Bus Times

S8 - Inverness or Dingwall - Beauly or Marybank

A bus service operated by D + E Coaches

Inverness or Dingwall - Beauly or Marybank

Inverness, opp Sports Direct 14:45
Longman, o/s Inverness College 14:45
Longman Drive (opp) 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:45
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 07:26 07:35 07:45 07:45 14:46
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 07:28 07:37 07:47 07:47 14:49
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 07:30 07:39 07:49 07:49 14:51
Tore, at Arpafeelie Junction 07:32 07:42 07:52 07:52 14:55
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 07:33 07:43 07:53 07:53 14:56
Tore Layby (N-bound) 07:35 07:45 07:55 07:55 14:58
Kilcoy, at Road End 07:36 14:59
Newton of Ferintosh, at Drynie Park Junction 07:37 15:00
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (N-bound) 07:38 15:01
Conon Bridge Wyvis Crescent (opp and before) 07:41 15:04
Conon Bridge, at Gairs Croft 07:41 15:04
Conon Bridge, at Gairloch Crescent 07:41 15:04
Conon Bridge, at Car Park 15:05
Maryburgh, at Wrightfield Park 15:06
Maryburgh, o/s Post Office 15:08
Maryburgh, at Hood Street 15:08
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 15:11
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 15:12
Dingwall, o/s Station 15:12
Dingwall, opp Tesco 15:14
Dingwall Academy (o/s) 15:15 15:50 15:50 15:50 15:50
Dingwall, o/s Tesco 15:50 15:50 15:50 15:50
Dingwall, opp West End Garage 15:53 15:53 15:53 15:52
Maryburgh, opp Hood Street 15:56 15:56 15:56 15:55
Maryburgh, opp Post Office 15:57 15:57 15:57 15:56
Maryburgh, opp Wrightfield Park 15:58 15:58 15:58 15:57
Conon Bridge, o/s Petrol Station 15:59 15:59 15:59 15:57
Conon Bridge, at War Memorial 16:00 16:00 16:00 15:58
Conon Bridge, at Station Road 07:42 16:00 16:00 16:00 15:58
Bishop Kinkell, at Road End 07:43 16:03 16:02 16:02 16:00
Muir of Ord, o/s Ord Arms Hotel 07:46 16:09 16:07 16:07 16:04
Muir of Ord, opp Petrol Station 07:47 08:05 08:05 16:10 16:08 16:08 16:05
Muir of Ord, at Square 07:55 16:10 16:05
Muir of Ord, opp Moorings Hotel 07:55 16:11 16:05
Muir of Ord, o/s Urray House 07:56 16:12 16:05
Beauly, opp Windhill Rd Junction 07:58 16:16 16:06
Beauly, at The Square 08:00 16:20
Muir of Ord, o/s Ord Distillery 16:08
Muir of Ord, opp Urray West Church 16:09
Muir of Ord, opp Arcan Mains Camp Site 16:10
Marybank, o/s Post Office 08:00 16:12

Inbound

Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 08:15 08:15 09:15
Dingwall, o/s Station 08:15 08:15 09:15
Marybank, opp Post Office 08:10 16:15
Muir of Ord, o/s Arcan Mains Camp Site 08:11 16:15
Muir of Ord, o/s Urray West Church 08:11 16:16
Muir of Ord, opp Ord Distillery 08:12 16:16
Beauly, opp The Square 08:08 16:20
Beauly, at Windhill Rd Junction 08:08 16:21
Muir of Ord, opp Teandalloch Rd End 08:08 16:22
Muir of Ord, opp Urray House 08:09 16:23
Muir of Ord, o/s Moorings Hotel 08:09 16:23
Dingwall, opp West End Garage 08:12 08:16 08:16 08:16 09:15
Maryburgh, opp Hood Street 08:12 08:17 08:19 08:19 09:18
Maryburgh, opp Post Office 09:19
Maryburgh, opp Wrightfield Park 08:12 08:17 08:20 08:20 09:20
Conon Bridge, o/s Petrol Station 08:13 08:17 08:21 08:21 09:21
Conon Bridge, at War Memorial 08:22 08:22 09:22
Conon Bridge, opp Gairloch Crescent 08:22 08:22 09:22
Conon Bridge, after Wyvis Crescent 08:22 08:22 09:22
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (S-bound) 08:24 08:24 09:23
Newton of Ferintosh, opp Drynie Park Junction 08:25 08:25 09:23
Kilcoy, opp Road End 08:25 08:25 09:23 16:19 16:32
Muir of Ord, o/s Petrol Station 08:15 08:20 16:22
Muir of Ord, opp Ord Arms Hotel 08:15 08:20
Bishop Kinkell, opp Road End 08:19 08:24
Conon Bridge, opp Station Road 08:21 08:26
Conon Bridge, opp Mace Shop 08:21 08:26
Conon Bridge, at Car Park 08:22 08:27
Maryburgh, at Wrightfield Park 08:23 08:27 08:30 08:30 09:25
Maryburgh, at Hood Street 08:25 08:29 08:30 08:30 09:25
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 08:29 08:32 08:32 08:32 09:26
Dingwall, opp Tesco 08:31 08:34 08:32 08:32
Dingwall Academy (o/s) 08:33 08:35 08:33 08:33
Muir of Ord, opp Square 16:10 16:10
Tore Layby (S-bound) 09:29 16:20 16:20 16:30 16:34
Tore, opp Arpafeelie Junction 09:31 16:21 16:21 16:31 16:35
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 09:34 16:24 16:24 16:34 16:38
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 09:37 16:26 16:26 16:36 16:40
Longman, before Seafield Road 09:40 16:28 16:28 16:38 16:42
Longman Drive (opp) 16:30 16:30 16:40 16:45
Longman, opp Inverness College 09:40
Inverness, opp Farmfoods 09:41
Inverness, opp Sports Direct 09:42

More information