Bus Times

7 - Oxford - Woodstock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Oxford - Woodstock

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) then every 30 minutes until 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D0) 19:08 23:08
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 19:10 23:10
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 06:45 07:20 07:55 08:27 17:57 18:27
Oxford George Street (Stop B2) 06:47 07:22 07:57 08:30 18:00 18:30 19:15 23:15
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:16 23:16
Oxford, opp Keble Road 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:17 23:17
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 18:07 18:37 19:17 23:17
Oxford, opp Park Town 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:38 18:08 18:38 19:18 23:18
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:38 18:08 18:38 19:19 23:19
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:29 08:04 08:39 18:09 18:39 19:19 23:19
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 06:54 07:29 08:04 08:39 18:09 18:39 19:20 23:20
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:41 18:11 18:41 19:21 23:21
Summertown, adj South Parade east 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:41 18:11 18:41 19:21 23:21
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:42 18:12 18:42 19:22 23:22
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:42 18:12 18:42 19:22 23:22
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 18:13 18:43 19:23 23:23
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 18:14 18:44 19:24 23:24
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 18:15 18:45 19:24 23:24
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 18:16 18:46 19:25 23:25
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 18:18 18:48 19:27 23:27
Garden City 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 18:20 18:50 19:28 23:28
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 18:20 18:50 19:29 23:29
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 18:21 18:51 19:30 23:30
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 18:22 18:52 19:30 23:30
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 18:23 18:53 19:31 23:31
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse PH 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 18:24 18:54 19:32 23:32
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 18:24 18:54 19:33 23:33
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 18:25 18:55 19:33 23:33
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 18:25 18:55 19:34 23:34
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 18:27 18:57 19:35 23:35
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 18:28 18:58 19:36 23:36
Campsfield Langford Lane (W-bound) 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 18:28 18:58 19:36 23:36
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 18:29 18:59 19:37 23:37
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 18:31 19:01 19:38 23:38
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 18:33 19:03 19:40 23:40
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 18:34 19:04 19:41 23:41
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 18:36 19:43 23:43
Old Woodstock Vermont Drive (W-bound) 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 18:37 19:44 23:44
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 19:06
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough PH 19:08
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 19:15
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 19:15
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 19:19
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 19:20
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 19:20
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 19:20
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 19:23
Fawler Lane (adj) 19:24
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 19:28
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 19:28
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 19:30
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 19:30
Charlbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 19:30
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (SW-bound) 19:30
Spelsbury, o/s Church 19:33
Spelsbury, opp Green 19:34
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 19:37
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 19:38
Chadlington, o/s Village shops 19:39
Chadlington, opp Church Road 19:39
Chadlington, adj Mill End 19:39
Chadlington, o/s Caravan Park 19:43
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 19:44
Chipping Norton School (opp) 19:47
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 19:48

Woodstock - Oxford

Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 06:02 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 06:04
Chadlington, opp Caravan Park 06:05
Chadlington, opp Mill End 06:08
Chadlington, adj Church Road 06:08
Chadlington, opp Village shops 06:09
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 06:09
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 06:09
Spelsbury, o/s Green 06:12
Spelsbury, opp Church 06:12
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (NE-bound) 06:17
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 06:18
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 06:19
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 06:20
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 06:21
Fawler Lane (opp) 06:25
Fawler Main Street (E-bound) 06:26
Stonesfield, opp Boot Street 06:29
Stonesfield Green (E-bound) 06:29
Stonesfield, opp Prospect Close 06:30
Stonesfield Combe Road (SE-bound) 06:30
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 06:34
Combe Akeman Street (N-bound) 06:35
Wootton, opp The Duke of Marlborough PH 06:41
Old Woodstock, adj Hill Rise 06:44
Old Woodstock Vermont Drive (W-bound) 06:02 07:22 08:02 08:37 09:10 15:40 16:15 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:44 23:44
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 06:03 07:23 08:03 08:38 09:11 15:41 16:16 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:44 23:44
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:10 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:15 15:45 16:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:47 23:47
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 06:11 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:46 09:16 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:48 23:48
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:12 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:17 15:47 16:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:49 23:49
Campsfield Langford Lane (E-bound) 06:14 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:19 15:49 16:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:51 23:51
Kidlington, opp Langford Locks 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:20 15:50 16:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:52 23:52
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:21 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:53 23:53
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:54 23:54
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:54 23:54
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 15:53 16:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:55 23:55
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse PH 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 15:53 16:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:55 23:55
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:24 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:56 23:56
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:26 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:57 23:57
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:27 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:58 23:58
Garden City 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:28 15:58 16:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:59 23:59
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:31 16:01 16:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 20:02 00:02
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:32 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 20:03 00:03
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 20:04 00:04
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:34 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:39 19:04 20:05 00:05
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:34 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:39 19:04 20:05 00:05
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:35 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 20:06 00:06
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:31 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:36 16:06 16:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 20:07 00:07
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:37 16:07 16:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 20:08 00:08
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:32 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:37 16:07 16:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 20:08 00:08
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:33 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:38 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:43 19:08 20:09 00:09
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:34 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:39 16:09 16:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 20:10 00:10
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:35 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:40 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 20:10 00:10
Oxford, adj Park Town 06:36 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:41 16:11 16:46 18:16 18:46 19:11 20:11 00:11
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:37 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:42 16:12 16:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 20:12 00:12
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:38 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:43 16:13 16:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 20:13 00:13
Oxford, o/s Randolph Hotel 06:40 08:04 08:44 09:19 09:45 16:15 16:50 18:20
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 06:42 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:47 16:17 16:52 18:22
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 07:24 18:51 19:16 20:15 00:15
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 07:25 18:52 19:17 20:16 00:16
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop F3) 07:29 18:54 19:19 20:18 00:18
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:32 18:56 19:21 20:20 00:20

More information