Bus Times

X32 - Connector - Oxford - Milton Park - Didcot - Chilton - Harwell Campus - Wantage

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Oxford - Milton Park - Didcot - Chilton - Harwell Campus - Wantage

Oxford Parks Road (SE-bound) then hourly until
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H5) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 15:51 16:52 17:51 18:51
Oxford, opp Newton Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 15:52 16:53 17:52 18:52
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 15:53 16:54 17:53 18:53
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 15:54 16:55 17:54 18:54
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 15:54 16:55 17:54 18:54
Milton Park A (Stop 1) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:12 18:11 19:10
Milton Park B (Stop 3) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:12 18:11 19:10
Milton Park C (Stop 5) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:12 18:11 19:10
Milton Park D (Stop 7) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 16:11 17:13 18:12 19:11
Milton Park H (Stop 15) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 16:12 17:14 18:13 19:12
Milton Park Sutton Courtenay Road Rdbt (S-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 16:12 17:14 18:13 19:12
Didcot, opp Foxhall Manor Park 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 16:16 17:18 18:17 19:16
Didcot, opp Lyndene Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 16:17 17:19 18:18 19:17
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 16:18 17:20 18:19 19:18
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 16:19 17:21 18:20 19:19
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 07:24 08:21
Didcot Orchard Centre (Stop S2) 07:26 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 16:24 17:27 18:27 19:22
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 07:26 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 16:25 17:28 18:28
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 07:27 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 16:26 17:29 18:29
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 07:28 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 16:27 17:30 18:29
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 07:29 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 16:28 17:31 18:30
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 07:30 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 16:29 17:32 18:32
Harwell, opp University Technical College 07:31 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 16:30 17:33 18:32
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 16:32 17:35 18:34
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 16:34 17:37 18:36
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 16:35 17:38 18:37
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 16:36 17:39 18:38
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 16:37 17:40 18:39
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:38 16:38 17:41 18:40
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 16:39 17:42 18:41
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42
Chilton Garden Centre (opp) 07:43 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:40 16:40 17:43 18:42
Chilton, opp Latton Close 07:45 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:41 16:41 17:44 18:43
Chilton, opp Old Post Office 07:46 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:42 16:42 17:45 18:44
Chilton Garden Centre (adj) 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:45 16:45 17:48
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 12:46 16:46 17:49
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 12:48 16:48 17:51
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 12:48 16:48 17:51
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:49 16:49 17:52
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:50 17:53
Rowstock Corner (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 16:52 17:55
West Hendred, opp The Hare PH 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 16:56 17:59
Ardington Turn (adj) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 16:57 18:00
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01 18:04
Charlton Park (opp) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01 18:04
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01 18:04
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 17:03 18:06

Wantage - Harwell Campus - Chilton - Didcot - Milton Park - Oxford

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 then hourly until 17:11 19:30 20:40
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 17:12 19:30 20:40
Charlton Park (adj) 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 17:12 19:31 20:41
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 17:12 19:31 20:41
Ardington Turn (opp) 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 17:17 19:35 20:45
West Hendred, o/s The Hare PH 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 17:18 19:36 20:46
East Hendred, opp The Plough PH 08:19 19:39 20:49
East Hendred, adj Coulings Close 08:19 19:39 20:49
Rowstock Corner (E-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:21 17:21 19:42 20:52
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:24 17:24 19:44 20:54
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 17:25 19:45 20:55
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:39 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 07:39 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28
Chilton Garden Centre (opp) 07:40 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:26 17:26 19:46 20:56
Chilton, opp Latton Close 07:42 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:27 17:27 19:47 20:57
Chilton, opp Old Post Office 07:43 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:28 17:28 18:44 19:48 20:58
Chilton Garden Centre (adj) 07:45 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:31 17:31 18:48 19:51 21:01
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 12:32 17:32 18:50 19:53 21:03
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 12:34 17:34 18:53 19:55 21:05
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 12:34 17:34 18:53 19:55 21:05
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 07:46 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:35 17:35 18:54 19:56 21:06
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:46 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 17:36 18:55 19:57 21:07
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 07:49 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 17:39 18:58 19:59 21:09
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 07:49 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 17:39 18:58 19:59 21:09
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 07:51 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 17:41 18:59 20:00 21:10
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 07:53 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 17:43 19:01 20:02 21:12
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 07:54 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 17:45 19:02 20:03 21:13
Harwell, adj University Technical College 07:56 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 17:47 19:04 20:04 21:14
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 07:58 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 17:48 19:05 20:05 21:15
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 07:59 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 17:49 19:06 20:06 21:16
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 08:00 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 17:50 19:06 20:07 21:17
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 08:01 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 17:52 19:07 20:08 21:18
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 08:02 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 17:53 19:09 20:09 21:19
Didcot Orchard Centre (Stop S1) 08:04 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 17:55 19:10 20:10 21:20
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 08:07 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 17:59 19:14 20:13
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 08:08 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 18:02 19:14
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 08:09 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 18:03 19:15
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 08:10 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 18:04 19:15
Milton Park H (Stop 16) 08:14 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 18:08 19:19
Milton Park D (Stop 8) 08:14 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 18:08 19:19
Milton Park C (Stop 6) 08:14 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 18:08 19:19
Milton Park B (Stop 4) 08:15 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 18:09 19:20
Milton Park A (Stop 2) 08:15 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 18:09 19:20
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 08:31 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 18:25 19:36
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 08:32 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 18:26 19:37
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 08:32 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 18:27 19:37
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 08:34 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 18:28 19:39
Oxford, adj Newton Road 08:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 18:29 19:39
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 08:35 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 18:29 19:40
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 08:36 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 18:31 19:41
Oxford Castle Street (Stop E1) 08:40 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 18:35 19:45
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H5) 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 18:40 19:50

More information