Bus Times

22 - Orange Line - Old Catton - University Of East Anglia

A bus service operated by First in Norfolk & Suffolk

Old Catton - University Of East Anglia

Old Catton, opp Longe Road 06:47 07:13 08:02 08:33 09:06 09:39 10:11 then every 30 minutes until 15:11 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:47 18:25 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Old Catton, opp The Paddocks 06:48 07:14 08:03 08:34 09:07 09:40 10:12 15:12 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:26 19:26 22:26
Old Catton, opp Lodge Lane First School 06:48 07:14 08:03 08:34 09:07 09:40 10:12 15:12 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:48 18:26 19:26 22:26
Old Catton, adj Priors Drive 06:49 07:16 08:05 08:36 09:08 09:42 10:13 15:13 15:44 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:27 19:27 22:27
Old Catton, opp Louis Close 06:50 07:17 08:06 08:37 09:09 09:43 10:14 15:14 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:28 19:28 22:28
Old Catton, adj Woodland Drive 06:51 07:18 08:07 08:38 09:10 09:44 10:15 15:15 15:46 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:51 18:29 19:29 22:29
Old Catton, adj Church Street 06:52 07:19 08:08 08:39 09:11 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:47 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:30 19:30 22:30
Old Catton, adj The Hall School 06:53 07:20 08:09 08:40 09:12 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:48 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:31 19:31 22:31
Fiddlewood, opp Bussey Road 06:56 07:23 08:12 08:43 09:15 09:50 10:20 15:20 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:33 19:33 22:33
Fiddlewood, adj Dogwood Road 06:58 07:26 08:15 08:46 09:18 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:35 19:35 22:35
Catton Grove, opp Brightwell Road 06:59 07:27 08:17 08:48 09:19 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:55 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:36 19:36 22:36
Catton Grove, opp Lilburne Avenue 07:00 07:29 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:56 10:26 15:26 15:56 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:37 19:37 22:37
Norwich, adj Elm Grove Lane 07:01 07:30 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:57 10:27 15:27 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:39 19:39 22:39
Norwich, adj Wild Road 07:02 07:31 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:58 10:28 15:28 15:59 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:40 19:40 22:40
Norwich, opp First School 07:03 07:33 08:24 08:54 09:25 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:00 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:41 19:41 22:41
Norwich, opp Buxton Road 07:04 07:34 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 15:31 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:07 18:42 19:42 22:42
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:06 07:37 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:44 19:44 22:44
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:07 07:38 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:10 18:45 19:45 22:45
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 07:09 07:40 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:47 19:47 22:47
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CT) 07:12 07:43 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:15 18:50 19:50 22:50
Norwich Rampant Horse Street (Stop BE) 07:16 07:49 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:54 22:54
Norwich, adj Charles Square 07:20 07:53 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:58 22:58
Norwich, opp Adelaide Street 07:22 07:55 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 10:52 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 20:00 23:00
Norwich, adj St Philips Road 07:22 07:55 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:22 10:52 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 20:00 23:00
Norwich, adj Bowthorpe Road 07:23 07:56 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:23 10:53 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:01 20:01 23:01
Norwich, opp Community Hospital 07:25 07:58 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:25 10:55 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:03 20:03 23:03
Norwich, opp Godric Place 07:25 07:59 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 10:56 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:03 20:03 23:03
Norwich, opp Methodist Church 07:27 08:00 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:27 10:57 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:05 20:05 23:05
