Bus Times

S4 - Oxford - Deddington - Banbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Oxford - Deddington - Banbury

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 07:15 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Oxford, opp Keble Road 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 07:17 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:22
Oxford, opp Park Town 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:24
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:25
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 07:21 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:26
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:28
Summertown, adj South Parade east 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:28
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 07:24 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:29
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 07:24 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:29
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:30
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 07:26 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:31
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:26 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:31
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:27 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:32
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:29 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:34
Garden City 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:36
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:32 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:36
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:37
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 07:34 08:34 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:38
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 07:34 08:34 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:38
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse PH 07:36 08:36 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 07:36 08:36 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 07:36 08:36 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 07:36 08:36 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
Kidlington, adj Langford Lane 07:37 08:37 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:41
Thrupp Turn (opp) 07:38 08:38 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42
Shipton-on-Cherwell, opp Shipton on Cherwell Turn 07:40 08:40 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:44
Bunkers Hill Turn (opp) 07:41 08:41 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45
Tackley, o/s Sturdys Castle 07:44 08:44 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:48
Tackley, o/s The Green 07:47 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:51
Tackley, opp Village Hall 07:47 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:51
Tackley, opp Nethercote Road 07:47 08:49 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:51
Tackley Rousham Road (NW-bound) 07:48 08:49 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:52
Rousham, o/s Park Farm 07:54 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:00 19:57
Steeple Aston Heyford Bridge (N-bound) 07:55 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:01 19:58
Steeple Aston, opp Nizewell Head 07:56 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 19:59
Steeple Aston, opp Post Office 07:29 07:57 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 20:00
Steeple Aston, opp The Red Lion PH 07:29 07:57 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 20:00
North Aston Turn (N-bound) 07:34 08:02 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:06
Deddington Manor (o/s) 07:38 08:06 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:10
Deddington, opp Market Place Post Office 06:27 07:10 07:39 08:07 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:11
West Adderbury Oak Tree (N-bound) 06:32 07:15 07:44 08:12 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:15
West Adderbury, opp Old Post Office 06:33 07:16 07:45 08:13 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:16
Adderbury, adj Methodist Church 06:34 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:17
Adderbury, opp The Rise 06:36 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:18
Twyford Gardens (opp) 06:38 07:21 07:51 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:20
Twyford Grove (opp) 06:38 07:21 07:51 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:20
Bodicote, adj Weeping Cross 06:40 07:23 07:53 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:21
Bodicote, adj Broad Gap 06:40 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:22
Easington, opp Ashridge Close 06:41 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:23
Calthorpe, adj Grange Road 06:42 07:26 07:56 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:23
Calthorpe, opp Horton Hospital 06:43 07:27 07:57 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:24
Banbury, opp Dashwood Road 06:45 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:28 19:58 20:25
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 06:47 07:32 08:03 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:27
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 06:48 07:33 08:04 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:30 20:00 20:27
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:50 07:36 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:32 20:02 20:29

Banbury - Deddington - Oxford

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:00 06:35 07:10 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20
Banbury Calthorpe Street (opp 62) 06:02 06:38 07:13 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23
Banbury, adj Dashwood Road 06:02 06:39 07:14 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:24
Calthorpe, o/s Horton Hospital 06:04 06:41 07:16 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26
Calthorpe, opp Grange Road 06:04 06:41 07:16 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26
Easington, adj Ashridge Close 06:05 06:42 07:17 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27
Bodicote, opp Broad Gap 06:06 06:43 07:18 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28
Bodicote, opp Weeping Cross 06:06 06:43 07:18 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28
Twyford Grove (adj) 06:08 06:45 07:20 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30
Twyford Gardens (adj) 06:09 06:46 07:21 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31
Adderbury, adj The Rise 06:10 06:47 07:22 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32
Adderbury, opp Green Farm 06:11 06:48 07:23 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33
West Adderbury, o/s Old Post Office 06:14 06:51 07:26 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36
West Adderbury Oak Tree (S-bound) 06:14 06:51 07:26 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36
Deddington, opp Library 06:18 06:56 07:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Deddington, o/s Market Place Post Office 06:19 06:57 07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Deddington, opp Market Place Post Office 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:42
Deddington Manor (opp) 06:19 06:57 07:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
North Aston Turn (S-bound) 06:22 07:02 07:37 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Steeple Aston, o/s The Red Lion PH 06:26 07:08 07:43 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Steeple Aston, o/s Post Office 06:27 07:09 07:44 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Steeple Aston, adj Nizewell Head 06:27 07:09 07:44 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Steeple Aston Heyford Bridge (S-bound) 06:28 07:10 07:45 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Rousham, opp Park Farm 06:29 07:11 07:46 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Tackley Rousham Road (SE-bound) 06:33 07:16 07:51 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Tackley, adj Nethercote Road 06:34 07:17 07:52 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Tackley, o/s Village Hall 06:34 07:17 07:52 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Tackley, opp The Green 06:35 07:18 07:53 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Tackley, opp Sturdys Castle 06:38 07:21 07:56 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Bunkers Hill Turn (adj) 06:41 07:24 07:59 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Shipton-on-Cherwell, o/s Shipton on Cherwell Turn 06:43 07:26 08:01 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Thrupp Turn (adj) 06:44 07:27 08:02 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Kidlington, opp Langford Lane 06:45 07:28 08:03 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 06:45 07:28 08:03 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 06:46 07:29 08:04 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 06:46 07:29 08:04 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 06:46 07:29 08:04 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse PH 06:47 07:30 08:05 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 06:47 07:31 08:06 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:43
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:49 07:33 08:08 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:44
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:50 07:35 08:10 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:45
Garden City 06:51 07:36 08:11 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:47
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:53 07:40 08:15 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:50
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:56 07:44 08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:53 17:53 18:53
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:57 07:45 08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:54 17:54 18:54
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:57 07:46 08:21 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:54 17:54 18:54
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:58 07:48 08:23 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:55 17:55 18:55
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:59 07:49 08:24 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:57
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 07:00 07:50 08:25 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 07:01 07:52 08:27 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 07:01 07:53 08:28 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 07:02 07:54 08:30 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 07:03 07:56 08:31 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 07:03 07:57 08:33 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:04 07:59 08:34 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:04
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:05 08:00 08:36 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:06 08:03 08:39 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 07:08 08:06 08:42 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10

More information