Bus Times

LOOP - The Loop - Eastbourne - Hampden Park - Langney - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Outbound

Eastbourne Terminus Road (Stop L) 08:47 09:47 10:52 then hourly until 16:52 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:40 21:45 23:00
Eastbourne, opp Sorting Office 21:45 23:00
Eastbourne, adj Dittons Road 21:46 23:01
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 21:47 23:02
Old Town, opp The Lamb 21:48 23:03
Old Town, opp Greenfield Road 21:49 23:04
Old Town, adj Broomfield Street 21:49 23:04
Downside, adj Northiam Road 21:50 23:05
Downside, adj Beechy Avenue 21:50 23:05
Downside, nr Victoria Drive 21:51 23:06
Downside, o/s Cavendish School 21:51 23:06
Upperton, opp Long Acre Close 21:52 23:07
Downside, nr Rodmill Drive Top 21:52 23:07
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 21:53 23:08
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 08:47 09:47 10:52 16:52 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:40
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:53 16:53 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:41
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 08:49 09:49 10:54 16:54 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:41
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:54 16:54 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:41
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 08:50 09:50 10:55 16:55 17:32 18:32 19:37 20:42
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 08:51 09:51 10:56 16:56 17:33 18:33 19:38 20:43
Upperton, adj Burton Road 08:52 09:52 10:57 16:57 17:34 18:34 19:39 20:44
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 08:55 09:55 11:00 17:00 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:47 21:57 23:12
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 08:55 09:55 11:00 17:00 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:47 21:57 23:12
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 08:56 09:56 11:01 17:01 17:38 18:38 19:43 20:48 21:58 23:13
Hampden Park, nr Kings Drive 08:56 09:56 11:01 17:01 17:38 18:38 19:43 20:48 21:58 23:13
Hampden Park, adj Stanmer Drive 08:57 09:57 11:02 17:02 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:49 21:59 23:14
Hampden Park, adj Meadowlands Avenue 08:57 09:57 11:02 17:02 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:49 21:59 23:14
Hampden Park, adj The Broadway 08:59 09:59 11:04 17:04 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:51 22:01 23:16
Hampden Park, adj Lindfield Road 08:59 09:59 11:04 17:04 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:51 22:01 23:16
Willingdon Trees, opp Elderwood Close 09:00 10:00 11:05 17:05 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:52 22:02 23:16
Willingdon Trees, opp Larch Gardens 09:00 10:00 11:05 17:05 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:52 22:02 23:16
Willingdon Trees, adj St Martins Road 09:01 10:01 11:06 17:06 17:43 18:43 19:48 20:53 22:03 23:17
Willingdon Trees, opp Malvern Close 09:03 10:03 11:08 17:08 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:55 22:05 23:18
Willingdon Trees, opp Croxden Way 09:03 10:03 11:08 17:08 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:55 22:05 23:18
Willingdon Trees, opp Maywood Avenue 09:04 10:04 11:09 17:09 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:56 22:06 23:19
Willingdon Trees, opp Mulberry Close 09:05 10:05 11:10 17:10 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:56 22:06 23:19
Hampden Park, opp Pulborough Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:10 17:10 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:56 22:06 23:19
Hampden Park, opp Freeman Avenue 09:06 10:06 11:11 17:11 17:47 18:47 19:52 20:57 22:07 23:20
Hampden Park, adj Brassey Parade 09:09 10:09 11:14 17:14 17:49 18:49 19:54 20:59 22:09 23:22
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 09:10 10:10 11:15 17:15 17:50 18:50 19:55 21:00 22:10 23:23
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 09:11 10:11 11:16 17:16 17:51 18:51 19:56 21:00 22:11 23:24
