Bus Times

585 - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

A bus service operated by Mike De Courcey Travel

Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER1) then every 2 hours until
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 09:00 19:00
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 09:00 19:00
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 09:01 19:01
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 09:01 19:01
Gosford Green 09:03 19:03
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 09:04 19:04
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 09:06 19:06
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 09:06 19:06
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 09:07 19:07
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 09:08 19:08
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 09:08 19:08
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 09:09 19:09
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 09:10 19:10
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 09:11 19:11
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 09:11 19:11
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 09:12 19:12
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 09:13 19:13
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 09:14 19:14
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 09:15 19:15
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 09:15 19:15
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 09:16 19:16
Wyken Green, after Tesco 09:18 19:18
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 09:19 19:19
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 09:20 19:20
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 09:21 19:21
Stoke, adj Rannock Close 09:21 19:21
Binley, opp Porchester Close 09:22 19:22
Coombe Abbey, adj Gates 09:24 19:24
Brinklow, opp Great Balance 09:27 19:27
Brinklow, adj Dun Cow 09:28 19:28
Brinklow, adj Post Office 09:28 19:28
Brinklow, opp Cemetery 09:29 19:29
Stretton under Fosse, adj Farriers Court 09:32 19:32
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 09:33 19:33
Pailton, opp White Lion 09:35 19:35
Harborough Magna, adj Old Lion 09:38 19:38
Harborough Parva, opp Easenhall Road 09:38 19:38
Newbold on Avon, adj Crown 09:42 19:42
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 09:43 19:43
Newbold on Avon, opp Avon Valley School 09:43 19:43
Rugby, opp Hunters Lane 09:45 19:45
Rugby, adj Lancaster Road 09:46 19:46
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 09:48 19:48
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 09:50 19:50
Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 09:55 19:55

Rugby - Coventry Station via Brinklow

Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 10:00 then every 2 hours until 20:00
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 10:05 20:05
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 10:07 20:07
Rugby, adj Essex Street 10:07 20:07
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 10:08 20:08
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 10:09 20:09
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 10:10 20:10
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 10:12 20:12
Harborough Parva, adj Easenhall Road 10:16 20:16
Harborough Magna, opp Old Lion 10:17 20:17
Pailton, adj White Lion 10:21 20:21
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 10:22 20:22
Stretton under Fosse, opp Farriers Court 10:25 20:25
Brinklow, adj Cemetery 10:26 20:26
Brinklow, adj White Lion 10:27 20:27
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 10:28 20:28
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 10:28 20:28
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 10:32 20:32
Binley, opp Coombe Court 10:33 20:33
Binley, adj Porchester Close 10:34 20:34
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 10:34 20:34
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 10:35 20:35
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 10:36 20:36
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 10:36 20:36
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 10:38 20:38
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 10:39 20:39
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 10:40 20:40
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 10:41 20:41
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 10:42 20:42
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 10:42 20:42
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 10:43 20:43
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 10:45 20:45
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 10:45 20:45
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 10:46 20:46
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 10:46 20:46
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 10:47 20:47
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 10:48 20:48
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 10:49 20:49
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 10:50 20:50
Gosford Green 10:51 20:51
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 10:53 20:53
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 10:54 20:54
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 10:54 20:54
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 10:56 20:56

More information

See also