Bus Times

42 - Norwich City Centre - Holt

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Norwich City Centre - Holt

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 11:15 13:45 17:38
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 11:20 13:50 17:46
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 11:21 13:51 17:47
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 11:23 13:53 17:51
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 11:24 13:54 17:53
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 11:25 13:55 17:54
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 11:26 13:56 17:55
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 11:27 13:57 17:57
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 11:27 13:57 17:58
Mile Cross Road (adj) 11:28 13:58 17:59
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 11:29 13:59 18:00
Hellesdon, adj Mann Egerton 11:30 14:00 18:01
Hellesdon, opp Waldemar Avenue 11:30 14:00 18:01
Hellesdon, opp Brabazon Road 11:30 14:00 18:01
Hellesdon, opp Heath Crescent 11:31 14:01 18:02
Hellesdon, opp Tesco Express 11:32 14:02 18:03
Horsford, adj Dog Lane 11:35 14:05 18:09
Horsford, adj Corner Lane 11:35 14:05 18:09
Horsford, opp Bus Shelter 11:35 14:05 18:10
Horsford, opp Brickmakers 11:36 14:06 18:11
Horsford, adj Pinelands Ind Estate 11:36 14:06 18:11
Hevingham, opp Short-thorn Road 11:40 14:10 18:16
Felthorpe, adj Bilney Lane 11:42 14:12 18:19
Felthorpe, adj The Mariners 11:42 14:12 18:19
Felthorpe, opp Nash Road 11:43 14:13 18:20
Swannington, adj Post Box 11:46 14:16 18:25
Swannington, opp School Road 11:48 14:18 18:27
Booton, opp Kings Head Cottage 14:25 18:35
Reepham, adj King's Arms 14:30 18:40
Reepham, opp New Road 18:41
Salle, opp Heydon Road 18:43
Cawston Market Place (E-bound) 18:48
Cawston, opp Perrys Lane 18:50
Corpusty, adj chapel 18:57
Saxthorpe, adj Bickling Road 18:57
Edgefield, adj Green 19:04
Holt, opp Police Station 19:10
Holt, adj Railway Tavern 19:12

Holt - Norwich City Centre

More information

See also