Bus Times

6 - Stratford-upon-Avon - Wellesbourne - Kineton - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Stratford-upon-Avon - Wellesbourne - Kineton - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station (Stand D) 10:30 14:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Hospital 10:31 14:16
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Street 10:32 14:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 10:35 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 10:37 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 10:39 14:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 10:40 14:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 10:41 14:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 10:41 14:26
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 10:42 14:27
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 10:43 14:28
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:44 14:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:45 14:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 10:46 14:31
Tiddington, opp Townsend Road 10:46 14:31
Tiddington, opp Oak Road 10:47 14:32
Tiddington, adj Nfu 10:47 14:32
Tiddington, adj Dark Lane 10:48 14:33
Tiddington, adj Carters Lane 10:49 14:34
Alveston, adj Youth Hostel 10:50 14:35
Alveston Turn (adj) 10:51 14:36
Wellesbourne, opp Airfield 10:53 14:38
Wellesbourne Market (opp) 10:54 14:39
Wellesbourne, opp Elliot Drive 10:54 14:39
Wellesbourne, opp Grange Gardens 10:55 14:40
Wellesbourne, opp Fish Bar 10:55 14:40
Wellesbourne, opp Moreton Paddox Turn 10:56 14:41
Compton Verney House (adj) 11:00 14:45
Kineton, adj Park Piece 11:05 14:50
Kineton, adj Church 11:05 14:50
Kineton High School (adj) 11:06 14:51
Radway, adj Green 11:10 14:55
Ratley, adj Bus Shelter 11:15 15:05
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 11:25 15:15
Shenington, o/s Green 11:33 15:23
Alkerton, adj War Memorial 11:36 15:26
Wroxton, adj The Firs 11:39 15:29
Wroxton, opp White Horse PH 11:40 15:30
Drayton, adj Metcalfe Close 11:41 15:31
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 11:42 15:32
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 11:43 15:33
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 11:44 15:34
Neithrop, opp Union Street 11:46 15:36
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 11:47 15:37
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 11:49 15:39
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 11:50 15:40
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 11:51 15:41
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 11:53 15:43

Banbury - Kineton - Wellesbourne - Stratford-upon-Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:50
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:51
Banbury, opp Police Station 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:51
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:52
Neithrop, adj Union Street 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:53
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:54
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:55
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:55
Ruscote, adj Powys Grove 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:56
Drayton, adj Mill Lane 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:58
Wroxton, o/s White Horse PH 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:04
Wroxton, opp The Firs 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:04
Alkerton, opp War Memorial 10:25 12:25 14:25 18:05
Shenington, opp Green 10:31 12:31 14:31 18:11
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:18
Ratley, adj Post Office 10:49 12:49 14:49 18:29
Radway, adj Bus Shelter 10:55 12:55 14:55 18:35
Kineton High School (opp) 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:41
Kineton, opp Church 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:41
Kineton, adj Park Piece 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:42
Compton Verney House (adj) 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:44
Wellesbourne, opp Moreton Paddox Turn 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:49
Wellesbourne, adj Hastings House Medical Centre 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:50
Wellesbourne, adj Chapel Street 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:50
Wellesbourne, adj Elliot Drive 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:51
Wellesbourne Market (adj) 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:52
Wellesbourne, adj Airfield 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:53
Alveston Turn (opp) 11:14 13:14 15:14 18:54
Alveston, opp Youth Hostel 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:55
Tiddington, adj New Street 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:56
Tiddington, opp Dark Lane 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:57
Tiddington, opp Nfu 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:58
Tiddington, adj Oak Road 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:59
Tiddington, opp Alveston Primary School 11:20 13:20 15:20 19:00
Tiddington, adj Townsend Road 11:21 13:21 15:21 19:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 11:22 13:22 15:22 19:02
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:23 13:23 15:23 19:02
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:24 13:24 15:24 19:02
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 11:24 13:24 15:24 19:02
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 11:25 13:25 15:25 19:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 11:26 13:26 15:26 19:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 11:27 13:27 15:27 19:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 11:29 13:29 15:29 19:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 11:30 13:30 15:30 19:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 11:31 13:31 15:31 19:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 11:33 13:33 15:33 19:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 11:35 13:35 15:35 19:10
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 11:36 13:36 15:36 19:11
Stratford-upon-Avon Railway Station (Stand D) 11:38 13:38 15:38 19:12

More information