Bus Times

X44 - Norwich City Centre - Sheringham

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Norwich City Centre - Sheringham

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 09:35 11:25 11:35 13:25 13:35 15:25 15:35 18:25 18:30
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 09:40 11:30 11:40 13:30 13:40 15:30 15:40 18:30 18:35
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 09:43 11:33 11:43 13:33 13:43 15:33 15:43 18:33 18:38
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CK) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:39
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 09:45 11:34 11:45 13:34 13:45 15:34 15:45 18:34 18:40
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 09:46 11:36 11:46 13:36 13:46 15:36 15:46 18:36 18:41
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 09:47 11:38 11:47 13:38 13:47 15:38 15:47 18:38 18:42
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 09:48 11:38 11:48 13:38 13:48 15:38 15:48 18:38 18:43
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 09:49 11:39 11:49 13:39 13:49 15:39 15:49 18:39 18:44
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 09:50 11:40 11:50 13:40 13:50 15:40 15:50 18:40 18:45
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 09:51 11:41 11:51 13:41 13:51 15:41 15:51 18:41 18:46
Mile Cross Road (adj) 09:52 11:42 11:52 13:42 13:52 15:42 15:52 18:42 18:47
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 09:53 11:43 11:53 13:43 13:53 15:43 15:53 18:43 18:48
Hellesdon, adj Mann Egerton 09:54 11:44 11:54 13:44 13:54 15:44 15:54 18:44 18:49
Hellesdon, opp Waldemar Avenue 09:54 11:44 11:54 13:44 13:54 15:44 15:54 18:44 18:49
Hellesdon, opp Brabazon Road 09:54 11:44 11:54 13:44 13:54 15:44 15:54 18:44 18:50
Hellesdon, opp Heath Crescent 09:55 11:45 11:55 13:45 13:55 15:45 15:55 18:45 18:51
Hellesdon, opp Tesco Express 09:56 11:46 11:56 13:46 13:56 15:46 15:56 18:46 18:52
New Hainford, adj Phone Box 10:02 11:52 12:02 13:52 14:02 15:52 16:02 18:52 18:57
Stratton Strawless, opp Stratton Hall 10:03 11:53 12:03 13:53 14:03 15:53 16:03 18:53 18:58
Hevingham, opp Town Corner 10:05 11:55 12:05 13:55 14:05 15:55 16:05 18:55 19:00
Marsham, adj The Green 10:09 11:59 12:09 13:59 14:09 15:59 16:09 18:59 19:04
Aylsham, opp Motel 10:12 12:03 12:12 14:03 14:12 16:02 16:12 19:02 19:07
Aylsham, adj Tesco 10:13 12:04 12:13 14:04 14:13 16:03 16:13 19:03 19:08
Aylsham, adj Budgens 10:14 12:04 12:14 14:04 14:14 16:03 16:14 19:03 19:09
Aylsham, adj Bus Shelter 10:15 12:05 12:15 14:05 14:15 16:04 16:15 19:04 19:10
Aylsham, opp Mill Row 10:16 12:05 12:16 14:05 14:16 16:05 16:16 19:05 19:11