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 09:12 10:12 11:17 17:17 17:52 18:52 19:57 21:01 22:12 23:25
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 08:07 09:15 10:15 11:20 17:20 17:54 18:54 19:59 21:03 22:14 23:27
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 08:07 09:15 10:15 11:20 17:20 17:54 18:54 19:59 21:03 22:14
Highfield, opp B and Q 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:21 17:21 17:55 18:55 20:00 21:04 22:15
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:22 17:22 17:56 18:56 20:01 21:05 22:16
Langney, o/s The Mill 08:10 09:19 10:19 11:24 17:24 17:57 18:57 20:03 21:08 22:18
Shinewater, opp Foxglove Road 20:04 21:09 22:19
Shinewater, opp Bembridge Road 20:05 21:10 22:20
Shinewater, adj Causeway School 20:05 21:10 22:20
Shinewater, adj Hadlow Avenue 20:06 21:11 22:21
Shinewater, opp Alverstone Close 20:07 21:12 22:22
Shinewater Lane (adj) 20:07 21:12 22:22
Shinewater, adj Sorrel Drive 20:08 21:13 22:23
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:29 17:29 18:01 19:01 20:09 21:14 22:24
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:30 17:30 18:02 19:02 20:11 21:16 22:26
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 08:15 09:26 10:26 11:31 17:31 18:02 19:02 20:11 21:16 22:26
Langney, adj Pensford Drive 08:17 09:28 10:28 11:33 17:33 18:04 19:04 20:12 21:17 22:27
Langney, opp Carroll Walk 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:33 17:33 18:04 19:04 20:13 21:18 22:28
Langney, adj Dickens Way 08:18 09:29 10:29 11:34 17:34 18:05 19:05 20:13 21:18 22:28
Langney, adj Priory Lane 08:19 09:30 10:30 11:35 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:13 21:18 22:28
Langney, opp Shelley Walk 08:20 09:31 10:31 11:36 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:14 21:19 22:29
Langney, opp Spring Lodge Close 08:20 09:32 10:32 11:37 17:37 18:06 19:06 20:14 21:19 22:29
Langney Netherfield Avenue (o/s 27) 08:21 09:32 10:32 11:37 17:37 18:07 19:07 20:15 21:20 22:30
Langney, adj Tidebrook Gardens 08:22 09:33 10:33 11:38 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:15 21:20 22:30
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 08:23 09:35 10:35 11:40 17:40 18:09 19:09 20:16 21:21 22:31
Langney, adj Asda 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:42 17:42 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:24 22:34
Langney Green (opp) 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:42 17:42 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:24 22:34
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:42 17:42 18:10 19:10 20:19 21:24 22:34
Langney Point, adj Aylesbury Avenue 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:43 17:43 18:11 19:11 20:20 21:25 22:35
Langney Point, adj Wade Close 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:44 17:44 18:12 19:12 20:21 21:26 22:36
Langney Point, adj Hardy Drive 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:46 17:46 18:14 19:14 20:23 21:28 22:38
Langney Point, opp Cunningham Drive 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:46 17:46 18:14 19:14 20:23 21:28 22:38
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:47 17:47 18:15 19:15 20:24 21:29 22:39
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:48 17:48 18:16 19:16 20:25 21:30 22:40
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:50 17:50 18:17 19:17 20:26 21:31 22:41
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:50 17:50 18:17 19:17 20:26 21:31 22:41
Roselands, opp The Archery 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:51 17:51 18:18 19:18 20:27 21:32 22:42
Roselands, adj Beach Road 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:51 17:51 18:18 19:18 20:27 21:32 22:42
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:52 17:52 18:18 19:18 20:28 21:32 22:43
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:52 17:52 18:19 19:19 20:29 21:33 22:44
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:53 17:53 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:34 22:45
