881 - Palfrey - Delves - Barr Beacon School
A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Walsall Newport St (Stop V)
- Caldmore, after Vicarage Place
- Caldmore, after Corporation St
- New Mills, adj Wednesbury Rd
- Palfrey, opp Bradford Arms
- New Mills, opp Whitmore St
- New Mills, after Milton Place
- Bescot, opp Wallows Lane
- Bescot Sadlers Club (Stop BS1)
- Fullbrook, opp Brockhurst Crescent
- Fullbrook, opp Joseph Leckie School
- Fullbrook, opp Hawthorn Rd
- Delves, adj St Gabriels Church
- Delves Green Rd (before)
- Delves, opp Bell Lane
- Yew Tree, opp Maple Drive
- Yew Tree, opp Laurel Rd
- Delves, before Canal Bridge
- Gillity Village, adj Walstead Close
- Gillity Village Bell Rd (adjacent)
- Yew Tree, adj Skip Lane
- Grove Vale, adj Merrions Close
- Grove Vale, adj Chapel Lane
- Gorse Farm, adj Scott Rd
- Gorse Farm, opp Cross Lane
- Gorse Farm Birmingham Rd (Stop GA)
- Great Barr, adj Whitecrest
- Pheasey, adj Nether Hall
- Pheasey, before Holly Wood
- Queslett, opp Old Horns Crescent
- Pheasey, after Moreton Ave
- Pheasey Old Hall Lane (adjacent)
- Pheasey, on Barr Beacon School
Inbound
- Pheasey, on Barr Beacon School
- Pheasey, opposite Old Hall Lane
- Pheasey, before Moreton Ave
- Queslett, adj Old Horns Crescent
- Pheasey, after Holly Wood
- Pheasey, opp Nether Hall
- Great Barr, opp Whitecrest
- Gorse Farm, adj Cross Lane
- Gorse Farm, opp Scott Rd
- Gorse Farm, adj Lochranza Croft
- Gorse Farm, after Arran Close
- Grove Vale, opp Chapel Lane
- Grove Vale, opp Merrions Close
- Yew Tree, opp Skip Lane
- Gillity Village, opp Walstead Close
- Delves, after Canal Bridge
- Yew Tree, adj Laurel Rd
- Yew Tree, adj Maple Drive
- Delves, adj Bell Lane
- Delves Green Rd (after)
- Delves, opp St Gabriels Church
- Fullbrook, after Hawthorn Rd
- Fullbrook, adj Joseph Leckie School
- Fullbrook, adj Brockhurst Crescent
- Bescot Stadium (Stop BS2)
- Bescot, opp Sadlers Club
- Bescot, adj Wallows Lane
- New Mills, opp Milton Place
- New Mills, opp Lord St
- New Mills, adj Whitmore St
- Palfrey, adj Bradford Arms
- New Mills, opp Wednesbury Rd
- Caldmore, before Corporation St
- Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses
- Caldmore, before Vicarage Place
- Walsall Newport St (Stop V)
Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 12 January 2024, National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 22 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
National Express West Midlands
- Website
- nxbus.co.uk/west-midlands
- @nxwestmidlands
Contactless payment , cash or Exact Cash Fare accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service