rail - Dublin - Drogheda/Dundalk
A rail service operated by Iarnród Éireann / Irish Rail
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Pearse Station Dublin Pearse | 23:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dublin Tara Street | 23:42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23:43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Connolly Station Dublin Connolly | 23:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
07:55 | 08:50 | 10:07 | 10:45 | 11:05 | 11:50 | 12:52 | 13:25 | 13:50 | 14:52 | 15:44 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:20 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:40 | 19:22 | 20:20 | 21:10 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 23:47 | |
Howth Junction and Donaghmede | 09:00 | 10:55 | 11:14 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:02 | 15:54 | 16:15 | 17:32 | 18:03 | 18:31 | 20:30 | 21:22 | 22:02 | 23:03 | 23:56 | ||||||
11:15 | 16:16 | 18:04 | 18:32 | 22:03 | 23:57 | ||||||||||||||||||
Clongriffen Clongriffin | 09:03 | 10:57 | 11:16 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 15:56 | 16:17 | 17:34 | 18:33 | 20:32 | 21:24 | 22:05 | 23:05 | 23:59 | |||||||||
11:17 | 16:18 | 17:35 | 18:34 | 21:25 | |||||||||||||||||||
Portmarnock | 09:05 | 11:00 | 11:19 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 15:59 | 16:20 | 17:37 | 18:36 | 20:35 | 21:27 | 22:08 | 23:08 | 00:02 | |||||||||
09:06 | 16:21 | 17:38 | 18:37 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Malahide | 08:14 | 09:10 | 10:28 | 11:04 | 11:24 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:06 | 15:08 | 16:03 | 16:25 | 16:52 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:41 | 18:54 | 19:41 | 20:39 | 21:30 | 22:13 | 23:13 | 00:07 | |
08:15 | 09:11 | 10:29 | 11:05 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:07 | 15:09 | 16:04 | 16:53 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:55 | 19:42 | 20:40 | 21:31 | 22:14 | 23:14 | 00:08 | |||||
Donabate | 08:19 | 09:14 | 10:33 | 11:09 | 11:28 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:11 | 15:13 | 16:08 | 16:29 | 16:57 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:45 | 18:59 | 19:46 | 20:44 | 21:35 | 22:18 | 23:18 | 00:12 | |
09:15 | 11:29 | 16:30 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:46 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rush and Lusk | 08:23 | 09:19 | 10:37 | 11:13 | 11:33 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:15 | 15:17 | 16:12 | 16:34 | 17:01 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:50 | 19:03 | 19:50 | 20:48 | 21:39 | 22:22 | 23:22 | 00:16 | |
09:20 | 10:38 | 11:14 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:16 | 15:18 | 16:13 | 17:02 | 17:53 | 19:04 | 19:51 | 20:49 | 22:23 | 23:23 | 00:17 | ||||||||
Skerries | 08:29 | 09:24 | 10:43 | 11:19 | 11:39 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:21 | 15:23 | 16:18 | 16:39 | 17:08 | 17:58 | 18:27 | 18:55 | 19:09 | 19:56 | 20:54 | 21:44 | 22:28 | 23:28 | 00:22 | |
09:25 | 11:40 | 16:40 | 17:09 | 17:59 | 18:28 | 18:56 | 19:10 | 21:45 | |||||||||||||||
Balbriggan | 08:34 | 09:30 | 10:48 | 11:24 | 11:48 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:26 | 15:28 | 16:23 | 16:45 | 17:21 | 18:04 | 18:33 | 19:01 | 19:15 | 20:01 | 20:59 | 21:49 | 22:33 | 23:33 | 00:27 | |
08:35 | 10:49 | 11:25 | 11:49 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:27 | 15:29 | 16:24 | 18:05 | 20:02 | 21:00 | 22:34 | 23:34 | 00:28 | |||||||||
Gormanston | 08:39 | 09:34 | 10:53 | 11:29 | 11:53 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:31 | 15:33 | 16:28 | 16:49 | 17:25 | 18:09 | 18:37 | 19:05 | 20:06 | 21:04 | 21:55 | 22:38 | 23:38 | 00:32 | ||
09:35 | 12:35 | 16:50 | 17:26 | 18:38 | 19:06 | ||||||||||||||||||
Laytown | 08:44 | 09:39 | 10:58 | 11:34 | 11:58 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:36 | 15:38 | 16:33 | 16:54 | 17:30 | 18:14 | 18:42 | 19:10 | 19:22 | 20:11 | 21:09 | 22:00 | 22:43 | 23:43 | 00:37 | |
09:40 | 16:55 | 17:31 | 18:43 | 19:11 | 22:01 | ||||||||||||||||||
Drogheda (MacBride) | 08:53 | 09:47 | 11:07 | 11:43 | 12:07 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:03 | 14:45 | 15:47 | 16:42 | 17:03 | 17:39 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 19:19 | 19:30 | 20:20 | 21:18 | 22:06 | 22:52 | 23:52 | 00:47 |