Aylsham, opp Dunkirk 10:18 12:06 12:18 14:06 14:18 16:05 16:18 19:05 19:13
Erpingham, opp High Noon Road 10:22 12:11 12:22 14:11 14:22 16:11 16:22 19:11 19:17
Alby, adj Craft Centre 10:23 12:13 12:23 14:13 14:23 16:13 16:23 19:13 19:18
Hanworth turn (N-bound) 10:24 12:14 12:24 14:14 14:24 16:14 16:24 19:14 19:19
Roughton, adj New Inn 10:27 12:17 12:27 14:17 14:27 16:17 16:27 19:17 19:22
Northrepps, adj Manor Farm 10:29 12:19 12:29 14:19 14:29 16:19 16:29 19:19 19:24
Northrepps, opp Norwich Road 10:31 12:21 12:31 14:21 14:31 16:19 16:31 19:19 19:26
Northrepps, adj Houses 10:32 12:22 12:32 14:22 14:32 16:20 16:32 19:20 19:27
Cromer, opp The Avenue 10:33 12:23 12:33 14:23 14:33 16:21 16:33 19:21 19:28
Cromer, opp Mill Road 10:33 12:23 12:33 14:23 14:33 16:21 16:33 19:21 19:28
Suffield Park, opp Suffield Court 10:33 12:23 12:33 14:23 14:33 16:21 16:33 19:21 19:28
Suffield Park, adj Post Office 10:34 12:24 12:34 14:24 14:34 16:22 16:34 19:22 19:29
Cromer, opp hospital 10:34 12:24 12:34 14:24 14:34 16:22 16:34 19:22 19:29
Cromer, opp Oliver Court 10:35 12:25 12:35 14:25 14:35 16:22 16:35 19:22 19:30
Cromer, opp Halsey House 10:35 12:25 12:35 14:25 14:35 16:23 16:35 19:23 19:30
Cromer, adj St Margarets Road 10:36 12:26 12:36 14:26 14:36 16:23 16:36 19:23 19:31
Cromer, adj Louden Road 10:37 12:27 12:37 14:27 14:37 16:23 16:37 19:23 19:32
Cromer, opp Canada Road 10:38 12:28 12:38 14:28 14:38 16:24 16:38 19:24 19:33
Cromer, adj Cadogan Road 10:42 12:29 12:42 14:29 14:42 16:25 16:42 19:25 19:35
Cromer, adj Westcliff Avenue 10:43 12:33 12:43 14:33 14:43 16:28 16:43 19:28 19:36
Cromer, adj Clifton Park 10:43 12:33 12:43 14:33 14:43 16:29 16:43 19:29 19:37
East Runton, opp Wyndham Park 10:44 12:34 12:44 14:34 14:44 16:29 16:44 19:29 19:38
East Runton, adj Stores 10:45 12:35 12:45 14:35 14:45 16:31 16:45 19:31 19:39
East Runton, opp Woodhill Park 10:46 12:36 12:46 14:36 14:46 16:32 16:46 19:32 19:40
West Runton, adj Golf Close 10:47 12:37 12:47 14:37 14:47 16:33 16:47 19:33 19:41
West Runton, adj Post Office 10:48 12:38 12:48 14:38 14:48 16:34 16:48 19:34 19:42
West Runton, opp Church Close 10:49 12:39 12:49 14:39 14:49 16:35 16:49 19:35 19:43
Beeston Regis, adj Beeston Hall 10:49 12:39 12:49 14:39 14:49 16:35 16:49 19:35 19:43
Beeston Regis, adj Britons Lane 10:50 12:41 12:50 14:41 14:50 16:36 16:50 19:36 19:44
Sheringham, opp Brook Road 10:51 12:42 12:51 14:42 14:51 16:38 16:51 19:38 19:45
Sheringham, opp Anchor Close 10:52 12:43 12:52 14:43 14:52 16:38 16:52 19:38 19:46
Sheringham, opp Tesco 10:53 12:44 12:53 14:44 14:53 16:39 16:53 19:39 19:47
Sheringham Railway Approach (W-bound) 10:55 12:45 12:55 14:45 14:55 16:40 16:55 19:40 19:49