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:54 17:54 18:20 19:20 20:30 21:34 22:45
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:54 17:54 18:21 19:21 20:31 21:35 22:46
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:55 17:55 18:23 19:23 20:32 21:35 22:47
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 21:37
Meads, opp Winter Gardens 21:39
Eastbourne, nr Compton Street 21:41
Eastbourne, adj Memorial Roundabout 20:33 21:42 22:48
Eastbourne Terminus Road Arrivals (W-bound) 08:45 09:55 10:55 12:00 18:00 18:26 19:26 20:35 21:43 22:50

Inbound

Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk then hourly until
Eastbourne Terminus Road (Stop B) 08:45 10:00 17:00 17:55 19:01 20:02 21:03 22:20
Eastbourne, nr Memorial Roundabout 08:46 10:01 17:01 17:55 19:01 20:02 21:03 22:20
Eastbourne, nr Devonshire Place 22:22
Meads, opp Winter Gardens 22:23
Eastbourne, nr Compton Street 22:24
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 08:47 10:02 17:02 17:56 19:02 20:03 21:04 22:25
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 08:48 10:03 17:03 17:57 19:03 20:04 21:05 22:26
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 08:49 10:04 17:04 17:58 19:04 20:05 21:06 22:27
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 08:50 10:05 17:05 17:59 19:05 20:06 21:07 22:27
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 08:51 10:06 17:06 18:00 19:06 20:07 21:08 22:28
Roselands, opp Beach Road 08:52 10:07 17:07 18:01 19:07 20:07 21:08 22:29
Roselands, adj The Archery 08:53 10:08 17:08 18:02 19:08 20:08 21:09 22:30
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 08:55 10:10 17:10 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:11 22:31
Roselands, adj Tesco 08:55 10:10 17:10 18:04 19:10 20:10 21:11 22:31
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 08:56 10:11 17:11 18:05 19:11 20:10 21:11 22:31
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 08:57 10:12 17:12 18:06 19:12 20:11 21:12 22:32
Langney Point, adj Cunningham Drive 08:58 10:13 17:13 18:07 19:13 20:12 21:13 22:33
Langney Point, opp Hardy Drive 08:59 10:14 17:14 18:08 19:14 20:13 21:14 22:34
Langney Point, opp Wade Close 09:00 10:15 17:15 18:09 19:14 20:13 21:14 22:34
Langney Point, opp Aylesbury Avenue 09:01 10:16 17:16 18:10 19:15 20:14 21:15 22:35
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 09:01 10:16 17:16 18:10 19:15 20:14 21:15 22:35
Langney Green (adj) 09:02 10:17 17:17 18:12 19:17 20:15 21:16 22:36
Langney, opp Asda 09:04 10:19 17:19 18:14 19:18 20:16 21:17 22:37
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 09:05 10:20 17:20 18:15 19:18 20:16 21:17 22:37
Langney, opp Tidebrook Gardens 09:06 10:21 17:21 18:16 19:19 20:17 21:18 22:38
Langney Netherfield Avenue (opp 21) 09:07 10:22 17:22 18:17 19:20 20:18 21:19 22:39
Langney, nr Spring Lodge Close 09:07 10:22 17:22 18:17 19:20 20:18 21:19 22:39
Langney, adj Shelley Walk 09:09 10:24 17:24 18:19 19:21 20:19 21:20 22:40
Langney, opp Dickens Way 09:10 10:25 17:25 18:20 19:22 20:20 21:21 22:41
Langney, adj Carroll Walk 09:12 10:27 17:27 18:22 19:23 20:21 21:22 22:42
Langney, opp The Rising 09:12 10:27 17:27 18:22 19:23 20:21 21:22 22:42
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout South (N-bound) 09:14 10:29 17:29 18:24 19:24 20:22 21:23 22:43
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:14 10:29 17:29 18:24 19:25 20:23 21:24 22:44
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:16 10:31 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:24 21:25 22:45
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 21:26 22:46
Shinewater, opp Cornish Close 21:26 22:46
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 09:16 10:31 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:24 21:27 22:47
Shinewater, adj Alverstone Close 21:28 22:48
Shinewater, opp Hadlow Avenue 21:28 22:48
Shinewater, opp Causeway School 21:29 22:49
Shinewater, adj Bembridge Road 21:30 22:50
Shinewater, adj Foxglove Road 21:31 22:51
Langney, opp The Mill 09:17 10:32 17:32 18:27 19:27 20:25 21:31 22:51
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 09:19 10:34 17:34 18:29 19:29 20:27 21:33 22:53
