Bus Times

208 - Pembury - Tonbridge - East Peckham

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Pembury - Tonbridge - East Peckham

Henwood Green, nr Stone Court Lane 07:38 09:10 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 15:00 15:45 16:50 17:45 18:45
Henwood Green, o/s Pembury Library 07:39 09:11 09:46 13:46 15:01 15:46 16:51 17:46 18:46
Henwood Green, adj Baptist Church 07:39 09:11 09:46 13:46 15:01 15:46 16:51 17:46 18:46
Henwood Green, opp Sweeps Hill Close 07:40 09:12 09:47 13:47 15:02 15:47 16:52 17:47 18:47
Henwood Green, adj Sturgeon's 07:41 09:13 09:48 13:48 15:03 15:48 16:53 17:48 18:48
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop D) 07:42 09:14 09:49 13:49 15:04 15:49 16:54 17:49 18:49
Pembury, opp King William IV 07:43 09:15 09:50 13:50 15:05 15:50 16:55 17:50 18:50
Pembury, opp Post Office 07:43 09:15 09:50 13:50 15:05 15:50 16:55 17:50 18:50
Pembury Camden Arms (Stop A) 07:45 09:17 09:52 13:52 15:07 15:52 16:57 17:52 18:52
Pembury, opp The Mews 07:46 09:18 09:54 13:54 15:08 15:54 16:59 17:54 18:54
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 07:47 09:19 09:55 13:55 15:09 15:55 17:00 17:55 18:55
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 07:48 09:20 09:57 13:57 15:10 15:57 17:02 17:57 18:57
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 07:50 09:22 10:00 14:00 15:12 16:00 17:05 18:00 19:00
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 07:50 09:22 10:00 14:00 15:13 16:01 17:05 18:00 19:00
Vauxhall Lane (E-bound) 08:00 09:32 10:10 14:10 15:24 16:12 17:15 18:10 19:10
Tonbridge, adj Vauxhall Inn 08:01 09:33 10:11 14:11 15:25 16:13 17:16 18:11 19:11
Tonbridge, adj Olive's Local Shop 08:03 09:35 10:13 14:13 15:27 16:15 17:18 18:13 19:13
Tonbridge Hectorage Road (E-bound) 08:04 09:36 10:14 14:14 15:28 16:16 17:19 18:14 19:14
Tonbridge, adj Somerhill Road 08:05 09:36 10:14 14:14 15:28 16:16 17:19 18:14 19:14
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 08:08 09:37 10:15 14:15 15:29 16:17 17:20 18:15 19:15
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:10 09:38 10:16 14:16 15:30 16:18 17:21 18:16 19:16
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 08:13 09:39 10:17 14:17 15:31 16:19 17:22 18:17 19:17
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 08:18 09:40 10:18 14:18 15:33 16:21 17:23 18:18 19:18
Tonbridge Railway Station (Stop H) 08:25 09:43 10:21 14:21 15:36 16:24 17:26 18:21 19:21
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 08:26 09:44 10:22 14:22 15:37 16:25 17:27 18:22 19:22
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 08:30 09:48 10:26 14:26 15:40 16:29 17:31 18:26 19:26
Tonbridge School (adj) 08:32 09:50 10:28 14:28 15:42 16:31 17:33 18:28 19:28
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 08:33 09:51 10:29 14:29 15:43 16:33 17:34 18:29 19:29
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 08:34 09:52 10:30 14:30 15:44 16:34 17:35 18:30 19:30
Cage Green The Pinnacles (Stop B) 08:36 09:54 10:32 14:32 15:46 16:36 17:37 18:32 19:32
Cage Green, opp Penruddocke House 08:36 09:54 10:32 14:32 15:46 16:36 17:37 18:32 19:32
Cage Green, opp St Philip's Church 08:37 09:56 10:33 14:33 15:48 16:37 17:38 18:33 19:33
Cage Green, adj Winchester Road 08:37 09:56 10:33 14:33 15:48 16:37 17:38 18:33 19:33
Higham Wood, adj Hopgarden Road 08:37 09:56 10:33 14:33 15:49 16:37 17:38 18:33 19:33
Higham Wood, adj Dodd Road 08:38 09:57 10:34 14:34 15:49 16:38 17:39 18:34 19:34
Higham Wood, opp Tilebarn Corner 08:39 09:58 10:35 14:35 15:50 16:39 17:40 18:35 19:35
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 08:39 09:58 10:35 14:35 15:50 16:39 17:40 18:35 19:35
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 08:40 09:59 10:36 14:36 15:52 16:40 17:41 18:36 19:36
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 08:41 10:00 10:37 14:37 15:53 16:41 17:42 18:37 19:37
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 08:41 10:00 10:37 14:37 15:54 16:41 17:42 18:37 19:37
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 08:42 10:01 10:38 14:38 15:54 16:42 17:43 18:38 19:38
Higham Wood, adj Petrol Station 08:42 10:01 10:38 14:38 15:55 16:42 17:43 18:38 19:38
Golden Green, o/s The Bell Inn 08:47 10:06 10:43 14:43 16:00 16:47 17:48 18:43 19:43
Little Mill, adj Man of Kent 08:51 10:10 10:47 14:47 16:04 16:51 17:52 18:47 19:47
East Peckham Bullen Corner (N-bound) 08:52 10:11 10:48 14:48 16:05 16:52 17:53 18:48 19:48
East Peckham, opp Westwood Road 08:53 10:12 10:49 14:49 16:06 16:53 17:54 18:49 19:49
East Peckham, o/s Merry Boys 08:54 10:13 10:50 14:50 16:07 16:54 17:55 18:50 19:50
East Peckham, adj Orchard Road 08:54 10:13 10:50 14:50 16:07 16:54 17:55 18:50 19:50
East Peckham, adj Crown Acres 08:55 10:14 10:51 14:51 16:08 16:55 17:56 18:51 19:51
East Peckham, adj Co-op 08:55 10:14 10:51 14:51 16:08 16:55 17:56 18:51 19:51
East Peckham, on Branbridges Road 08:56 10:15 10:52 14:52 16:09 16:56 17:57 18:52 19:52
Schooldays only

