4 - Walsall - Blackheath
A bus service operated by Diamond Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Walsall to Blackheath
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) | 07:47 | 09:12 | 10:32 | 11:52 | 13:12 | 14:42 | 16:02 | 17:32 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Walsall, adj Dudley St | 07:48 | 09:13 | 10:33 | 11:53 | 13:13 | 14:43 | 16:03 | 17:33 |
Caldmore, opp Hart St | 07:49 | 09:14 | 10:34 | 11:54 | 13:14 | 14:44 | 16:04 | 17:34 |
Caldmore, before West Bromwich St | 07:50 | 09:15 | 10:35 | 11:55 | 13:15 | 14:45 | 16:06 | 17:36 |
Caldmore, opp Little London | 07:51 | 09:16 | 10:36 | 11:56 | 13:17 | 14:47 | 16:07 | 17:37 |
Caldmore, opp Redhouse St | 07:52 | 09:17 | 10:37 | 11:57 | 13:17 | 14:47 | 16:08 | 17:38 |
Palfrey, opp Weston Close | 07:53 | 09:18 | 10:38 | 11:58 | 13:18 | 14:48 | 16:09 | 17:39 |
Fullbrook, adj Broadway | 07:54 | 09:19 | 10:39 | 11:59 | 13:19 | 14:49 | 16:10 | 17:40 |
Fullbrook, after Broadway | 07:54 | 09:19 | 10:39 | 11:59 | 13:20 | 14:50 | 16:10 | 17:40 |
Fullbrook, adj Delves Court | 07:55 | 09:20 | 10:40 | 12:00 | 13:21 | 14:51 | 16:12 | 17:42 |
Fullbrook Rd (opp) | 07:56 | 09:21 | 10:41 | 12:01 | 13:21 | 14:51 | 16:12 | 17:42 |
Fullbrook, adj Bell Lane | 07:56 | 09:21 | 10:41 | 12:01 | 13:22 | 14:52 | 16:13 | 17:43 |
Tame Bridge (before) | 07:58 | 09:23 | 10:43 | 12:03 | 13:24 | 14:54 | 16:14 | 17:44 |
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) | 07:59 | 09:24 | 10:44 | 12:04 | 13:25 | 14:55 | 16:16 | 17:46 |
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd | 08:00 | 09:25 | 10:45 | 12:05 | 13:26 | 14:56 | 16:17 | 17:47 |
Stone Cross Jervoise Lane (near) | 08:02 | 09:27 | 10:47 | 12:07 | 13:28 | 14:58 | 16:19 | 17:49 |
Charlemont , opp Marsh Lane | 08:03 | 09:28 | 10:48 | 12:08 | 13:29 | 14:59 | 16:20 | 17:50 |
Charlemont , adj Thursfield Rd | 08:04 | 09:28 | 10:48 | 12:08 | 13:29 | 15:00 | 16:21 | 17:50 |
Charlemont , adj Lyndhurst Rd | 08:04 | 09:29 | 10:49 | 12:09 | 13:30 | 15:00 | 16:21 | 17:51 |
Charlemont , adj Newton St | 08:05 | 09:30 | 10:50 | 12:10 | 13:31 | 15:01 | 16:22 | 17:52 |
Charlemont , adj Church Vale | 08:07 | 09:31 | 10:51 | 12:11 | 13:32 | 15:03 | 16:24 | 17:53 |
Churchfield Stanway Rd (adjacent) | 08:07 | 09:32 | 10:51 | 12:11 | 13:32 | 15:03 | 16:24 | 17:54 |
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SE) | 08:08 | 09:33 | 10:52 | 12:12 | 13:33 | 15:04 | 16:25 | 17:55 |
Lyndon, opposite Hargate Arms | 08:10 | 09:34 | 10:54 | 12:14 | 13:35 | 15:06 | 16:27 | 17:56 |
West Bromwich New St (adjacent) | 08:13 | 09:37 | 10:56 | 12:16 | 13:37 | 15:09 | 16:30 | 17:59 |
West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) | 08:15 | 09:39 | 10:58 | 12:18 | 13:39 | 15:11 | 16:32 | 18:01 |
Blackheath to Walsall
West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) | 08:32 | 09:57 | 11:17 | 12:37 | 13:58 | 15:19 | 16:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Bromwich, after New St | 08:33 | 09:58 | 11:18 | 12:38 | 13:59 | 15:21 | 16:47 |
Lyndon Hargate Arms (adjacent) | 08:36 | 10:01 | 11:21 | 12:41 | 14:02 | 15:25 | 16:51 |
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SF) | 08:38 | 10:02 | 11:22 | 12:42 | 14:03 | 15:27 | 16:53 |
Charlemont , opp Church Vale | 08:39 | 10:03 | 11:23 | 12:43 | 14:04 | 15:29 | 16:54 |
Charlemont , after Heath Lane | 08:40 | 10:04 | 11:24 | 12:44 | 14:05 | 15:31 | 16:56 |
Charlemont , opp Lyndhurst Rd | 08:41 | 10:04 | 11:24 | 12:45 | 14:06 | 15:32 | 16:57 |
Charlemont , opp Thursfield Rd | 08:41 | 10:05 | 11:25 | 12:46 | 14:07 | 15:33 | 16:58 |
Charlemont , adj Marsh Lane | 08:42 | 10:06 | 11:26 | 12:47 | 14:08 | 15:34 | 16:59 |
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd | 08:44 | 10:07 | 11:27 | 12:48 | 14:09 | 15:36 | 17:01 |
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd | 08:45 | 10:08 | 11:28 | 12:49 | 14:10 | 15:37 | 17:02 |
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) | 08:46 | 10:09 | 11:29 | 12:50 | 14:11 | 15:38 | 17:03 |
Tame Bridge (after) | 08:49 | 10:11 | 11:31 | 12:52 | 14:13 | 15:40 | 17:05 |
Fullbrook, opp Bell Lane | 08:50 | 10:12 | 11:32 | 12:53 | 14:14 | 15:42 | 17:07 |
Fullbrook Rd (adj) | 08:51 | 10:12 | 11:32 | 12:53 | 14:15 | 15:43 | 17:08 |
Fullbrook, adj Middleton Close | 08:52 | 10:13 | 11:33 | 12:54 | 14:16 | 15:43 | 17:08 |
Fullbrook, opp Broadway | 08:54 | 10:14 | 11:34 | 12:55 | 14:17 | 15:45 | 17:10 |
Palfrey, adj Weston Close | 08:55 | 10:15 | 11:35 | 12:56 | 14:18 | 15:46 | 17:11 |
Caldmore, adj Redhouse St | 08:56 | 10:16 | 11:36 | 12:57 | 14:19 | 15:47 | 17:12 |
Caldmore, adj Little London | 08:57 | 10:17 | 11:37 | 12:58 | 14:20 | 15:48 | 17:13 |
Caldmore Green (adj) | 08:58 | 10:18 | 11:38 | 12:59 | 14:21 | 15:49 | 17:14 |
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses | 09:00 | 10:19 | 11:39 | 13:00 | 14:22 | 15:51 | 17:16 |
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place | 09:01 | 10:20 | 11:40 | 13:01 | 14:23 | 15:52 | 17:17 |
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) | 09:03 | 10:22 | 11:42 | 13:03 | 14:25 | 15:54 | 17:19 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 April 2024
Possibly similar services
Diamond Bus
- Website
- www.diamondbuses.com
- @diamondbuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted