Bus Times

370T - West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Thistle Hill - Sittingbourne Schools

A bus service operated by Travelmasters

West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Thistle Hill - Sittingbourne Schools

West Minster, adj Dorset Road 07:00
West Minster Queensway (just before) 07:01
West Minster, adj Cherry Tree Close 07:02
West Minster Hawthorn Avenue (E-bound) 07:03
West Minster, adj Bridgewater Road 07:03
Sheerness, opp Wheatsheaf Gardens 07:04
Sheerness, adj Botany Close 07:04
Sheerness, adj Nore Close 07:04
Sheerness St George's Avenue (NE-bound) 07:05
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:06
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 07:07
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 07:08
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 07:09
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 07:10
Marine Town, opp Ship-on-Shore 07:10
Marine Town, opp Bartons Point 07:11
Minster, opp The White House 07:13
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 07:13
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom (SE-bound) 07:14
Minster Drive (adj) 07:15
Minster, adj Seaside Avenue 07:15
Minster, opp Highview Road 07:16
Minster, opp Queens Road Shops 07:17
Minster Baldwin Road (S-bound) 07:18
Minster, adj Scocles Road Top 07:19
Minster, opp Harps Avenue 07:21
Thistle Hill, opp Heron Drive 07:24
Thistle Hill, opp Mistletoe Drive 07:24
Thistle Hill, adj Nettle Way 07:25
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 07:28
Minster, adj Sheppey Hospital 07:30
Minster, adj Sanspareil Avenue 07:30
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 07:31
Scrapsgate Road (opp) 07:32
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:32
Halfway, adj Banner Way 07:33
Halfway, adj The Heritage 07:34
Halfway School (adj) 07:36
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:37
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:38
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:38
Queenborough Corner (SW-bound) 07:39
Key Street, adj Pearce & Batt Garage 07:48
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 07:49
Milton Regis, adj The Billet 07:49
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 07:50
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 07:50
Milton Regis, o/s Westlands School 07:51
Sittingbourne, opp Perth Gardens 07:52
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 07:52
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 07:54
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 07:55
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 07:55
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 07:57
Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 07:58
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 08:01
Schooldays only

Sittingbourne Schools - Thistle Hill - Minster - Sheerness - West Minster

Sittingbourne, opp Memorial Hospital 15:38
Sittingbourne, adj Borden Grammar School 15:43
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 15:44
Chalkwell, opp Coniston Hotel 15:45
Milton Regis, opp Keyways Stores 15:47
Milton Regis, opp The Billet 15:48
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 15:48
Key Street, opp Pearce & Batt Garage 15:49
Queenborough Corner (NE-bound) 16:03
Halfway, opp The Rise 16:03
Halfway, adj Holm Place 16:05
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 16:06
Halfway School (opp) 16:07
Halfway, opp The Heritage 16:08
Halfway, opp Banner Way 16:08
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 16:09
Scrapsgate Road (adj) 16:10
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 16:11
Minster, opp Sanspareil Avenue 16:12
Minster, opp Sheppey Hospital 16:14
Thistle Hill, adj Bellflower Avenue 16:15
Thistle Hill, opp Nettle Way 16:15
Thistle Hill, adj Mistletoe Drive 16:15
Thistle Hill, adj Heron Drive 16:16
Minster, adj Harps Avenue 16:17
Minster Scocles Road Top (N-bound) 16:18
Minster Baldwin Road (N-bound) 16:19
Minster, adj Queens Road Shops 16:20
Minster, adj Highview Road 16:21
Minster, opp Seaside Avenue 16:21
Minster Drive (opp) 16:22
Scrapsgate, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 16:23
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 16:23
Minster, adj The White House 16:24
Marine Town, adj Bartons Point 16:25
Marine Town, adj Ship-on-Shore 16:26
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 16:27
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 16:28
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 16:29
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 16:30
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 16:31
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 16:32
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 16:33
Sheerness, adj First Avenue 16:33
Sheerness, adj Wheatsheaf Gardens 16:34
West Minster Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 16:35
West Minster, opp Cherry Tree Close 16:36
West Minster, opp Dorset Road 16:38
Schooldays only

More information

See also