Bus Times

370H - West Minster - Sheerness - Iwade - Kemsley - Sittingbourne Schools

A bus service operated by Travelmasters

West Minster - Sheerness - Iwade - Kemsley - Sittingbourne Schools

Sheerness, opp Wheatsheaf Gardens 07:28
Sheerness, adj Botany Close 07:28
Sheerness, adj Nore Close 07:28
Sheerness St George's Avenue (NE-bound) 07:29
Sheerness, adj Coronation Road 07:30
Sheerness, adj Holiday Village 07:30
Halfway, adj Power Station Road 07:31
Halfway, adj Danley Road 07:31
Halfway House (opp) 07:32
Halfway School (adj) 07:33
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:34
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:35
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:35
Queenborough Corner (SW-bound) 07:36
Queenborough, adj Stray Marsh Farm 07:38
Swale, adj Railway Station 07:40
Iwade, opp Sanderling Way 07:42
Iwade, opp School Lane 07:43
Iwade, adj Helen Thompson Close 07:43
Iwade, adj Kingfisher Close 07:43
Grovehurst, adj Post Office 07:44
Kemsley Railway Station (opp) 07:45
Kemsley, adj Milton Creek 07:45
Kemsley, opp Adisham Green 07:45
Kemsley, adj Puttney Drive 07:45
Kemsley, opp Newman Drive Pond 07:45
Kemsley, adj Newman Drive Pond 07:46
Kemsley, opp Puttney Drive 07:46
Kemsley, adj Adisham Green 07:47
Kemsley, adj Grovehurst Road Toy Town Estate 07:48
Milton Regis, adj Trinity Road 07:48
Milton Regis, adj Court Road 07:49
Milton Regis, adj Sprotshill Close 07:50
Milton Regis, opp The Three Hats 07:51
Milton Regis, opp Beechwood Avenue 07:51
Chalkwell, opp Springfield Road 07:52
Chalkwell, adj Hawthorn Road 07:53
Chalkwell, opp Coniston Hotel 07:54
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 07:55
Milton Regis, o/s Westlands School 07:57
Sittingbourne, opp Perth Gardens 07:57
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 07:58
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 07:59
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 07:59
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 07:59
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 08:00
Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 08:02
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 08:05
Schooldays only

Inbound

Milton Regis, o/s Westlands School 15:10
Sittingbourne, adj Sydney Avenue 15:11
Chalkwell, opp Hawthorn Road 15:15
Chalkwell, adj Springfield Road 15:15
Milton Regis, adj Beechwood Avenue 15:16
Milton Regis, adj The Three Hats 15:17
Milton Regis, nr Sprotshill Close 15:17
Milton Regis, opp Court Road 15:18
Milton Regis, opp Trinity Road 15:18
Kemsley, opp Grovehurst Road Toy Town Estate 15:19
Kemsley, opp Milton Creek 15:19
Kemsley Railway Station (adj) 15:20
Grovehurst, opp Post Office 15:20
Iwade, opp Kingfisher Close 15:21
Iwade, opp Helen Thompson Close 15:21
Iwade, adj School Lane 15:22
Iwade, adj Sanderling Way 15:22
Swale, opp Railway Station 15:24
Queenborough, opp Stray Marsh Farm 15:27
Queenborough Corner (NE-bound) 15:30
Halfway, opp The Rise 15:30
Halfway, adj Holm Place 15:31
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 15:32
Halfway School (opp) 15:33
Halfway, opp The Heritage 15:34
Halfway, opp Banner Way 15:34
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 15:34
Scrapsgate Road (adj) 15:35
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 15:36
Minster, adj The Broadway Shops 15:36
Minster Breakneck Hill (N-bound) 15:37
Minster, opp Woodland Drive 15:37
Scrapsgate, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 15:38
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 15:38
Minster, adj The White House 15:39
Marine Town, adj Bartons Point 15:40
Marine Town, adj Ship-on-Shore 15:40
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 15:41
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 15:42
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 15:43
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 15:44
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 15:45
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 15:45
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 15:46
Sheerness, adj First Avenue 15:46
Sheerness, adj Wheatsheaf Gardens 15:47
West Minster Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 15:48
West Minster, opp Cherry Tree Close 15:49
West Minster, opp Dorset Road 15:49
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 15:50
Schooldays only

More information