Bus Times

500 - York - Woodthorpe Circular

A bus service operated by First West & North Yorkshire

Outbound

York Clifford Street (Tb) 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:55 16:05 17:15
York Low Ousegate (Te) 12:16 17:16
York Low Ousegate (Te) 09:56 11:06 14:56 16:06
York Rougier Street (Cc) 09:59 11:09 12:19 14:59 16:09 17:19
York Rail Station (Rh) 10:02 11:12 12:22 15:02 16:12 17:22
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (Bf) 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03 16:13 17:23
York Price's Lane 10:04 11:14 12:24 15:04 16:14 17:24
Bishopthorpe Road Shops 12:24 17:24
Bishopthorpe Road Shops 10:04 11:14 15:04 16:14
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Southlands Methodist Church 10:05 11:15 12:25 15:05 16:15 17:25
South Bank, opp The Winning Post 10:06 11:16 12:26 15:06 16:16 17:26
South Bank, adj Reginald Grove 10:06 11:16 12:26 15:06 16:16 17:26
Nunthorpe, opp Terry's 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07 16:17 17:27
Middlethorpe, opp College of Law 10:09 11:19 12:29 15:09 16:19 17:29
Middlethorpe Hall (adj) 10:10 11:20 12:30 15:10 16:20 17:30
Middlethorpe, o/s Crematorium 10:11 11:21 12:31 15:11 16:21 17:31
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (opp. 6) 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13 16:23 17:33
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13 16:23 17:33
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 09:36 12:33 17:33
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 09:37 12:34 17:34
Bishopthorpe Keble Park South 09:38 12:35 17:35
Bishopthorpe Playground 09:38 12:36 17:36
Bishopthorpe Keble Park North 09:39 12:36 17:36
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 09:39 12:37 17:37
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 09:40 12:37 17:37
Bishopthorpe Montague Road (opp 24) 12:38 17:38
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 10:13 11:23 15:13 16:23
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 10:14 11:24 15:14 16:24
Bishopthorpe Keble Park South 10:15 11:25 15:15 16:25
Bishopthorpe Playground 10:16 11:26 15:16 16:26
Bishopthorpe Keble Park North 10:16 11:26 15:16 16:26
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 10:17 11:27 15:17 16:27
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 10:17 11:27 15:17 16:27
Bishopthorpe Montague Road (opp 24) 10:18 11:28 15:18 16:28
Bishopthorpe Ramsey Avenue (o/s 27) 10:18 11:28 12:38 15:18 16:28 17:38
Bishopthorpe Maple Avenue (o/s 72) 10:18 11:28 12:38 15:18 16:28 17:38
Bishopthorpe Beech Avenue (o/s 2) 10:19 11:29 12:39 15:19 16:29 17:39
Bishopthorpe Archbishop of York's Junior School 10:20 11:30 12:40 15:20 16:30 17:40
Bishopthorpe Sim Balk Lane (o/s 17) 10:20 11:30 12:40 15:20 16:30 17:40
Askham Bar, opp York College 10:25 11:35 12:45 15:25 16:35 17:45
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 10:26 11:36 12:46 15:26 16:36 17:46
Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 12:46 17:46
Dringhouses, opp Chaloner's Road 12:48 17:48
Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 10:26 11:36 15:26 14:16 16:36
Dringhouses, opp Chaloner's Road 14:18
Dringhouses, opp Chaloner's Road 10:28 11:38 15:28 16:38
Woodthorpe, opp Moorcroft Road 10:29 11:39 12:49 15:29 14:19 16:39 17:49
Woodthorpe Shops (o/s) 10:30 09:20 11:40 12:50 15:30 14:20 16:40 17:50
Woodthorpe, opp Carrfield 10:31 09:21 11:41 12:51 15:31 14:21 16:41 17:51
Woodthorpe, opp Ashbourne Way 10:32 09:22 11:42 12:52 15:32 14:22 16:42 17:52
Woodthorpe Grassholme 10:33 09:23 11:43 12:54 15:33 14:23 16:43 17:53
Woodthorpe, adj Moorcroft Road 10:35 09:25 11:45 12:55 15:35 14:25 16:45 17:55
Dringhouses, adj Chaloner's Road 10:36 09:26 11:46 12:56 15:36 14:26 16:46 17:56
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 09:28
Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 09:28
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 14:28
Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 14:28
Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 12:58
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 10:38 11:48 15:38 16:48 17:58
Askham Bar Moor Lane Car Park 10:38 11:48 15:38 16:48 17:58
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 10:39 09:29 11:49 15:39 14:29 16:49 17:59
Askham Bar, o/s York College 10:39 09:29 11:49 15:39 14:29 16:49 17:59
Bishopthorpe Sim Balk Lane (o/s 42) 10:42 09:32 11:52 15:42 14:32 16:52 18:02
Bishopthorpe Beech Avenue (opp. 2) 10:43 09:33 11:53 15:43 14:33 16:53 18:03
Bishopthorpe Maple Avenue (o/s 67) 10:44 09:34 11:54 15:44 14:34 16:54 18:04
Bishopthorpe Ramsey Avenue (o/s 62) 10:44 09:34 11:54 15:44 14:34 16:54 18:04
Bishopthorpe Montague Road (o/s 24) 10:45 09:35 11:55 15:45 14:35 16:55 18:05
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 09:36
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 14:36
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 14:36
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 14:37
Bishopthorpe Keble Park South 14:38
Bishopthorpe Playground 14:38
Bishopthorpe Keble Park North 14:39
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 14:39
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 14:40
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 10:46 11:56 15:46 16:56 18:06
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 10:46 11:56 15:46 16:56 18:06
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 10:47 11:57 15:47 16:57 18:07
Bishopthorpe Keble Park South 10:48 11:58 15:48 16:58 18:08
Bishopthorpe Playground 10:48 11:58 15:48 16:58 18:08
Bishopthorpe Keble Park North 10:49 11:59 15:49 16:59 18:09
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 10:49 11:59 15:49 16:59 18:09
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 10:50 12:00 15:50 17:00 18:10
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (o/s 4) 10:50 09:40 12:00 15:50 14:40 17:00 18:10
Middlethorpe, opp Crematorium 10:51 09:41 12:01 15:51 14:41 17:01 18:11
Middlethorpe Hall (opp) 10:52 09:42 12:02 15:52 14:42 17:02 18:12
Middlethorpe, o/s College of Law 10:53 09:43 12:03 15:53 14:43 17:03 18:13
Nunthorpe, o/s Terry's 10:55 09:45 12:05 15:55 14:45 17:05 18:15
South Bank, opp Reginald Grove 10:55 09:45 12:05 15:55 14:45 17:05 18:15
South Bank, adj Rectory Gardens 10:56 09:46 12:06 15:56 14:46 17:06 18:16
South Bank, adj The Winning Post 10:56 09:46 12:06 15:56 14:46 17:06 18:16
Bishopthorpe Road, adj Southlands Methodist Church 10:57 09:47 12:07 15:57 14:47 17:07 18:17
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Charlton Street 10:58 09:48 12:08 15:58 14:48 17:08 18:18
York Price's Lane 09:51
York Clifford Street (Tb) 09:55
York Price's Lane 14:51
York Clifford Street (Tb) 14:55
York Price's Lane 11:01 12:11 16:01 17:11 18:21
York Clifford Street (Tb) 11:05 12:15 16:05 17:15 18:25
Trip continues to York Rail Station on request of passengers already on board at Price's Lane.

More information