Bus Times

222 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham

Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:57 12:57 13:57
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:57 12:57 13:57
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 10:58 12:58 13:58
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 11:00 13:00 14:00
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E2) 11:00 13:00 14:00
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 11:01 13:01 14:01
St John’s, opp London Road Arriva Depot 11:03 13:03 14:03
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 11:04 13:04 14:04
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 11:05 13:05 14:05
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 11:06 13:06 14:06
St John’s, adj TA Centre 11:07 13:07 14:07
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 11:08 13:08 14:08
Southborough, opp Library 11:08 13:08 14:08
Southborough, opp Victoria Hall 11:08 13:08 14:08
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 11:09 13:09 14:09
Southborough, opp The Fountain 11:10 13:10 14:10
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 11:11 13:11 14:11
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 11:14 13:14 14:14
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 11:16 13:16 14:16
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 11:19 13:19 14:19
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 11:20 13:20 14:20
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 15:50
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 15:52
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 15:54
Tonbridge Railway Station (Stop H) 06:55 09:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:59 17:56
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 06:56 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:00 17:56
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 06:58 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:04 17:58
Tonbridge School (adj) 06:59
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 06:59 09:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:07 18:01
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 07:00 09:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:08 18:01
Cage Green, adj The Pinnacles 07:01 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:10 18:03
Cage Green Road (opp) 07:01 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:11 18:03
Trench Wood, opp Denbeigh Drive 07:03 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:14 18:06
Trench Wood, opp Towngate Wood 07:03 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:14 18:06
Trench Wood, adj Springwood Park 07:05 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:16 18:08
Shipbourne Church (E-bound) 09:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:20 18:12
Shipbourne Church (N-bound) 07:09
Dunk’s Green, adj Old Post Office 09:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:25 18:17
Plaxtol Spoute (NE-bound) 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:26 18:18
Plaxtol, opp St Hildas Street 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:26 18:18
Plaxtol, opp Post Office 09:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:27 18:19
Plaxtol, opp Church 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:28 18:20
Ightham, adj Back Lane 07:12 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:31 18:23
Ightham Park (N-bound) 07:13 09:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:33 18:25
Ightham, adj George and Dragon 07:15 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:35 18:27
Ightham, adj Walker Place 07:15 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:35 18:27
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 07:18 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:37 18:29
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 07:19 16:38
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:20 09:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:39 18:31
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 07:20 16:39 18:31
Wrotham, opp School 07:22 16:41 18:33
Wrotham, opp Bull Inn 07:25 16:43 18:35
Schooldays only

Wrotham - Borough Green - Shipbourne - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

Wrotham, opp Bull Inn 07:26 18:35
Wrotham, adj School 07:28 18:37
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 07:29 18:39
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:30 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:05 18:40
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 07:30 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:05 18:40
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 07:31 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:06 18:41
Ightham, opp Walker Place 07:35 09:13 10:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:08 18:43
Ightham, opp George and Dragon 07:36 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:09 18:44
Ightham Park (S-bound) 07:37 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:10 18:45
Ightham, opp Back Lane 07:39 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:12 18:46
Plaxtol, nr Church 07:43 09:21 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:16
Plaxtol, adj Post Office 07:43 09:21 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:16
Plaxtol, adj St Hildas Street 07:44 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:17
Plaxtol Spoute (SW-bound) 07:44 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:17
Dunk’s Green, opp Old Post Office 07:46 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:19
Shipbourne Church (W-bound) 07:51 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:24
Shipbourne Church (S-bound) 18:50
Trench Wood, opp Springwood Park 07:54 09:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:27 18:53
Trench Wood, adj Whistler Road 07:56 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:29 18:55
Trench Wood, adj Denbeigh Drive 07:57 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:30 18:56
Cage Green Road (adj) 07:59 18:57
Cage Green The Pinnacles (Stop A) 08:00 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:33 18:57
Cage Green, o/s Greyhound House 08:01 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:33 18:58
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 08:02 09:39 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:34 18:58
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:04 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:36 18:59
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:07 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:38 19:01
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:10 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:39 19:02
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:12 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:40 19:03
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:17
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:18
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:21
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 09:46 10:46 12:46
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 09:47 10:47 12:47
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 09:49 10:49 12:49
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 09:51 10:51 12:51
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 09:53 10:53 12:53
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 09:54 10:54 12:54
Southborough, adj The Fountain 09:56 10:56 12:56
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 09:56 10:56 12:56
Southborough, o/s Victoria Hall 09:58 10:58 12:58
Southborough, nr Library 09:59 10:59 12:59
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 10:01 11:01 13:01
St John’s, opp YMCA 10:01 11:01 13:01
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 10:02 11:02 13:02
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 10:02 11:02 13:02
St John's Church (adj) 10:03 11:03 13:03
St John’s, adj London Road Arriva Depot 10:03 11:03 13:03
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 10:03 11:03 13:03
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 10:04 11:04 13:04
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop O) 10:04 11:04 13:04
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 10:05 11:05 13:05
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 10:06 11:06 13:06
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 10:07 11:07 13:07
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:08 11:08 13:08
Schooldays only

More information