Bus Times

BB4 - Blue Bus - Didcot Schools - Grove

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Didcot Schools - Grove

Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 14:25
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 14:32
Didcot Girls School (o/s) 14:34
Didcot, opp Manor Crescent 14:34
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 14:35
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 14:36
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 14:37
Harwell, opp University Technical College 14:38
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 14:40
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 14:42
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 14:43
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 14:44
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 14:45
Rowstock Corner (W-bound) 14:45
East Hendred, opp Coulings Close 14:48
East Hendred, o/s The Plough PH 14:50
West Hendred, opp The Hare PH 14:53
Ardington Turn (adj) 14:54
Ardington, adj Church Street 14:55
Ardington School Road (o/s 5) 14:55
Ardington School Road West End (W-bound) 14:57
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 15:01
Charlton Park (opp) 15:02
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 15:02
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 15:04
Wantage Mill Street (NW-bound) 15:07
Wantage, o/s Fitzwaryn School 15:09
Wantage, adj Health Centre 15:12
Grove, adj Wolage Drive 15:12
Grove, o/s Mandhill Close 15:13
Grove, opp Hawthorn Crescent 15:14
Grove, adj Cherry Tree Close 15:14
Grove, opp Minns Road 15:15
Grove, adj Godfreys Close 15:16
Grove The Green (W-bound) 15:17
Grove, opp Wick Green 15:18
Grove, opp Collett Way 15:19
Grove, opp Evenlode Close 15:19
Grove, adj Wessex Way 15:20
Grove Cane Lane (W-bound) 15:21
Wantage, adj Health Centre 15:24
Wantage, adj Harcourt Way 15:25
Wantage, adj Humber Close 15:25
Wantage Seesen Way (SE-bound) 15:26
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 15:29
Fridays Only
Schooldays only

Grove - Didcot Schools

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:24
Wantage Mill Street (NW-bound) 07:24
Wantage, o/s Fitzwaryn School 07:26
Wantage, adj Health Centre 07:28
Grove, adj Wolage Drive 07:28
Grove, o/s Mandhill Close 07:29
Grove, opp Hawthorn Crescent 07:30
Grove, adj Cherry Tree Close 07:31
Grove, opp Minns Road 07:32
Grove, adj Godfreys Close 07:33
Grove The Green (W-bound) 07:35
Grove, opp Wick Green 07:35
Grove, opp Collett Way 07:36
Grove, opp Evenlode Close 07:36
Grove, adj Wessex Way 07:37
Grove Cane Lane (W-bound) 07:38
Wantage, adj Health Centre 07:41
Wantage, adj Harcourt Way 07:42
Wantage, adj Humber Close 07:43
Wantage Seesen Way (SE-bound) 07:44
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:47
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 07:50
Charlton Park (adj) 07:50
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 07:51
Ardington School Road West End (E-bound) 07:56
Ardington School Road (opp 5) 07:58
Ardington, opp Church Street 07:59
Ardington Turn (opp) 08:00
West Hendred, o/s The Hare PH 08:02
East Hendred, opp The Plough PH 08:06
East Hendred, adj Coulings Close 08:07
Rowstock Corner (E-bound) 08:11
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 08:12
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 08:13
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 08:15
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 08:18
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 08:19
Harwell, adj University Technical College 08:21
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 08:22
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 08:23
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 08:24
Didcot Girls School (o/s) 08:25
Didcot, opp Manor Crescent 08:26
Didcot Park Road (SW-bound) 08:28
Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 08:34
Schooldays only

More information