Bus Times

6 - Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:20 13:50
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 10:22 13:52
Banbury, opp Police Station 10:23 13:53
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 10:23 13:53
Neithrop, adj Union Street 10:24 13:54
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 10:25 13:55
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 10:25 13:55
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 10:26 13:56
Ruscote, adj Powys Grove 10:27 13:57
Drayton, adj Mill Lane 10:29 13:59
Wroxton, o/s White Horse PH 10:34 14:04
Wroxton, opp The Firs 10:34 14:04
Alkerton, opp War Memorial 10:40 14:10
Shenington, opp Green 10:41 14:11
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 10:48 14:18
Ratley, adj Post Office 10:59 14:29
Radway, adj Bus Shelter 11:02 14:32
Kineton, opp Church 11:11 14:41
Kineton, adj Park Piece 11:11 14:41
Compton Verney House (opp) 11:14 14:44
Wellesbourne, opp Moreton Paddox Turn 11:18 14:48
Wellesbourne, adj Hastings House Medical Centre 11:19 14:49
Wellesbourne, adj Chapel Street 11:20 14:50
Wellesbourne, adj Elliot Drive 11:20 14:50
Wellesbourne Market (adj) 11:21 14:51
Wellesbourne, adj Airfield 11:22 14:52
Alveston Turn (opp) 11:27 14:57
Alveston, opp Youth Hostel 11:28 14:58
Tiddington, adj New Street 11:30 15:00
Tiddington, opp Dark Lane 11:30 15:00
Tiddington, opp Nfu 11:30 15:00
Tiddington, adj Oak Road 11:31 15:01
Tiddington, opp Alveston Primary School 11:31 15:01
Tiddington, adj Townsend Road 11:31 15:01
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 11:33 15:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:33 15:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 11:34 15:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 11:34 15:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 11:35 15:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 11:35 15:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 11:36 15:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 11:38 15:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 11:38 15:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 11:39 15:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 11:43 15:13

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 10:25 14:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 10:25 14:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 10:27 14:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 10:29 14:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 10:30 14:20
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 10:31 14:21
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 10:32 14:22
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 10:33 14:23
Tiddington, opp Townsend Road 10:34 14:24
Tiddington, opp Oak Road 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Nfu 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Dark Lane 10:35 14:25
Tiddington, adj Carters Lane 10:36 14:26
Alveston, adj Youth Hostel 10:37 14:27
Alveston Turn (adj) 10:38 14:28
Wellesbourne, opp Airfield 10:42 14:32
Wellesbourne Market (opp) 10:43 14:33
Wellesbourne, opp Elliot Drive 10:44 14:34
Wellesbourne, opp Grange Gardens 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, opp Fish Bar 10:45 14:35
Wellesbourne, adj Moreton Paddox Turn 10:46 14:36
Compton Verney House (adj) 10:51 14:41
Kineton, adj Church 10:55 14:45
Kineton High School (adj) 10:55 14:45
Radway, adj Green 11:01 14:51
Ratley, adj Bus Shelter 11:05 14:55
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 11:15 15:05
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 11:15 15:05
Shenington, o/s Green 11:23 15:13
Alkerton, adj War Memorial 11:23 15:13
Wroxton, adj The Firs 11:29 15:19
Wroxton, opp White Horse PH 11:30 15:20
Drayton, adj Metcalfe Close 11:33 15:23
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 11:35 15:25
Ruscote, opp Ferndale Road 11:36 15:26
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 11:37 15:27
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 11:37 15:27
Neithrop, opp Union Street 11:38 15:28
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 11:39 15:29
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 11:40 15:30
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 11:41 15:31
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 11:41 15:31
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 11:43 15:33

More information

See also