Bus Times

GREEN - Sowton - Exeter City Centre - Matford P&R

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Sowton - Exeter City Centre - Matford P&R

Sowton Environment Agency (W-bound) then every 15 minutes until 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:37 16:47 17:02 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:17
Sowton Howmet (N-bound) 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:38 16:48 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:18
Sowton Bittern Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:09 09:29 09:44 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:39 16:49 17:04 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:19
Sandy Gate Sowton P&R (E-bound) 05:55 06:22 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:43 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:34 09:49 10:13 15:28 15:43 15:57 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:46 16:56 17:11 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:25 18:38 18:53
Digby Arch (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 15:29 15:44 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:50 17:00 17:15 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:39 18:54
Digby Middlemoor (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 15:30 15:45 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:51 17:01 17:16 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:29 18:39 18:54
Heavitree Gallows Corner (NW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:33 07:46 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 15:31 15:46 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 16:53 17:03 17:18 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:30 18:40 18:55
Heavitree Bridge (W-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 15:34 15:49 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 16:55 17:05 17:20 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:32 18:42 18:57
Heavitree St Loyes Road (W-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 15:34 15:49 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 16:56 17:06 17:21 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:21 18:33 18:43 18:58
Heavitree Butts Road (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 15:35 15:50 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 16:57 17:07 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:59
Heavitree Post Office (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 15:37 15:52 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 16:59 17:09 17:24 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:24 18:35 18:45 19:00
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:01 17:11 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:25 18:36 18:46 19:01
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 15:39 15:54 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:01 17:11 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:36 18:46 19:01
Exeter St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:03 17:13 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:26 18:37 18:47 19:02
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:04 17:14 17:29 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:03
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 22) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:06 17:16 17:31 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:04
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 18) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:28 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:07 17:17 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:05
Exeter High Street (Stop 6) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:09 17:19 17:34 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:07
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:34 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:48 18:56 19:11
Exeter King Street (SE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:39 18:49 18:57 19:12
Haven Banks Malt House (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 15:54 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:29 18:41 18:51 18:59 19:14
Haven Banks The Range (SE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:38 07:53 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 15:55 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:52 19:00 19:15
Haven Banks, opp Haven Close 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:42 18:52 19:00 19:15
Marsh Barton Kennford Road (SE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 15:57 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:43 18:53 19:01 19:16
Marsh Barton Exton Road (SE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:41 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 15:58 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:44 18:54 19:02 19:17
Marsh Barton Marsh Green Road North (SE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 15:59 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:55 19:03 19:18
Marsh Barton Marsh Green Road East (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 16:00 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:34 18:46 18:56 19:04 19:19
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (S-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:47 18:57 19:05 19:20
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (E-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 16:02 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:35 18:47 18:57 19:05 19:20
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 16:02 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:22 18:36 18:48 18:58 19:06 19:21
Marsh Barton, opp Bentley West Country 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 16:03 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:37 18:49 18:59 19:07 19:22
Marsh Barton, opp Manaton Close 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 16:05 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:00 19:08 19:23
Marsh Barton Matford Park Road (SE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:49 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:39 18:51 19:01 19:09 19:24
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (NW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:50 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:40 18:52 19:02 19:10 19:25

