Bus Times

952 - Madejski Stadium - Farnborough

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

This timetable is wrong. See a correct version, with information about kick-off time variations

Madejski Stadium - Farnborough

Madejski Stadium 17:00
Shinfield Park Motorway Footbridge (E-bound) 17:05
Shinfield, opp The Black Boy 17:07
Shinfield, opp Church Lane 17:09
Shinfield, opp School Green 17:10
School Green, adj Magpie and Parrot 17:11
Arborfield, adj Hall Farm 17:11
Arborfield, adj Church Lane 17:12
Arborfield, opp Walden Avenue 17:12
Arborfield Cross, opp The Swan 17:13
Arborfield Cross, adj British Legion 17:13
Arborfield Cross, opp Ducks Nest Farm 17:14
Arborfield Garrison, adj Rickman Close 17:14
Langley Common Road North (NE-bound) 17:15
Barkham, nr Church Lane 17:17
Finchampstead, adj St James Road 17:19
Finchampstead, adj Barkham Stores 17:19
Finchampstead Barkham Ride - East (Adj 168) 17:20
California Crossroads Ratepayers Hall (Opp 399) 17:20
California Crossroads, opp California Post Office 17:21
Nine Mile Ride Kiln Ride (adj 263) 17:22
Nine Mile Ride Range Road (Opp 312) 17:23
Nine Mile Ride, opp Kings Mere 17:24
St Sebastian’s, adj Kingsbridge Cottages 17:25
Bigshotte Park St Sebastians Roundabout (S-bound) 17:27
Edgcumbe Park, adj Ellis Road 17:28
Crowthorne Iron Duke (S-bound) 17:30
Crowthorne, adj Edgbarrow School 17:31
Sandhurst, opp Eagle House 17:32
Sandhurst, opp Longdown Road 17:32
Sandhurst, opp Harts Leap Close 17:33
Sandhurst, adj The New Inn 17:34
Darby Green Chapel Corner (NW-bound) 17:40
Yateley Potley Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 17:42
Yateley Manor Park (NW-bound) 17:44
Yateley, adj The White Lion 17:45
Yateley St Swithuns Church (W-bound) 17:47
Yateley Aylesham Way (W-bound) 17:48
Yateley Robins Grove Crescent (W-bound) 17:48
Yateley Waitrose Stores (S-bound) 17:49
Yateley Wordsworth Avenue (SE-bound) 17:50
Yateley, nr Vigo Lane 17:51
Yateley Coppice Gardens (SW-bound) 17:52
Yateley Home Park Road (N-bound) 17:53
Yateley, opp The White Lion 17:54
Yateley Manor Park (SE-bound) 17:55
Yateley Lodge Grove (SE-bound) 17:55
Darby Green Chapel Corner (SE-bound) 17:56
Darby Green Olde Farm Drive (E-bound) 17:56
Blackwater Green Lane (SE-bound) 17:57
Blackwater Reading Road (SE-bound) 17:58
Blackwater Frogmore Park Drive (SE-bound) 17:58
Hawley Green Lane (SE-bound) 17:59
Hawley Holy Trinity Church (SE-bound) 18:00
Hawley Oakfield Road (SE-bound) 18:00
Fox Lane, o/s New Inn 18:02
Hawley Lane Prince Charles Crescent (SE-bound) 18:04
Farnborough Green Bradfords Garage (S-bound) 18:04
Farnborough Green Prospect Avenue (Stop F) 18:05
Farnborough Empress Avenue (S-bound) 18:05
Farnborough Ham and Blackbird (Stop M) 18:06
Farnborough Clockhouse (Stop N) 18:06
Farnborough Kingsmead South (Stop B) 18:07
For Reading FC home matches 3pm kickoff

Farnborough - Madejski Stadium

Farnborough Kingsmead South (Stop W) 12:43
Farnborough Napoleon Avenue (N-bound) 12:46
Farnborough Green Prospect Avenue (Stop E) 12:46
Farnborough Green Bradfords Garage (N-bound) 12:47
Hawley Lane Prince Charles Crescent (NW-bound) 12:48
Fox Lane, opp New Inn 12:50
Hawley Oakfield Road (NW-bound) 12:52
Hawley Holy Trinity Church (SE-bound) 12:53
Hawley Green Lane (NW-bound) 12:54
Blackwater Frogmore Park Drive (NW-bound) 12:55
Blackwater Reading Road (NW-bound) 12:55
Blackwater Green Lane (NW-bound) 12:56
Darby Green Olde Farm Drive (W-bound) 12:57
Darby Green Chapel Corner (NW-bound) 12:58
Yateley Potley Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 12:59
Yateley Manor Park (NW-bound) 12:59
Yateley, adj The White Lion 13:00
Yateley Home Park Road (S-bound) 13:01
Yateley Coppice Gardens (SW-bound) 13:01
Yateley Dickens Way (S-bound) 13:02
Yateley, nr Vigo Lane 13:02
Yateley Wordsworth Avenue (NW-bound) 13:03
Yateley Waitrose Stores (N-bound) 13:04
Yateley Robins Grove Crescent (E-bound) 13:05
Yateley Aylesham Way (E-bound) 13:06
Yateley St Swithuns Church (E-bound) 13:07
Yateley, opp The White Lion 13:09
Yateley Manor Park (SE-bound) 13:10
Yateley Lodge Grove (SE-bound) 13:12
Darby Green Chapel Corner (SE-bound) 13:15
Sandhurst, opp The New Inn 13:22
Sandhurst, adj Harts Leap Close 13:23
Sandhurst, adj Longdown Road 13:24
Crowthorne, opp Edgbarrow School 13:26
Crowthorne Iron Duke (N-bound) 13:27
Edgcumbe Park, opp Ellis Road 13:28
Bigshotte Park St Sebastians Roundabout (N-bound) 13:30
St Sebastian’s, opp Kingsbridge Cottages 13:31
Nine Mile Ride, adj Kings Mere 13:33
Nine Mile Ride Range Road (Adj 306) 13:35
Nine Mile Ride, adj Kiln Ride 13:36
California Crossroads, adj Ratepayers Hall 13:37
Finchampstead Barkham Ride - East (Adj 168) 13:38
Finchampstead, opp Barkham Stores 13:39
Finchampstead, opp St James Road 13:40
Barkham, adj The Bull 13:42
Langley Common Road North (SW-bound) 13:43
Langley Common 13:43
Arborfield Garrison, opp Rickman Close 13:44
Arborfield Cross, adj Ducks Nest Farm 13:44
Arborfield Cross, opp British Legion 13:45
Arborfield Cross, nr The Swan 13:46
Arborfield, adj Walden Avenue 13:47
Arborfield, opp Church Lane 13:47
Arborfield, opp Hall Farm 13:48
School Green, opp Magpie and Parrot 13:49
Shinfield, adj School Green 13:50
Shinfield, adj Church Lane 13:51
Shinfield, adj The Black Boy 13:52
Shinfield Park, adj Motorway Footbridge 13:54
Madejski Stadium 14:00
For Reading FC home matches 3pm kickoff

More information