Bus Times

41 - Bedford - Northampton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Bedford

Bedford - Northampton

Bedford Bus Station (Bay C) 05:55 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Bedford, opp Alexandra Road 05:57 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Bedford Railway Station (Stop R2) 06:00 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Bedford, opp Chaucer Road 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Bedford, adj Cutcliffe Grove 06:02 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Biddenham, o/s St Gregory's R Middle School 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Biddenham Upper School (o/s) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Biddenham, opp Darlow Drive 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Biddenham, adj Merril's Field 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Biddenham, opp War Memorial 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Biddenham, adj Gold Lane 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Bromham Bridge (W-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Bromham, adj The Swan 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Bromham, o/s Village Hall 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Bromham, adj Orchard Close 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Bromham Woodlands Drive (W-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Bromham Springfield Drive (S-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Bromham, adj The Library 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Bromham, opp Grange Court 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Bromham, opp Caravan Park 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Stagsden High Street (o/s 44) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Stagsden Spring Lane turn (N-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Turvey, o/s The Railway Swan 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Turvey Abbey (adj) 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Turvey, opp The Laws 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cold Brayfield, o/s Brayfield House 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Cold Brayfield Bedford Road (NW-bound) 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Lavendon, o/s War Memorial 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Lavendon Olney Road (opp 108) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Olney, o/s Dartmouth Road 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Olney, o/s Holes Lane 06:36 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Olney High Street (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Olney, opp The Bull 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Olney Weston Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Olney Hollow Wood (N-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Olney Sillswood (N-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Olney Aspreys (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Yardley Hastings, nr High Street 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Denton, adj Bypass Way 06:49 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Denton, adj Bridge Meadow 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Denton, opp The Leys 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Brafield-on-the-Green, opp Red Lion PH 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Little Houghton Bedford Road Layby (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Great Houghton Turn (adj) 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Brackmills, opp Footpath to The Lakes 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Brackmills, opp Holiday Inn 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Northampton, opp Cliftonville Road 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Northampton, opp Browns Way 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Northampton, adj Derngate Centre 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 07:11 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21

Northampton - Bedford

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Northampton, adj Browns Way 07:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Northampton, adj Cliftonville Road 07:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Brackmills, o/s Holiday Inn 07:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Brackmills, adj Footpath to The Lakes 07:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Great Houghton Turn (opp) 07:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Little Houghton Bedford Road Layby (SE-bound) 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Brafield-on-the-Green, o/s Red Lion PH 07:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Denton, adj The Leys 07:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Denton, opp Bridge Meadow 07:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Denton, opp Bypass Way 07:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Yardley Hastings, opp The Leys 07:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Yardley Hastings, adj High Street 07:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Olney Aspreys (S-bound) 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Olney Sillswood (S-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Olney Hollow Wood (S-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Olney Weston Road (E-bound) 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Olney, o/s The Bull 07:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Olney, opp Holes Lane 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Olney Dartmouth Road (opp 38) 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Lavendon, o/s War Memorial 07:56 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Cold Brayfield Bedford Road (SE-bound) 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Cold Brayfield, opp Brayfield House 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Turvey, adj The Laws 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Turvey Abbey (opp) 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Turvey, opp The Railway Swan 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Stagsden Spring Lane turn (N-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Stagsden Bedford Road (o/s 50) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Bromham, o/s Caravan Park 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
Bromham, adj Princes Road 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38
Bromham, adj Grange Court 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38
Bromham, opp The Library 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39
Bromham Springfield Drive (N-bound) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41
Bromham Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42
Bromham, opp Orchard Close 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43
Bromham, opp Village Hall 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:44
Bromham, opp The Swan 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46
Bromham Bridge (E-bound) 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46
Biddenham, opp Gold Lane 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47
Biddenham, adj War Memorial 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48
Biddenham, opp Merril's Field 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49
Biddenham, adj Darlow Drive 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50
Biddenham Upper School (opp) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50
Biddenham, opp St Gregory's R Middle School 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51
Bedford, opp Cutcliffe Grove 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53
Bedford, adj Chaucer Road 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55
Bedford Railway Station (Stop R3) 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57
Bedford, adj Alexandra Road 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:59
Bedford Bus Station (Bay C) 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02

More information