Highfield, adj B and Q 09:20 10:35 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:28 21:34 22:54
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 09:22 10:37 17:37 18:31 19:31 20:29 21:35 22:55
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 09:23 10:38 17:38 18:32 19:31 20:30 21:36 22:56
Hampden Park, opp Sackville Road 09:24 10:39 17:39 18:33 19:32 20:31 21:37 22:57
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 08:15 09:25 10:40 17:40 18:34 19:33 20:32 21:38 22:58
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 08:16 09:26 10:41 17:41 18:35 19:34 20:33 21:39
Hampden Park, opp Hampden Avenue 08:18 09:28 10:43 17:43 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:41
Hampden Park, opp Brodrick Close 08:20 09:30 10:45 17:45 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:43
Hampden Park, adj Freeman Avenue 08:20 09:30 10:45 17:45 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:43
Hampden Park, adj Pulborough Avenue 08:21 09:31 10:46 17:46 18:39 19:39 20:38 21:44
Willingdon Trees, adj Mulberry Close 08:22 09:32 10:47 17:47 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:45
Willingdon Trees, adj Maywood Avenue 08:23 09:33 10:48 17:48 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:46
Willingdon Trees, adj Croxden Way 08:24 09:34 10:49 17:49 18:41 19:41 20:40 21:46
Willingdon Trees, adj Malvern Close 08:26 09:36 10:51 17:51 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:48
Willingdon Trees, opp St Martins Road 08:26 09:36 10:51 17:51 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:48
Willingdon Trees, adj Rowan Avenue 08:27 09:37 10:52 17:52 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:49
Willingdon Trees, adj Elderwood Close 08:28 09:38 10:53 17:53 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:50
Hampden Park, nr Brodrick Road 08:29 09:39 10:54 17:54 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:51
Hampden Park, opp The Broadway 08:30 09:40 10:55 17:55 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:52
Hampden Park, opp Meadowlands Avenue 08:30 09:40 10:55 17:55 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:52
Hampden Park, adj Park Gates 08:31 09:41 10:56 17:56 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:53
Hampden Park Kings Drive (o/s 2) 08:32 09:42 10:57 17:57 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:53
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 08:33 09:43 10:58 17:58 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:54
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 08:35 09:45 11:00 18:00 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:56
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 21:57
Upperton, adj Long Acre Close 21:58
Downside, opp Cavendish School 21:59
Downside, opp Central Avenue 22:00
Old Town, adj Albert Parade 22:01
Downside, opp Northiam Road 22:02
Old Town, opp Broomfield Street 22:02
Old Town, adj Motcombe Road 22:02
Old Town, adj Greenfield Road 22:03
Old Town, adj The Lamb 22:05
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 22:05
Eastbourne, opp Dittons Road 22:06
Eastbourne, adj Sorting Office 22:07
Upperton, opp Burton Road 08:36 09:46 11:01 18:01 18:52 19:51 20:51
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 08:37 09:47 11:02 18:02 18:53 19:52 20:52
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 08:38 09:48 11:03 18:03 18:54 19:53 20:53
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 08:39 09:49 11:04 18:04 18:55 19:54 20:54
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 08:40 09:50 11:05 18:05 18:55 19:55 20:55
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 08:41 09:51 11:06 18:06 18:56 19:56 20:56
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 08:41 09:51 11:06 18:06 18:56 19:56 20:56
Eastbourne, adj Railway Station 08:42 09:52 11:07 18:07 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:07
Eastbourne Terminus Road Arrivals (E-bound) 08:43 09:53 11:08 18:08 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:08

More information