Matford P&R - Exeter City Centre - Sowton

Marsh Barton Matford P&R (NW-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:28 then every 15 minutes until 08:13 then every 10 minutes until 08:43 08:58 09:15 then every 15 minutes until 15:15 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:15 17:30 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:32 then every 15 minutes until 19:32
Marsh Barton Matford Park Road (NW-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:15 15:15 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:15 17:30 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:32 19:32
Marsh Barton Manaton Close (NW-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:14 07:29 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:16 15:16 15:29 15:44 16:01 16:16 16:31 17:16 17:31 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:33 19:33
Marsh Barton Budlake Road (N-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:00 09:17 15:17 15:30 15:45 16:02 16:17 16:32 17:17 17:32 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:34 19:34
Marsh Barton Bentley West Country (E-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:16 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:01 09:17 15:17 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:18 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:34 19:34
Marsh Barton Hennock Road Central (N-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:17 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:02 09:18 15:18 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:19 17:34 17:44 17:59 18:15 18:35 19:35
Marsh Barton Alphinbrook Road (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:17 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:03 09:19 15:19 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:19 17:34 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:36 19:36
Marsh Barton Mann Egerton (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:18 07:34 08:19 08:49 09:04 09:20 15:20 15:33 15:48 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:20 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:16 18:36 19:36
Marsh Barton Marsh Green Road East (E-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:19 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:05 09:21 15:21 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:21 17:36 17:46 18:01 18:17 18:37 19:37
Marsh Barton Marsh Green Road North (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:08 07:21 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:22 15:22 15:36 15:51 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:23 17:38 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:39 19:39
Marsh Barton Exton Road (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:08 07:21 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:07 09:23 15:23 15:36 15:51 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:23 17:38 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:39 19:39
Marsh Barton Kennford Road (NW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:09 07:22 07:38 08:23 08:53 09:08 09:23 15:23 15:37 15:52 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:24 17:39 17:49 18:04 18:20 18:40 19:40
Haven Banks Haven Close (N-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:10 07:23 07:39 08:24 08:54 09:09 09:24 15:24 15:38 15:53 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:25 17:40 17:50 18:05 18:21 18:41 19:41
Haven Banks, opp The Range 05:53 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:11 07:24 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 15:25 15:39 15:54 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:26 17:41 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:41
Haven Banks, opp Malt House 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:11 07:24 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:26 15:26 15:39 15:54 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:26 17:41 17:51 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:42
St Thomas Riverside Leisure Centre (N-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:12 07:25 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:11 09:26 15:26 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:27 17:42 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:42
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:14 07:27 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:13 09:28 15:28 15:42 15:57 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:29 17:44 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:44
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 11) 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:15 07:28 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:15 09:29 15:29 15:43 15:58 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:30 17:45 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:45
Exeter High Street (Stop 1) 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:17 07:30 07:47 08:32 09:02 09:17 09:31 15:31 15:45 16:00 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:32 17:47 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:47
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 19) 06:01 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:36 09:06 09:21 09:36 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:38 17:53 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:51
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 45) 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:38 09:08 09:23 09:38 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:52
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:39 09:09 09:24 09:39 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:57 17:42 17:56 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:53
Exeter Waitrose (E-bound) 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:40 09:10 09:25 09:40 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:54 19:54
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:41 09:11 09:26 09:41 15:41 15:57 16:12 16:29 16:44 17:00 17:45 17:59 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:55 19:55
Heavitree Co-operative (E-bound) 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:43 09:13 09:28 09:43 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:04 17:49 18:02 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:57 19:57
Heavitree Butts Road (E-bound) 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:43 09:13 09:28 09:43 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:04 17:49 18:02 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:57 19:57
Heavitree Victor Street (E-bound) 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:44 09:14 09:29 09:44 15:44 16:01 16:16 16:33 16:48 17:05 17:50 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:58 19:58
Heavitree Bridge (opp) 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:30 09:45 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:07 17:52 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:59 19:59
Heavitree Gallows Corner (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:47 09:17 09:32 09:46 15:46 16:05 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:09 17:54 18:07 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:01 20:01
Digby Ringswell Park (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:48 09:18 09:32 09:47 15:47 16:05 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:09 17:54 18:07 18:17 18:32 18:45 19:01 20:01
Digby Middlemoor (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:49 09:19 09:34 09:48 15:48 16:07 16:22 16:39 16:54 17:11 17:56 18:09 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:03 20:03
Digby Arch (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:50 09:20 09:34 09:48 15:48 16:08 16:23 16:40 16:55 17:12 17:57 18:10 18:20 18:34 18:47 19:03 20:03
Sandy Gate Sowton P&R (SE-bound) 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:51 09:21 09:35 09:49 15:49 16:09 16:24 16:41 16:56 17:13 17:58 18:11 18:21 18:35 18:48 19:04 20:04
Sandy Gate Sowton P&R (E-bound) 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:52 09:22 09:36 09:50 15:50 16:10 16:25 16:42 16:57 17:14 17:59 18:12 18:22 18:36 18:49 19:05 20:05
Sowton Environment Agency (W-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:56 09:26 09:40 16:15 16:30 16:47 17:02 17:19 18:04 18:17
Sowton Howmet (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:57 09:27 09:41
Sowton Bittern Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:59 09:29 09:43

More information