Bus Times

7B - Scone - Hillend via Broxden circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Outbound

Scone, at Park and Ride 09:47 10:17 10:47 then every 30 minutes until 20:47 21:47 23:17
Scone, opp Highfield Road 09:47 10:17 10:47 20:47 21:47 23:17
Scone, opp Murray Road 09:48 10:18 10:48 20:48 21:48 23:18
Scone, at Stormont Road Surgery 09:48 10:18 10:48 20:48 21:48
Scone, at RDM School East 09:49 10:19 10:49 20:49 21:49
Scone, at Spoutwells Place 09:49 10:19 10:49 20:49 21:49
Scone, at Stormont Park 09:51 10:21 10:51 20:51 21:51
Scone, at Lime Grove 09:51 10:21 10:51 20:51 21:51
Scone, opp Hanover Gardens 09:52 10:22 10:52 20:52 21:52
Scone, at Stormont Road 09:52 10:22 10:52 20:52 21:52
Scone, opp Greystanes 09:52 10:22 10:52 20:52 21:52
Scone, opp Catmoor Road 09:53 10:23 10:53 20:53 21:53
Scone, opp Corrie Place 09:53 10:23 10:53 20:53 21:53
Scone, at Abbey Terrace 09:54 10:24 10:54 20:54 21:54
Scone, at RDM Institute 09:54 10:24 10:54 20:54 21:54
Scone, opp Mansfield Road 09:55 10:25 10:55 20:55 21:55 23:19
Scone, at Bonhard Road 09:55 10:25 10:55 20:55 21:55 23:19
Scone, at Cemetery 09:56 10:26 10:56 20:56 21:56 23:20
Scone, at Murrayshall Road End 09:58 10:28 10:58 20:58 21:58 23:21
Gannochy, at Whinniemuir Cottages 09:59 10:29 10:59 20:59 21:59 23:22
Gannochy, at Fitzroy Terrace 10:00 10:30 11:00 21:00 22:00 23:23
Gannochy, opp Comleybank 10:01 10:31 11:01 21:01 22:01 23:24
Bridgend, opp Strathmore Street 10:02 10:32 11:02 21:02 22:02 23:25
Bridgend Court (opp) 10:03 10:33 11:03 21:03 22:03 23:26
Perth Charlotte Street (Stop ZQ) 10:04 10:34 11:04 21:04 22:04 23:27
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop S) 10:05 10:35 11:05 21:05 22:05 23:28
Perth Mill Street (Stop D) 10:06 10:36 11:06 21:06 22:06 23:29
Perth South Methven Street (Stop I) 10:10 10:40 11:10 21:10 22:10 23:30
Perth York Place (Stop ZF) 10:11 10:41 11:11 21:11 22:11 23:31
Perth, opp Elibank Street 10:11 10:41 11:11 21:11 22:11 23:31
Perth, at Leisure Pool 10:12 10:42 11:12 21:12 22:12 23:32
Perth, at Rosslyn House 10:12 10:42 11:12 21:12 22:12 23:32
Viewlands, at Lovat Hotel 10:13 10:43 11:13 21:13 22:13 23:33
Viewlands, opp Murray Place 10:14 10:44 11:14 21:14 22:14 23:34
Cherrybank, opp Braeside Gardens 10:15 10:45 11:15 21:15 22:15 23:35
Cherrybank, at Necessity Brae 10:16 10:46 11:16 21:16 22:16 23:36
Broxden, opp Lamberkine Drive 10:19 10:49 11:19 21:19 22:19 23:39
Broxden Park+Ride (Stop C) 10:20 10:50 11:20 21:20 22:20 23:40
Broxden, opp Innerleithen Way 10:21 10:51 11:21 21:21 22:21 23:41
Broxden House (at) 10:21 10:51 11:21 21:21 22:21 23:41
Broxden, at Dental Surgery 10:22 10:52 11:22 21:22 22:22 23:42
Western Edge, opp Traquair Gardens 10:23 10:53 11:23 21:23 22:23 23:43
Western Edge Fittis Road 08:54 09:24 10:24 10:54 09:54 11:24 21:24 22:24 23:44
Hillend, opp Soutar Crescent 08:55 09:25 10:25 10:55 09:55 11:25 21:25 22:25 23:45
Burghmuir, at Muirend Road 08:56 09:26 10:26 10:56 09:56 11:26 21:26 22:26 23:46
Hillend, opp Ash Grove 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:57 09:57 11:27 21:27 22:27 23:47
Hillend Beechgrove Drive 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:57 09:57 11:27 21:27 22:27 23:47
Oakbank, opp Elm Lane 08:58 09:28 10:28 10:58 09:58 11:28 21:28 22:28 23:48
Oakbank, at Community Centre 08:59 09:29 10:29 10:59 09:59 11:29 21:29 22:29 23:49
Oakbank, opp Viewlands Road 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:00 10:00 11:30 21:30 22:30 23:50
Oakbank Crescent (at) 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:01 10:01 11:31 21:31 22:31 23:51
Oakbank, opp Perth High School 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:01 10:01 11:31 21:31 22:31 23:51
Oakbank, at Fairhill Crescent 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:03 10:03 11:33 21:33 22:33 23:53