Earlham, adj Gipsy Lane 07:28 08:01 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:28 10:58 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:06 20:06 23:06
Earlham, opp Cadge Road Shops 07:29 08:02 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:29 10:59 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:07 20:07 23:07
Norwich, adj Hutchinson Road 07:30 08:03 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:30 11:00 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:08 20:08 23:08
West Earlham, opp Retail Park 07:32 08:06 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:33 11:03 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:10 20:10 23:10
Norwich, opp Rockingham Road 07:32 08:06 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:33 11:03 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:10 20:10 23:10
Norwich, adj Robson Road 07:33 08:07 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:34 11:04 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:11 20:11 23:11
Norwich, opp Malbrook Road 07:33 08:07 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:05 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:12 20:11 23:11
West Earlham, opp Freshfield Close 07:34 08:08 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:36 11:06 16:06 16:36 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:13 20:12 23:12
West Earlham, adj Runcton Close 07:35 08:09 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:37 11:07 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:13 20:12 23:12
Bowthorpe, opp Reydon Close 07:36 08:10 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:38 11:08 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:15 20:13 23:13
Bowthorpe, adj Kerville Street 07:36 08:10 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:39 11:09 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:15 20:14 23:14
Bowthorpe, opp Bus Shelter 07:37 08:11 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:39 11:09 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:16 20:14 23:14
Bowthorpe, adj Yaxley Way 07:37 08:11 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:40 11:10 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:16 20:14 23:14
Bowthorpe, adj Swafield Street 07:38 08:12 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:42 11:12 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:18
Bowthorpe, adj shopping centre 07:40 08:14 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:44 11:14 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:20
Bowthorpe, opp Swafield Street 07:41 08:15 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:45 11:15 16:15 16:45 17:18 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:21
Bowthorpe, opp Astley Road 07:42 08:16 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:46 11:16 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:22 20:16 23:16
Bowthorpe, adj The Crofts 07:43 08:17 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:17 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:23 20:17 23:17
Bowthorpe, adj Hudson Way 07:43 08:17 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:17 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:23 20:18 23:18
Bowthorpe, adj Bendish Way 07:44 08:18 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:48 11:18 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:24 20:19 23:19
Bowthorpe, adj Bishy Barnebee Way 07:45 08:19 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:49 11:19 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:25 20:20 23:20
Bowthorpe, opp Horn-Pie Road 07:46 08:20 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:50 11:20 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:26 20:21 23:21
Bowthorpe, opp Sukey Way 07:47 08:21 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:51 11:21 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:27 20:22 23:22
Colney, opp Hospital 07:50 08:24 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:53 11:23 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:28 20:23 23:23
University of East Anglia, opp Enterprise Centre 07:53 08:27 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:55 11:25 16:25 16:55 17:28 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:30 20:25 23:25
University of East Anglia University Drive (Stop B) 07:55 08:29 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:57 11:27 16:27 16:57 17:30 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:32 20:27 23:27

