Bus Times

308 - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey

Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 05:31 06:53 then hourly until
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 05:31 06:54
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 05:32 06:55
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 05:33 06:57
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop C) 05:34 06:58 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:35 17:35
Gravesend, adj Arthur Street 05:34 06:58 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:36 17:36
Gravesend, adj Weavers Close 05:35 06:59 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:37 17:37
Gravesend, adj Kent Road 05:35 06:59 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:38 17:38
Gravesend, adj Alms Houses 05:36 06:59 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:39 17:39
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West 05:36 07:00 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:40 17:40
Gravesend, adj Dennis Road 05:37 07:00 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:41 17:41
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank 05:38 07:02 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:44 17:44
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:46 17:46
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 05:39 07:02 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:47 17:47
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road 05:41 07:04 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:51 17:51
Istead Rise, opp Shops 05:42 07:05 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:52 17:52
Istead Rise, adj Littlecroft 05:43 07:06 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:53 17:53
Istead Rise, opp Longwalk 05:44 07:07 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:54 17:54
Istead Rise, adj Upper Avenue 05:45 07:09 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:56 17:56
Istead Rise, nr Primary School 05:45 07:09 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:56 17:56
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road 05:45 07:09 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:57 17:57
Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank 05:46 07:10 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:58 17:58
Meopham, adj Station Road 05:49 07:12 09:24 14:24 15:25 17:01 18:01
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane 05:49 07:12 09:24 14:24 15:25 17:01 18:01
Hook Green, adj Denesway 05:50 07:12 09:25 14:25 15:26 17:02 18:02
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road 05:50 07:12 09:25 14:25 15:26 17:02 18:02
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound) 05:51 07:13 09:26 14:26 15:27 17:03 18:03
Meopham, opp The George 05:52 07:13 09:27 14:27 15:28 17:04 18:04
Meopham, opp Secondary School 05:53 07:14 09:27 14:27 15:28 17:04 18:04
Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk 05:53 07:14 09:28 14:28 15:29 17:05 18:05
Meopham Green, o/s Pitfield Green 05:55 07:15 09:29 14:29 15:30 17:06 18:06
Meopham Green, adj Steeles Lane 05:55 07:15 09:29 14:29 15:30 17:06 18:06
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning 05:57 07:17 09:31 14:31 15:33 17:09 18:09
Culverstone Green, opp School 05:58 07:19 09:33 14:33 15:35 17:11 18:11
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane 05:59 07:20 09:34 14:34 15:36 17:12 18:12
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane 06:00 07:21 09:35 14:35 15:37 17:13 18:13
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SE-bound) 06:02 07:23 09:37 14:37 15:39 17:15 18:15
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 06:02 07:23 09:37 14:37 15:39 17:15 18:15
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 06:02 07:23 09:38 14:38 15:40 17:16 18:16
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 06:03 07:24 09:38 14:38 15:40 17:16 18:16
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 06:03 07:24 09:39 14:39 15:41 17:17 18:17
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 06:04 07:25 09:40 14:40 15:42 17:18 18:18
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 06:04 07:25 09:40 14:40 15:42 17:18 18:18
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 06:05 07:26 09:41 14:41 15:43 17:19 18:19
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 06:06 07:28 09:42 14:42 15:44 17:20 18:20
Vigo Village, adj Vigo Inn 06:07 07:29 09:43 14:43 15:45 17:21 18:21
Wrotham, opp Bull Inn 06:12 07:36 09:49 14:49 15:50 17:26 18:26
Wrotham, adj School 06:14 07:37 09:51 14:51 15:52 17:28 18:28
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 06:15 07:38 09:52 14:52 15:53 17:29 18:29
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 06:16 07:39 09:53 14:53 15:54 17:30 18:30
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 06:16 07:39 09:53 14:53 15:54 17:30 18:30
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 06:17 07:41 09:54 14:54 15:55 17:31 18:31
Ightham, opp Walker Place 06:19 07:45 09:56 14:56 15:57 17:33 18:33
Ightham, opp George and Dragon 06:20 07:47 09:57 14:57 15:58 17:34 18:34
Ightham Common, opp Spring Lane 06:21 07:49 09:58 14:58 15:59 17:35 18:35
Ightham Common Seven Wents (W-bound) 06:22 07:50 09:59 14:59 16:00 17:36 18:36
Ightham Common, adj Crown Point 06:22 07:51 10:00 15:00 16:01 17:37 18:37
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:23 07:53 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:38 18:38
Seal, adj Crown Inn 06:26 07:58 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:42 18:42
Seal, adj Dorton House 06:26 07:58 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:42 18:42
Sevenoaks, opp The Crescent 08:01 10:08 15:08
Sevenoaks, adj Littlewood 08:04 10:08 15:08
Bat & Ball Hillingdon Avenue (W-bound) 08:08 10:09 15:09
Greatness, opp Seal Cemetery 06:27 16:07 17:43 18:43
Bat & Ball, opp Star Garage 06:28 16:08 17:44 18:44
Bat & Ball, o/s Sevenoaks Hospital 06:29 08:10 10:10 15:10 16:09 17:45 18:45
Bat & Ball, opp The Castle 06:30 08:14 10:11 15:11 16:10 17:46 18:46
St John’s, adj Quaker's Hall Lane 06:30 08:15 10:11 15:11 16:10 17:46 18:46
Sevenoaks, adj Pendennis Road 06:31 08:16 10:12 15:12 16:11 17:47 18:47
Sevenoaks, opp Blair Drive 06:32 08:17 10:13 15:13 16:12 17:48 18:48
Sevenoaks, opp Granville School 06:33 08:19 10:14 15:14 16:13 17:49 18:49
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 06:34 08:20 10:15 15:15 16:14 17:50 18:50
Sevenoaks, adj Medical Centre 06:34 08:20 10:15 15:15 16:14 17:50 18:50
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (E-bound) 06:36 08:22 10:17 15:17 16:16 17:52 18:52
Sevenoaks, opp The Drive 06:36 08:23 10:17 15:17 16:16 17:52 18:52
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 06:38 08:25 10:19 15:19 16:18 17:54 18:54
Operates during School HolidaysOperates during School Holidays

