Bus Times

D1 - Flint - Deeside Industrial Park

A bus service operated by P & O Lloyd

Outbound

Golftyn Boathouse Inn 05:20 then hourly until 09:20 10:20 12:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:20 then hourly until 22:20
Wepre War Memorial 05:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 22:22
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 05:25 09:25 10:25 12:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 22:25
Higher Shotton Green Lane 05:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 22:28
Higher Shotton Cornwall Road 05:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 22:28
Higher Shotton Central Drive Bottom 05:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 22:30
Queensferry Aston Road Asda 05:33 09:33 10:33 12:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 22:33
Queensferry Solar Services 05:34 09:34 10:34 12:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 22:34
Queensferry Station Road 05:35 09:35 10:35 12:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 22:35
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 05:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 22:36
Garden City Sealand School 05:38 09:38 10:38 12:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 22:38
Garden City Post Office 05:39 09:39 10:39 12:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 22:39
Garden City Drome Corner 05:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 22:40
Garden City Deva Business Park 05:41 09:41 10:41 12:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 22:41
Garden City, o/s Cycle Bridge 05:41 09:41 10:41 12:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 22:41
Garden City Welsh Road 05:42 09:42 10:42 12:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 22:42
Garden City Deeside Ind Park (Zone 1) 05:43 09:43 10:43 12:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 22:43
Connah’s Quay Parkway 05:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 22:45
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 05:50 09:50 12:50 15:50 17:50 22:50

Inbound

Connah’s Quay Parkway 06:05 then hourly until 10:05 13:05 then hourly until 22:05 23:05
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 06:10 10:10 13:10 22:10 23:10
Garden City Green Lane East 06:13 10:13 13:13 22:13 23:13
Garden City Drome Corner 06:15 10:15 13:15 22:15
Garden City Drome Corner 23:15
Garden City Post Office 06:15 10:15 13:15 22:15 23:15
Garden City Sealand School 06:16 10:16 13:16 22:16 23:16
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 06:16 10:16 13:16 22:16 23:18
Queensferry Station Road Q 06:17 10:17 13:17 22:17
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 06:17 10:17 13:17 22:17
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q 06:18 10:18 13:18 22:18
Shotton Ash Grove 06:18 10:18 13:18 22:18
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 06:19 10:19 13:19 22:19
Wepre War Memorial 06:19 10:19 13:19 22:19
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 06:20 10:20 13:20 22:20
Wepre War Memorial 06:22 10:22 13:22 22:22
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 06:25 10:25 13:25 22:25
Queensferry Station Road Q 23:20
Queensferry Solar Services 23:20
Queensferry Aston Road sliproad 23:21
Higher Shotton Central Drive Bottom 23:25
Higher Shotton Melrose Inn 23:25
Higher Shotton Cornwall Road 23:25
Higher Shotton Green Lane 23:26
Higher Shotton North Street 23:26
Shotton St Ethelwold's Church 23:26
Shotton Ash Grove 23:27
Shotton Ash Grove 06:25 10:25 13:25 22:25
Shotton St Ethelwold's Church 06:26 10:26 13:26 22:26
Higher Shotton North Street 06:27 10:27 13:27 22:27
Higher Shotton Green Lane 06:28 10:28 13:28 22:28
Higher Shotton Cornwall Road 06:28 10:28 13:28 22:28
Higher Shotton Melrose Inn 06:29 10:29 13:29 22:29
Higher Shotton Central Drive Bottom 06:30 10:30 13:30 22:30
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 23:28
Queensferry Aston Road Asda 06:33 10:33 13:33 22:33
Queensferry Solar Services 06:34 10:34 13:34 22:34
Queensferry Station Road 06:35 10:35 13:35 22:35
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 06:36 10:36 13:36 22:36
Garden City Sealand School 06:38 10:38 13:38 22:38
Garden City Post Office 06:39 10:39 13:39 22:39
Garden City Drome Corner 06:40 10:40 13:40 22:40
Wepre War Memorial 23:30
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 23:35

More information

See also