Bus Times

215 - Aylesford - Ditton - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mascalls School

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Aylesford - Ditton - West Malling - Kings Hill - Mascalls School

Aylesford, adj Retail Park 07:23
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 07:23
Ditton, adj TA Centre 07:24
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 07:25
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 07:25
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 07:27
Larkfield, nr Fire Station 07:29
Larkfield, adj Leisure Centre 07:29
Larkfield, opp Mercer Close 07:30
Larkfield, opp The Lakes 07:30
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 07:33
Leybourne, opp Church 07:33
Leybourne Castle Way (SW-bound) 07:34
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 07:35
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 07:37
West Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 07:38
West Malling High Street (S-bound) 07:40
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 07:41
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 07:41
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 07:42
West Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 07:43
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 07:44
Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:45 07:45
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:46 07:46
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:47 07:47
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:47 07:47
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:50 07:50
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (NW-bound) 07:51 07:50
Kings Hill, adj Typhoon Road 07:52 07:51
Mereworth, adj Church 07:56
Mereworth, opp Filling Station 07:57
Mereworth, opp School 07:57
Hale Street, adj The Harp 08:01 07:59
East Peckham, adj Co-op 08:02 08:00
Paddock Wood, opp Garden Centre 08:04 08:03
Paddock Wood, opp Eastlands 08:04 08:04
Paddock Wood, adj Hop Pocket Lane 08:05 08:05
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (S-bound) 08:06 08:06
Paddock Wood, opp Police Station 08:07 08:07
Paddock Wood, before Mascalls Corner 08:08 08:08
Paddock Wood, in Mascalls Academy Grounds 08:10 08:10
Schooldays only

Mascalls School - Kings Hill - West Malling - Ditton - Aylesford

Paddock Wood, in Mascalls Academy Grounds 15:10 15:10
Paddock Wood, after Mascalls Corner 15:11 15:11
Paddock Wood, adj Police Station 15:12 15:12
Paddock Wood Whites Corner (N-bound) 15:13 15:13
Paddock Wood, opp Hop Pocket Lane 15:15 15:15
Paddock Wood, adj Eastlands 15:15 15:15
Paddock Wood, adj Garden Centre 15:16 15:16
East Peckham, opp Co-op 15:19 15:18
Hale Street, opp The Harp 15:21 15:19
Mereworth, adj School 15:24
Mereworth, adj Filling Station 15:25
Mereworth, adj Village Hall 15:25
Kings Hill, opp Typhoon Road 15:29 15:29
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (SE-bound) 15:30 15:29
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 15:31 15:31
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 15:32 15:32
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 15:33 15:33
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 15:34 15:34
Kings Hill, adj Asda 15:37 15:37
West Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 15:39
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 15:40
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 15:41
West Malling High Street (N-bound) 15:43
West Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 15:43
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 15:44
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 15:45
Leybourne Castle Way (NE-bound) 15:46
Leybourne, o/s Church 15:46
Leybourne, opp Castle Lake 15:46
Larkfield, adj The Lakes 15:48
Larkfield, adj Mercer Close 15:48
Larkfield, opp Leisure Centre 15:49
Larkfield, opp Fire Station 15:50
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 15:53
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 15:54
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 15:55
Ditton, opp TA Centre 15:55
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 15:56
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 15:57
Schooldays only

More information