Sevenoaks - Borough Green - Vigo - Meopham - Gravesend

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 06:43 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:28 15:36 16:45 18:00
Sevenoaks Lower High Street (N-bound) 06:43 08:36 09:36 13:36 14:29 15:36 16:45 18:00
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (W-bound) 09:37 13:37 14:30 15:37 16:46 18:01
Sevenoaks, opp Medical Centre 09:39 13:39 14:32 15:39 16:48 18:03
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 09:40 13:40 14:33 15:40 16:49 18:04
Sevenoaks, adj Granville School 09:40 13:40 14:33 15:40 16:49 18:04
Sevenoaks, adj Blair Drive 09:41 13:41 14:34 15:41 16:50 18:05
Sevenoaks, opp Pendennis Road 09:42 13:42 14:35 15:42 16:51 18:06
Sevenoaks The Vine (NE-bound) 06:44 08:37
St John's Hill (N-bound) 06:45 08:40 09:42 13:42 14:35 15:42 16:51 18:06
Bat & Ball, adj The Castle 06:47 08:43 09:44 13:44 14:37 15:44 16:53 18:08
Bat & Ball, opp St Johns Hill Hospital 06:47 08:43 09:44 13:44 14:37 15:44 16:53 18:08
Bat & Ball Hillingdon Avenue (E-bound) 09:45 13:45 14:37 15:44
Sevenoaks, opp Littlewood 09:46 13:46 14:38 15:45
Sevenoaks, adj The Crescent 09:47 13:47 14:39 15:46
Bat & Ball, adj Greatness Lane 06:47 08:43 16:53 18:08
Bat & Ball, adj Star Garage 06:48 08:44 16:54 18:09
Greatness, adj Seal Cemetery 06:48 08:45 16:55 18:10
Seal, opp Dorton House 06:50 08:47 09:49 13:49 14:41 15:48 16:57 18:12
Seal, opp Crown Inn 06:51 08:48 09:50 13:50 14:42 15:49 16:58 18:13
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:54 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:45 15:52 17:01 18:16
Ightham Common, opp Crown Point 06:55 08:52 09:54 13:54 14:46 15:53 17:02 18:17
Ightham Common Seven Wents (E-bound) 06:55 08:53 09:55 13:55 14:47 15:54 17:02 18:17
Ightham Common, adj Spring Lane 06:56 08:54 09:56 13:56 14:48 15:55 17:03 18:18
Ightham, adj George and Dragon 06:58 08:56 09:58 13:58 14:50 15:57 17:05 18:20
Ightham, adj Walker Place 06:58 08:56 09:58 13:58 14:50 15:57 17:05 18:20
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 07:00 08:58 10:00 14:00 14:52 15:59 17:07 18:22
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 07:01 08:59 10:01 14:01 14:53 16:00 17:08 18:23
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:02 09:00 10:02 14:02 14:54 16:01 17:09 18:24
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 07:02 09:00 10:02 14:02 14:54 16:01 17:09 18:24
Wrotham, opp School 07:04 09:02 10:04 14:04 14:56 16:03 17:11 18:26
Wrotham, adj Bull Inn 07:06 09:04 10:06 14:06 14:58 16:05 17:13 18:28
Vigo Village, opp Vigo Inn 07:12 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:04 16:11 17:19 18:34
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SE-bound) 07:13 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:05 16:12 17:20 18:35
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 07:13 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:05 16:12 17:20 18:35
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 07:13 09:12 10:14 14:14 15:06 16:13 17:20 18:35
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 07:14 09:12 10:14 14:14 15:06 16:13 17:21 18:36
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 07:14 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:07 16:14 17:21 18:36
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 07:15 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:08 16:15 17:22 18:37
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 07:15 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:08 16:15 17:22 18:37