Sheringham - Norwich City Centre

Sheringham, adj Cooper Road 11:57
Sheringham Railway Approach (E-bound) 12:01
Sheringham Railway Approach (E-bound) 08:05 10:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 14:05 17:05 17:05
Sheringham, adj Tesco 08:05 10:05 10:05 12:05 12:05 14:05 14:05 17:05 17:05
Sheringham, adj Dunstable Arms 08:06 10:06 10:06 12:06 12:06 14:06 14:06 17:06 17:06
Sheringham, adj Brook Road 08:07 10:07 10:07 12:07 12:07 14:07 14:07 17:07 17:07
Beeston Regis, opp Britons Lane 08:08 10:08 10:08 12:08 12:08 14:08 14:08 17:08 17:08
Beeston Regis, opp Beeston Hall 08:09 10:09 10:09 12:09 12:09 14:09 14:09 17:09 17:09
West Runton, adj Church Close 08:10 10:09 10:10 12:09 12:10 14:10 14:09 17:10 17:09
West Runton, opp Post Office 08:11 10:11 10:11 12:11 12:11 14:11 14:11 17:11 17:11
West Runton, opp Golf Close 08:11 10:11 10:11 12:11 12:11 14:11 14:11 17:11 17:11
East Runton, adj Woodhill Park 08:12 10:12 10:12 12:12 12:12 14:12 14:12 17:12 17:12
East Runton, opp Stores 08:14 10:14 10:14 12:14 12:14 14:14 14:14 17:14 17:14
East Runton, adj Wyndham Park 08:15 10:15 10:15 12:15 12:15 14:15 14:15 17:15 17:15
Cromer, opp Clifton Park 08:16 10:16 10:16 12:16 12:16 14:16 14:16 17:16 17:16
Cromer, opp Westcliff Avenue 08:17 10:17 10:17 12:17 12:17 14:17 14:17 17:17 17:17
Cromer, adj Canada Road 08:18 10:18 10:18 12:18 12:18 14:18 14:18 17:18 17:18
Cromer, adj Bus Interchange 08:22 10:20 10:22 12:20 12:22 14:22 14:20 17:22 17:20
Cromer, adj Church Street 08:23 10:23 10:23 12:23 12:23 14:23 14:23 17:23 17:23
Cromer, opp Vicarage Road 08:23 10:23 10:23 12:23 12:23 14:23 14:23 17:23 17:23
Cromer, adj Halsey House 08:24 10:24 10:24 12:24 12:24 14:24 14:24 17:24 17:24
Cromer, adj Oliver Court 08:25 10:25 10:25 12:25 12:25 14:25 14:25 17:25 17:25
Cromer, adj hospital 08:26 10:26 10:26 12:26 12:26 14:26 14:26 17:26 17:26
Suffield Park, opp Post Office 08:27 10:27 10:27 12:27 12:27 14:27 14:27 17:27 17:27
Suffield Park, adj Suffield Court 08:27 10:27 10:27 12:27 12:27 14:27 14:27 17:27 17:27
Cromer, adj Mill Road 08:27 10:27 10:27 12:27 12:27 14:27 14:27 17:27 17:27
Cromer, adj The Avenue 08:28 10:27 10:28 12:27 12:28 14:28 14:27 17:28 17:27
Northrepps, opp Houses 08:29 10:28 10:29 12:28 12:29 14:29 14:28 17:29 17:28
Northrepps, adj Norwich Road 08:29 10:29 10:29 12:29 12:29 14:29 14:29 17:29 17:29
Northrepps, opp Manor Farm 08:30 10:29 10:30 12:29 12:30 14:30 14:29 17:30 17:29
Roughton, opp New Inn 08:32 10:32 10:32 12:32 12:32 14:32 14:32 17:32 17:32
Hanworth turn (S-bound) 08:34 10:35 10:34 12:35 12:34 14:34 14:35 17:34 17:35
Alby, opp Craft Centre 08:37 10:37 10:37 12:37 12:37 14:37 14:37 17:37 17:37
Erpingham, adj High Noon Road 08:38 10:38 10:38 12:38 12:38 14:38 14:38 17:38 17:38
Aylsham, adj Dunkirk 08:43 10:44 10:43 12:44 12:43 14:43 14:45 17:43 17:45
Aylsham, adj Mill Row 08:44 10:45 10:44 12:45 12:44 14:44 14:45 17:44 17:45
Aylsham, opp Bus Shelter 08:46 10:46 10:46 12:46 12:46 14:46 14:46 17:46 17:46
Aylsham, opp Budgens 08:46 10:46 10:46 12:46 12:46 14:46 14:46 17:46 17:46
Aylsham, opp Tesco 08:47 10:46 10:47 12:46 12:47 14:47 14:47 17:47 17:47
Aylsham, adj Motel 08:48 10:47 10:48 12:47 12:48 14:48 14:48 17:48 17:48
Marsham, opp The Green 08:51 10:51 10:51 12:51 12:51 14:51 14:51 17:51 17:51
Hevingham, adj Town Corner 08:55 10:55 10:55 12:55 12:55 14:55 14:55 17:55 17:55
Stratton Strawless, adj Stratton Hall 08:56 10:56 10:56 12:56 12:56 14:56 14:56 17:56 17:56
New Hainford, opp Phone Box 08:57 10:57 10:57 12:57 12:57 14:57 14:57 17:57 17:57
Hellesdon, adj Tesco Express 09:03 11:03 11:03 13:03 13:03 15:04 15:04 18:04 18:04
Hellesdon, adj Heath Crescent 09:03 11:03 11:03 13:03 13:03 15:04 15:04 18:04 18:04
Hellesdon, adj Brabazon Road 09:04 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:05 15:05 18:05 18:05
Hellesdon, adj Waldemar Avenue 09:05 11:04 11:05 13:04 13:05 15:06 15:05 18:06 18:05
Mile Cross, opp The Boundary 09:06 11:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:07 15:07 18:07 18:07
Mile Cross Road (opp) 09:06 11:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:07 15:07 18:07 18:07
Norwich, adj Mecca Bingo 09:07 11:07 11:07 13:07 13:07 15:08 15:08 18:08 18:08
Norwich, opp Half Mile Road 09:07 11:08 11:07 13:08 13:07 15:08 15:09 18:08 18:09
Norwich, adj Penn Grove 09:08 11:09 11:08 13:09 13:08 15:09 15:10 18:09 18:10
Norwich, adj Drayton Road 09:09 11:10 11:09 13:10 13:09 15:10 15:11 18:10 18:11
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 09:10 11:11 11:10 13:11 13:10 15:11 15:12 18:11 18:12
Norwich, adj Edward Street 09:11 11:12 11:11 13:12 13:11 15:12 15:13 18:12 18:13
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 09:13 11:13 11:13 13:13 13:13 15:14 15:14 18:14 18:14
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 09:14 11:15 11:14 13:15 13:14 15:15 15:16 18:15 18:16
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 09:16 11:16 11:16 13:16 13:16 15:17 15:17 18:17 18:17
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 09:19 11:19 11:19 13:19 13:19 15:20 15:20 18:20 18:20
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 11:27 13:27 15:23 18:23

More information

See also