Bus Times

7 - Oxford - Woodstock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Oxford - Woodstock

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) then every 30 minutes until 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D0) 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Oxford George Street (Stop B2) 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:52 19:22
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 06:14 06:49 07:19 08:00 19:30 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Oxford, opp Keble Road 06:15 06:50 07:20 08:01 19:31 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 06:16 06:51 07:21 08:02 19:32 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Oxford, opp Park Town 06:17 06:52 07:22 08:03 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 06:17 06:52 07:22 08:03 19:33 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 06:18 06:53 07:23 08:04 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 06:18 06:53 07:23 08:04 19:34 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 06:20 06:55 07:25 08:06 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Summertown, adj South Parade east 06:20 06:55 07:25 08:06 19:36 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 06:21 06:56 07:26 08:07 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 06:21 06:56 07:26 08:07 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 06:22 06:57 07:27 08:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 06:23 06:58 07:28 08:09 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 06:24 06:59 07:29 08:10 19:40 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:11 19:41 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 05:42 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:13 19:43 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Garden City 05:43 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:15 19:45 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 05:44 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:15 19:45 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 05:45 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:16 19:46 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 05:45 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:17 19:47 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 05:46 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:18 19:48 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse PH 05:47 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:19 19:49 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 05:48 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:19 19:49 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 05:48 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:20 19:50 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 05:49 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:20 19:50 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 05:50 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:22 19:52 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 05:51 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:23 19:53 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Campsfield Langford Lane (W-bound) 05:51 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:23 19:53 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 05:52 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:24 19:54 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 05:54 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:26 19:56 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 05:56 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:28 19:58 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 05:57 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:29 19:59 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 23:43
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough PH 23:45
Glympton Turn (opp) 23:46
Over Kiddington, opp Kiddington Turn 23:49
Neat Enstone, o/s Worths Garage 23:52
Enstone Green (opp) 23:53
Enstone, opp The Harrow PH 23:53
Lidstone Turn (adj) 23:55
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 23:57
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 23:58
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 23:59
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 00:00
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 00:01
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 05:59 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:31 20:01 20:43 21:43 22:43
Old Woodstock Vermont Drive (W-bound) 06:00 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:32 20:02 20:44 21:44 22:44

Woodstock - Oxford

Old Woodstock Vermont Drive (W-bound) 06:02 06:47 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:44 21:44 22:44
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 06:03 06:48 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:06 15:36 16:11 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:44 21:44 22:44
Old Woodstock, opp Westland Way 06:04 06:49 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:06 15:36 16:11 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:44 21:44 22:44
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:10 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:10 15:40 16:15 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:47 21:47 22:47
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 06:11 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:11 15:41 16:16 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:12 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 15:42 16:17 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:49 21:49 22:49
Campsfield Langford Lane (E-bound) 06:14 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 15:44 16:19 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:51 21:51 22:51
Kidlington, opp Langford Locks 06:15 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 15:45 16:20 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:52 21:52 22:52
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 06:16 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:16 15:46 16:21 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:53 21:53 22:53
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 06:17 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 15:47 16:22 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:54 21:54 22:54
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 06:17 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 15:47 16:22 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:54 21:54 22:54
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 06:18 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 15:48 16:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:55 21:55 22:55
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse PH 06:18 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 15:48 16:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:55 21:55 22:55
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 06:19 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 15:49 16:24 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:21 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 15:51 16:26 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:57 21:57 22:57
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:22 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 15:52 16:27 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:58 21:58 22:58
Garden City 06:23 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 15:53 16:28 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:59 21:59 22:59
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:26 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 15:56 16:31 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:02 22:02 23:02
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:27 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 15:57 16:32 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:28 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 15:58 16:33 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:04 22:04 23:04
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:29 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 15:59 16:34 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:05 22:05 23:05
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:29 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 15:59 16:34 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:05 22:05 23:05
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:30 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 16:00 16:35 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:06 22:06 23:06
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:31 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 16:01 16:36 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:07 22:07 23:07
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:32 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 16:02 16:37 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:08 22:08 23:08
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:32 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 16:02 16:37 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:08 22:08 23:08
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:33 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:38 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:09 22:09 23:09
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:34 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 16:04 16:39 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:10 22:10 23:10
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:35 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 16:05 16:40 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:10 22:10 23:10
Oxford, adj Park Town 06:36 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 16:06 16:41 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:11 22:11 23:11
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:37 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 16:07 16:42 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:12 22:12 23:12
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:38 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:43 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:13 22:13 23:13
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 19:41 20:41 21:15 22:15 23:15
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 19:42 20:42 21:16 22:16 23:16
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop F3) 19:44 20:44 21:18 22:18 23:18
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 19:46 20:46 21:20 22:20 23:20
Oxford, o/s Randolph Hotel 06:40 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 16:10 16:45 18:45 19:10 20:10
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 06:41 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 16:11 16:46 18:46 19:11 20:11
Oxford George Street (Stop B2) 06:42 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:47 18:47 19:12 20:12

More information