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 07:16 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:09 16:16 17:23 18:38
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 07:17 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:11 16:18 17:25 18:40
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane 07:18 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:11 16:18 17:25 18:40
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane 07:19 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:13 16:20 17:27 18:42
Culverstone Green, adj School 07:21 09:21 10:23 14:23 15:15 16:22 17:29 18:44
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning 07:21 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:16 16:23 17:29 18:44
Meopham Green, opp Steeles Lane 07:23 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:18 16:25 17:31 18:46
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial 07:24 09:25 10:27 14:27 15:19 16:26 17:32 18:47
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk 07:24 09:25 10:27 14:27 15:19 16:26 17:32 18:47
Meopham, adj Secondary School 07:25 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:20 16:27 17:33 18:48
Meopham, adj The George 07:25 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:20 16:27 17:33 18:48
Hook Green Camer Corner (N-bound) 07:26 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:21 16:28 17:34 18:49
Hook Green, opp Denesway 07:27 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:22 16:29 17:35 18:50
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane 07:28 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:23 16:30 17:36 18:51
Meopham, opp Station Road 07:29 09:30 10:32 14:32 15:24 16:31 17:37 18:52
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank 07:31 09:33 10:34 14:34 15:26 16:33 17:39 18:54
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road 07:32 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:27 16:34 17:40 18:55
Istead Rise, o/s Primary School 07:33 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:28 16:35 17:41 18:56
Istead Rise, opp Upper Avenue 07:33 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:28 16:35 17:41 18:56
Istead Rise, adj Longwalk 07:34 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:29 16:36 17:42 18:57
Istead Rise, opp Littlecroft 07:35 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:30 16:37 17:43 18:58
Istead Rise, adj Shops 07:37 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:32 16:39 17:45 19:00
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road 07:37 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:32 16:39 17:45 19:00
Istead Rise Wrotham Road (N-bound) 07:38 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:33 16:40 17:46 19:01
Gravesend, opp Tollgate 07:42 09:42 10:43 14:43 15:37 16:44 17:50 19:04
Northfleet, o/s Coldharbour Road Morrisons 07:43 09:43 10:44 14:44 15:38 16:45 17:51 19:05
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank 07:44 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:39 16:46 17:52 19:05
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road 07:47 09:46 10:47 14:47 15:41 16:48 17:54 19:08
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West 07:48 09:47 10:48 14:48 15:42 16:49 17:55 19:08
Gravesend, opp Alms Houses 07:49 09:48 10:49 14:49 15:43 16:50 17:56 19:09
Gravesend, adj Bat and Ball 07:51 09:50 10:51 14:51 15:45 16:52 17:58 19:10
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 07:53 09:52 10:53 14:53 15:47 16:54 18:00 19:12
Operates during School Holidays

More information

See also