Burghmuir, opp Juniper Place 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:04 10:04 11:34 21:34 22:34
Oakbank, opp Ash Grove 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:06 10:06 11:36 21:36 22:36
Broxden, opp Dental Surgery 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:07 10:07 11:37 21:37 22:37
Broxden House (opp) 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:07 10:07 11:37 21:37 22:37
Broxden, at Innerleithen Way 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:08 10:08 11:38 21:38 22:38
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop B) 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:10 10:10 11:40 21:40 22:40
Broxden, at Lamberkine Drive 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:11 10:11 11:41 21:41 22:41
Perth Scouring Burn 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:13 10:13 11:43 21:43 22:43
Cherrybank, opp Necessity Brae 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:14 10:14 11:44 21:44 22:44
Cherrybank, at Braeside Gardens 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:15 10:15 11:45 21:45 22:45
Viewlands, at Murray Place 09:15 09:45 10:45 11:15 10:15 11:45 21:45 22:45
Viewlands, opp Lovat Hotel 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:16 10:16 11:46 21:46 22:46
Perth, opp Rosslyn House 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:17 10:17 11:47 21:47 22:47
Perth, opp Leisure Pool 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:18 10:18 11:48 21:48 22:48
Perth, at Elibank Street 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:18 10:18 11:48 21:48 22:48
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:19 10:19 11:49 21:49 22:49
Perth South Street (Stop K) 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:19 10:19 11:49 21:49 22:49
Perth South Street (Stop M) 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:20 10:20 11:50 21:50 22:50
Perth High Street (Stop P) 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:26 10:26 11:56 21:56 22:56
Perth George Street (Stop Q) 09:27 09:57 10:57 11:27 10:27 11:57 21:57 22:57
Bridgend Court (at) 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:28 10:28 11:58 21:58 22:58
Bridgend, at Strathmore Street 09:29 09:59 10:59 11:29 10:29 11:59 21:59 22:59
Gannochy, at Comleybank 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:30 10:30 12:00 22:00 23:00
Gannochy, opp Fitzroy Terrace 09:30 10:00 11:00 11:30 10:30 12:00 22:00 23:00
Gannochy, opp Whinniemuir Cottages 09:31 10:01 11:01 11:31 10:31 12:01 22:01 23:01
Scone, opp Murrayshall Road End 09:32 10:02 11:02 11:32 10:32 12:02 22:02 23:02
Scone, opp Cemetery 09:34 10:04 11:04 11:34 10:34 12:04 22:04 23:04
Scone, opp Bonhard Road 09:34 10:04 11:04 11:34 10:34 12:04 22:04 23:04
Scone, at Mansfield Road 09:36 10:06 11:06 11:36 10:36 12:06 22:06 23:06
Scone, opp RDM Institute 09:36 10:06 11:06 11:36 10:36 12:06 22:06 23:06
Scone, at Corrie Place 09:37 10:07 11:07 11:37 10:37 12:07 22:07 23:07
Scone, at Greystanes 09:38 10:08 11:08 11:38 10:38 12:08 22:08 23:08
Scone, at Hanover Gardens 09:38 10:08 11:08 11:38 10:38 12:08 22:08 23:08
Scone, opp Lime Grove 09:39 10:09 11:09 11:39 10:39 12:09 22:09 23:09
Scone, opp Stormont Park 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:40 10:40 12:10 22:10 23:10
Scone, opp Spoutwells Place 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:40 10:40 12:10 22:10 23:10
Scone, opp Stormont Road Surgery 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:40 10:40 12:10 22:10 23:10
Scone, at Stormont Road Surgery 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:41 10:41 12:11 22:11 23:11
Scone, at Murray Road 09:43 10:13 11:13 11:43 10:43 12:13 22:13 23:13
Scone, at Highfield Road 09:43 10:13 11:13 11:43 10:43 12:13 22:13 23:13
Scone, at Park and Ride 09:44 10:14 11:14 11:44 10:44 12:14 22:14 23:14

More information

See also