East Peckham - Tonbridge - Pembury

East Peckham, on Branbridges Road 07:34 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
East Peckham, opp Co-op 07:34 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
East Peckham, opp Crown Acres 07:35 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
East Peckham, opp Orchard Road 07:35 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
East Peckham, opp Merry Boys 07:36 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
East Peckham, adj Westwood Road 07:36 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
East Peckham Bullen Corner (SW-bound) 07:37 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Little Mill, opp Man of Kent 07:39 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Golden Green, opp The Bell Inn 07:44 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Higham Wood, adj Three Elm Lane 07:49 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Higham Wood, adj Great Fish Hall 07:50 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Higham Wood, opp Estridge Way 07:51 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Higham Wood, opp Orchard Drive 07:52 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Higham Wood, adj Tilebarn Corner 07:53 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Higham Wood, adj Romney Way 07:54 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Higham Wood, opp Hopgarden Road 07:55 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Cage Green, opp Winchester Road 07:56 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Cage Green, adj St Philip's Church 07:57 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Cage Green, adj Penruddocke House 08:02 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Cage Green The Pinnacles (Stop A) 08:07 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Cage Green, o/s Greyhound House 08:08 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 08:09 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:52 18:52
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:12 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:54 17:54 18:54
Tonbridge Castle (Stop A) 08:15 09:57 14:57 16:00 16:57 17:57 18:57
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:22 09:58 14:58 16:03 16:58 17:58 18:58
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J2) 08:27 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:00 18:00 19:00
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:29 10:02 15:02 16:08 17:02 18:02 19:02
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:31 10:04 15:04 16:10 17:04 18:04 19:04
Tonbridge, adj Olive's Local Shop 08:32 10:05 15:05 16:11 17:05 18:05 19:05
Tonbridge Hectorage Road (E-bound) 08:33 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:07 18:07 19:07
Tonbridge, adj Somerhill Road 08:34 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:07 18:07 19:07
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 08:35 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:08 18:08 19:08
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:37 10:09 15:09 16:15 17:09 18:09 19:09
Tonbridge, opp Vauxhall Inn 08:37 10:09 15:09 16:15 17:09 18:09 19:09
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 08:50 10:21 15:21 16:27 17:23 18:23 19:21
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 08:52 10:22 15:22 16:28 17:25 18:25 19:22
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 08:53 10:24 15:24 16:30 17:27 18:27 19:24
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 08:54 10:25 15:25 16:31 17:29 18:29 19:25
Pembury, adj The Mews 08:55 10:27 15:27 16:33 17:30 18:30 19:27
Pembury Camden Arms (Stop B) 10:29 15:29 16:35 17:33 18:33 19:29
Pembury Camden Arms (Stop C) 08:57
Pembury, o/s Post Office 10:30 15:30 16:36 17:34 18:34 19:30
Pembury, o/s King William IV 10:30 15:30 16:37 17:34 18:34 19:30
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop B) 10:32 15:32 16:39 17:36 18:36 19:32
Henwood Green, opp Sturgeon's 10:32 15:32 16:39 17:36 18:36 19:32
Henwood Green, adj Sweeps Hill Close 10:33 15:33 16:40 17:37 18:37 19:33
Henwood Green, opp Baptist Church 10:34 15:34 16:41 17:38 18:38 19:34
Pembury, opp Amberleaze Drive 08:58
Henwood Green, opp Polley Close 08:59
Henwood Green, opp Pembury Library 09:00 10:35 15:35 16:42 17:39 18:39 19:35
Henwood Green, nr Stone Court Lane 09:02 10:36 15:36 16:43 17:40 18:40 19:36
Schooldays onlySchooldays only

More information