh Top (stop) 07:17 08:17 09:37 18:37 19:37 20:34 21:34 22:34
Oxenhope Marsh Lane Marsh Top (stop) 07:17 08:17 09:38 18:38 19:37 20:34 21:34 22:34
Haworth Sun Street Woodlands Rise 07:19 08:19 09:39 18:39 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36
Haworth Sun Street (stop K) 07:19 08:19 09:40 18:40 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36
Haworth Bridgehouse Lane (stop M) 07:20 08:20 09:41 18:41 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37
Haworth Station Road (stop P) 07:21 08:21 09:42 18:42 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38
Haworth Mill Hey 07:22 08:22 09:43 18:43 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39
Lees Lane Lawcliffe Crescent 07:23 08:23 09:44 18:44 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40
Lees, adj Haworth Rd Vale Mill Lane 07:23 08:23 09:44 18:44 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40
Cross Roads Haworth Rd Annie Street 07:24 08:24 09:45 18:45 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41
Halifax Rd Cross Roads Park 07:25 08:25 09:46 18:46 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42
Cross Roads, at Halifax Rd Vernon Street 07:25 08:25 09:46 18:46 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42
Cross Roads Halifax Rd Lingfield Drive 07:26 08:26 09:47 18:47 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cross Roads Halifax Road Lees Moor Farm 07:27 08:27 09:49 18:49 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44
Ingrow Halifax Road The Whins 07:28 08:28 09:49 18:49 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:45
Ingrow Halifax Road Hermit Hole (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:50 18:50 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46
Ingrow Halifax Rd Dorothy Street (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:51 18:51 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47
Ingrow Halifax Road Wesley Place (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:52 18:52 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48
Ingrow Halifax Rd Hainworth Lane 07:31 08:31 09:53 18:53 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48
Ingrow, opp South Street Station 07:32 08:32 09:53 18:53 19:52 20:49 21:49 22:49
Knowle Park, adj South St Acorn Street 07:33 08:33 09:54 18:54 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50
Knowle Park South St Victoria Road 07:33 08:33 09:55 18:55 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50
Knowle Park South St Aspley Street 07:34 08:34 09:56 18:56 19:54 20:51 21:51 22:51
Keighley Bridge Street Aireworth St 07:35 08:35 09:57 18:57 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52
Keighley North Street (stop N1) 07:37 08:37 09:58 18:58 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54
Keighley Bus Station (Stand E) 07:38 08:38 10:00 19:00 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:55

More information