University Of East Anglia - Old Catton

University of East Anglia University Drive (Stop B) 08:02 08:37 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:42 21:42 22:42
University of East Anglia, o/s Enterprise Centre 08:04 08:39 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:44 21:44 22:44
Colney, opp Old Watton Road 18:41 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:46
Colney, opp church 18:41 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:46
Norwich Research Park, opp John Innes Institute 18:42 19:42 20:47 21:47 22:47
Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Forecourt (Stand A) 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50
Norwich Research Park, adj John Innes Institute 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Colney, adj church 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 22:52
Colney, adj Old Watton Road 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 22:52
Colney, adj Hospital 08:07 08:42 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:11 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bowthorpe, adj Sukey Way 06:06 07:10 08:10 08:45 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bowthorpe, adj Horn-Pie Road 06:06 07:10 08:10 08:45 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bowthorpe, opp Bishy Barnabee Way 06:07 07:12 08:12 08:47 09:37 15:07 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:16 18:52 19:52 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bowthorpe, opp Bendish Way 06:08 07:13 08:13 08:48 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:53 19:53 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bowthorpe, opp Hudson Way 06:10 07:15 08:15 08:50 09:40 15:10 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:55 19:55 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bowthorpe, opp The Crofts 06:10 07:16 08:16 08:51 09:41 15:11 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:56 19:56 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bowthorpe, adj School 06:11 07:16 08:16 08:51 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:56 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bowthorpe, adj Swafield Street 06:12 07:18 08:18 08:53 09:43 15:13 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:58 19:58
Bowthorpe, adj shopping centre 06:14 07:20 08:20 08:55 09:45 15:15 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:24 19:00 20:00
Bowthorpe, opp Swafield Street 06:15 07:21 08:21 08:56 09:46 15:16 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:25 19:01 20:01
Bowthorpe, opp Yaxley Way 06:17 07:23 08:23 08:58 09:48 15:18 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:27 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bowthorpe, adj Bus Shelter 06:17 07:23 08:24 08:59 09:48 15:18 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:27 19:03 20:03 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bowthorpe, opp Kerville Street 06:18 07:24 08:25 09:00 09:49 15:19 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bowthorpe, adj Reydon Close 06:19 07:25 08:26 09:01 09:50 15:20 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
West Earlham, opp Runcton Close 06:20 07:26 08:27 09:02 09:51 15:21 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
West Earlham, adj Freshfield Close 06:20 07:26 08:28 09:03 09:51 15:21 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:06 20:06 21:07 22:07 23:07
Norwich, adj Malbrook Road 06:21 07:27 08:29 09:04 09:52 15:22 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:07 20:07 21:08 22:08 23:08
Norwich, opp Robson Road 06:22 07:28 08:30 09:05 09:53 15:23 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Norwich, adj Rockingham Road 06:23 07:29 08:30 09:05 09:54 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
West Earlham, adj Retail Park 06:24 07:30 08:32 09:07 09:55 15:25 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Norwich, adj Douglas Haig Road 06:25 07:32 08:34 09:09 09:57 15:27 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Earlham, adj Cadge Road Shops 06:26 07:33 08:35 09:10 09:58 15:28 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Earlham, opp Gipsy Lane 06:27 07:34 08:36 09:11 09:59 15:29 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Norwich, adj Methodist Church 06:28 07:36 08:38 09:13 10:01 15:31 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Norwich, adj Community Hospital 06:29 07:37 08:39 09:14 10:02 15:32 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Norwich Bowthorpe Road (o/s 166) 06:29 07:38 08:40 09:15 10:03 15:33 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Norwich, opp Bowthorpe Road 06:30 07:40 08:42 09:17 10:05 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Norwich, adj Adelaide Street 06:32 07:42 08:44 09:19 10:07 15:37 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Norwich, opp Co-Op 06:33 07:44 08:45 09:20 10:08 15:38 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BJ) 06:40 07:56 08:56 09:31 10:19 15:49 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CF) 06:43 07:59 08:59 09:34 10:22 15:52 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 06:44 08:03 09:03 09:38 10:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 06:46 08:06 09:06 09:41 10:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Norwich, adj Buxton Road 06:47 08:08 09:08 09:43 10:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Norwich, adj First School 06:48 08:09 09:09 09:44 10:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Norwich, opp Wild Road 06:49 08:10 09:10 09:45 10:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Norwich, opp Elm Grove Lane 06:49 08:10 09:10 09:45 10:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Catton Grove, adj Lilburne Avenue 06:50 08:11 09:11 09:46 10:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Catton Grove, adj Brightwell Road 06:51 08:13 09:13 09:48 10:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Fiddlewood, adj Spindle Road 06:52 08:14 09:14 09:49 10:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Fiddlewood, adj Bussey Road 06:54 08:16 09:16 09:51 10:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Old Catton, opp The Hall School 06:55 08:18 09:18 09:53 10:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:51 18:17 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Old Catton, opp Church Street 06:56 08:18 09:18 09:53 10:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Old Catton, opp Woodland Drive 06:57 08:19 09:19 09:54 10:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Old Catton, adj Louis Close 06:57 08:20 09:20 09:55 10:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:53 18:19 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Old Catton, opp Priors Drive 06:58 08:21 09:21 09:55 10:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:54 18:20 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Old Catton, adj Lodge Lane First School 06:59 08:22 09:22 09:57 10:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:55 18:21 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Old Catton, adj The Paddocks 07:00 08:23 09:23 10:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:56 18:22 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Old Catton The Paddocks (o/s 83) 09:58
Old Catton, opp Shopping Centre 09:59
Old Catton, adj Desmond Drive 09:59
Old Catton, adj Longe Road 07:00 08:24 09:24 10:00 10:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:57 18:23 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:51
Sprowston, opp Proctor Road 07:01 08:24 09:24 10:01 10:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:57 18:23 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:51
Old Catton, opp Longe Road 07:02 08:26 09:26 10:02 10:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:59 18:25 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sprowston, nr Windsor Park Gardens 23:51
Sprowston, opp Pioneer Road 23:52
Sprowston, adj Edwards Road 23:53
Sprowston North Walsham Road (opp 109) 23:53
Sprowston, adj Parkland Road 23:55

More information

See also