09:48 | 12:10 | 14:11 | 18:22 | 22:07 | 23:53 | 00:50 | |||||||||||||||||
Dundalk (Clarke) | 10:13 | 12:35 | 14:32 | 18:46 | 22:28 | 00:17 | 01:14 |
Inbound
Dundalk (Clarke) | 07:05 | 08:10 | 10:15 | 11:05 | 12:45 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drogheda (MacBride) | 07:29 | 08:33 | 10:38 | 11:29 | 13:08 | |||||||||||||||
06:28 | 07:30 | 07:58 | 08:35 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:30 | 12:20 | 13:10 | 13:38 | 14:22 | 14:40 | 15:15 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 17:30 | 18:02 | 18:50 | 20:10 | 22:10 | |
Laytown | 06:34 | 07:36 | 08:04 | 08:41 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:37 | 12:26 | 13:16 | 13:44 | 14:28 | 14:46 | 15:21 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:08 | 18:56 | 20:16 | 22:16 | |
Gormanston | 06:39 | 07:41 | 08:09 | 08:46 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:44 | 12:31 | 13:21 | 13:49 | 14:33 | 14:51 | 15:26 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:13 | 19:01 | 20:21 | 22:21 | |
06:40 | 07:42 | 08:10 | 08:47 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:45 | 12:32 | 13:22 | 13:50 | 14:34 | 14:52 | 15:27 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:14 | 19:02 | 20:22 | 22:22 | ||
Balbriggan | 06:43 | 07:45 | 08:13 | 08:50 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:51 | 12:35 | 13:25 | 13:53 | 14:37 | 14:55 | 15:30 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 17:42 | 18:17 | 19:05 | 20:25 | 22:25 |
06:44 | 07:46 | 08:14 | 08:51 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 12:36 | 13:26 | 13:54 | 14:38 | 14:56 | 15:31 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 17:43 | 18:18 | 19:06 | 20:26 | 22:26 | ||
Skerries | 06:50 | 07:51 | 08:19 | 08:56 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 11:57 | 12:41 | 13:31 | 13:59 | 14:43 | 15:01 | 15:36 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 17:48 | 18:23 | 19:11 | 20:31 | 22:31 |
06:51 | 07:52 | 08:20 | 08:57 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:42 | 13:32 | 14:00 | 14:44 | 15:02 | 15:37 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 17:49 | 18:24 | 19:12 | 20:32 | 22:32 | ||
Rush and Lusk | 06:57 | 07:58 | 08:26 | 09:03 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:03 | 12:48 | 13:38 | 14:06 | 14:50 | 15:08 | 15:43 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:30 | 19:18 | 20:38 | 22:38 | |
06:58 | 12:04 | |||||||||||||||||||
Donabate | 07:01 | 08:02 | 08:30 | 09:07 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:07 | 12:52 | 13:42 | 14:10 | 14:54 | 15:12 | 15:47 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:34 | 19:22 | 20:42 | 22:42 | |
07:02 | 12:08 | |||||||||||||||||||
Malahide | 07:06 | 08:06 | 08:34 | 09:12 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:12 | 12:58 | 13:46 | 14:14 | 14:58 | 15:16 | 15:51 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:39 | 19:27 | 20:46 | 22:46 | |
07:07 | 08:07 | 08:35 | 09:13 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:13 | 13:47 | 14:15 | 14:59 | 15:17 | 15:52 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:40 | 19:28 | 20:47 | 22:47 | |||
Portmarnock | 07:11 | 08:11 | 08:39 | 09:17 | 11:21 | 12:17 | 15:56 | 17:51 | 18:44 | 19:32 | 22:51 | |||||||||
07:12 | 08:12 | 08:40 | 11:22 | 15:57 | 18:45 | 19:33 | ||||||||||||||
Clongriffen Clongriffin | 07:14 | 08:14 | 08:42 | 09:19 | 11:24 | 12:19 | 15:59 | 17:53 | 18:47 | 19:35 | 22:53 | |||||||||
09:20 | 12:20 | 17:54 | 22:54 | |||||||||||||||||
Howth Junction and Donaghmede | 07:17 | 08:16 | 08:44 | 09:22 | 10:23 | 11:26 | 12:22 | 13:54 | 14:21 | 16:01 | 16:55 | 17:56 | 18:49 | 19:37 | 20:53 | 22:56 | ||||
08:17 | 08:45 | 11:27 | 14:22 | 16:02 | 16:56 | 18:50 | 19:38 | 20:54 | ||||||||||||
Connolly Station Dublin Connolly | 07:30 | 08:30 | 08:57 | 09:34 | 10:35 | 11:39 | 12:33 | 13:18 | 14:05 | 14:34 | 15:19 | 15:34 | 16:16 | 17:07 | 18:08 | 18:16 | 19:05 | 19:49 | 21:05 | 23:07 |
08:32 | 23:08 | |||||||||||||||||||
Dublin Tara Street | 08:34 | 23:11 | ||||||||||||||||||
08:35 | 23:12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pearse Station Dublin Pearse | 08:38 | 23:13 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 3 May 2024
Iarnród Éireann / Irish Rail
- Website
- www.irishrail.ie/en-ie
- @irishrail