L3 - West Wemyss - Leven
A bus service operated by Bay Travel
- Timetable
- Map
West Wemyss - Leven
West Wemyss, opp Post Office | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Wemyss, opp Belvedere Hotel | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 |
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Hugo Avenue | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 |
Coaltown of Wemyss, adj Bowling Green | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 |
Coaltown of Wemyss, opp South Row | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 |
East Wemyss, adj Approach Terrace | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 |
East Wemyss, opp Approach Row | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 |
East Wemyss, opp Back Dykes | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 |
East Wemyss, opp Brackley House | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 |
East Wemyss, opp Cemetery | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 |
East Wemyss Main Avenue (Adj 87) | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 |
East Wemyss, opp Rolland Avenue | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 |
East Wemyss, opp William Street | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 |
East Wemyss McDuff Street (Adj 22) | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 |
East Wemyss, opp Wemysshaven Gardens | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 |
McDuff, opp Rosie Cottages | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 |
Muiredge Surgery (adj) | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 |
Buckhaven, adj Mavis Bank | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 |
Buckhaven Eagle Road (adj 67) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 |
Buckhaven, opp Robin Crescent | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 |
Buckhaven Methilhaven Road (adj 451) | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 |
Buckhaven, opp Starkies Wood | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 |
Buckhaven, adj Methilhaven Home | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 |
Buckhaven, adj Toll Avenue | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 |
Methilhill, adj Grieve Street | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 |
Methilhill, adj Bowling Club | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 |
Methilhill, opp School Road | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 |
Methilhill, opp Elmwood Road | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 |
Methilhill, opp Willow Bank | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 |
Methilhill Poplar Road (opp 52) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 |
Methilhill Oakvale Road (Adj 121) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 |
Methilhill, adj Bourtree Bank | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 |
Methilhill, adj Methil Brae | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 |
Methil Steel Works Brae (adj 125) | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 |
Methil Kirkland Walk - East (adj 65) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 |
Methil, adj Den Walk | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 |
Methil, adj Innerleven Church | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 |
Aberhill, opp Methilhaven Road | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 |
Aberhill, adj Bawbee Bridge | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 |
Leven Bus Station (Arrival Bay) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 |
Leven - West Wemyss
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
More information
Bay Travel
- Website
- www.bay-travel.co.uk
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app