Bus Times

371R - West Minster - Sheerness - Minster - Queenborough - Rushenden - Sittingbourne Schools

A bus service operated by Travelmasters

Outbound

Sheerness, opp Railway Station 07:10
West Minster, adj Medway Road 07:12
West Minster, adj Dorset Road 07:13
West Minster Queensway (just before) 07:14
West Minster, adj Cherry Tree Close 07:15
West Minster Hawthorn Avenue (E-bound) 07:16
West Minster, adj Bridgewater Road 07:16
Sheerness, opp Wheatsheaf Gardens 07:17
Sheerness, adj Botany Close 07:17
Sheerness, adj Nore Close 07:17
Sheerness St George's Avenue (NE-bound) 07:18
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 07:20
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 07:21
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 07:22
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 07:23
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 07:24
Marine Town, opp Ship-on-Shore 07:24
Marine Town, opp Bartons Point 07:25
Minster, opp The White House 07:27
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 07:27
Scrapsgate Wards Hill Road Bottom (SE-bound) 07:28
Minster Drive (adj) 07:29
Minster, adj Seaside Avenue 07:29
Minster, opp Highview Road 07:30
Minster, opp Queens Road Shops 07:31
Minster Baldwin Road (S-bound) 07:32
Minster, adj Scocles Road Top 07:32
Minster Back Lane (W-bound) 07:33
Minster, opp Primary School 07:33
Minster, adj Library 07:35
Minster, adj Harps Inn 07:36
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 07:37
Scrapsgate Road (opp) 07:38
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 07:38
Halfway, adj Banner Way 07:39
Halfway, adj The Heritage 07:40
Halfway School (adj) 07:41
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 07:42
Halfway, opp Holm Place 07:43
Halfway, adj The Rise 07:43
Queenborough Corner (SW-bound) 07:44
Queenborough, adj Stanley Avenue 07:44
Queenborough Railway Station (S-bound) 07:45
Queenborough, opp Klondyke Industrial Estate 07:48
Rushenden, adj Cullet Drive 07:48
Rushenden, opp First Avenue 07:48
Rushenden Hillside Avenue (S-bound) 07:49
Rushenden, adj Ferry View 07:49
Rushenden, adj First Avenue 07:49
Rushenden Thomsett Way (E-bound) 07:49
Queenborough, opp Morrisons 07:50
Key Street, adj Pearce & Batt Garage 08:09
Key Street, opp The Long Hop 08:10
Milton Regis, adj The Billet 08:10
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 08:11
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 08:11
Milton Regis, o/s Westlands School 08:12
Sittingbourne, opp Perth Gardens 08:12
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 08:13
Sittingbourne, adj Barrow Grove 08:14
Sittingbourne, adj Manor Grove 08:14
Sittingbourne Homewood Avenue (SE-bound) 08:14
Sittingbourne, opp Lyndhurst Grove 08:15
Sittingbourne, o/s Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools 08:17
Sittingbourne, opp Eden Village 08:17
Snipeshill, adj Rectory Road 08:19
Snipeshill, opp Sittingbourne Community College 08:20
Schooldays only

Inbound

Snipeshill, adj Sittingbourne Community College 15:10
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue (SW-bound) 15:10
Snipeshill, opp Rectory Road 15:10
Sittingbourne, adj Eden Village 15:11
Sittingbourne, o/s Fulston Manor and Highsted Schools 15:12
Sittingbourne, adj Lyndhurst Grove 15:14
Sittingbourne, opp Manor Grove 15:15
Sittingbourne, opp Barrow Grove 15:15
Sittingbourne, adj Brisbane Avenue 15:17
Sittingbourne, adj Perth Gardens 15:17
Sittingbourne, adj Sydney Avenue 15:18
Milton Regis, opp Keyways Stores 15:19
Milton Regis, opp The Billet 15:20
Key Street, adj The Long Hop 15:20
Key Street, opp Pearce & Batt Garage 15:20
Queenborough, o/s Morrisons 15:29
Rushenden Thomsett Way (W-bound) 15:29
Rushenden, adj Cullet Drive 15:29
Rushenden, opp First Avenue 15:29
Rushenden Hillside Avenue (S-bound) 15:30
Rushenden, adj Ferry View 15:30
Rushenden, adj First Avenue 15:30
Queenborough, opp Rolling Mill 15:31
Queenborough, adj Klondyke Industrial Estate 15:32
Queenborough Railway Station (adj) 15:35
Queenborough, opp Stanley Avenue 15:35
Queenborough Corner (NE-bound) 15:36
Halfway, opp The Rise 15:36
Halfway, adj Holm Place 15:38
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 15:39
Halfway School (opp) 15:40
Halfway, opp The Heritage 15:41
Halfway, opp Banner Way 15:41
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 15:42
Scrapsgate Road (adj) 15:43
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 15:44
Minster, opp Harps Inn 15:45
Minster, opp Library 15:46
Minster, adj Primary School 15:46
Minster High Street (E-bound) 15:47
Minster Baldwin Road (N-bound) 15:48
Minster, adj Queens Road Shops 15:49
Minster, adj Highview Road 15:50
Minster, opp Seaside Avenue 15:50
Minster Drive (opp) 15:51
Scrapsgate, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 15:52
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 15:52
Minster, adj The White House 15:53
Marine Town, adj Bartons Point 15:53
Marine Town, adj Ship-on-Shore 15:53
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 15:54
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 15:55
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 15:56
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 15:57
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 15:58
Sheerness Cavour Road (SE-bound) 15:59
Sheerness, opp Fire Station 16:00
Sheerness, adj First Avenue 16:00
Sheerness, adj Wheatsheaf Gardens 16:01
West Minster Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 16:02
West Minster, opp Cherry Tree Close 16:03
West Minster, opp Dorset Road 16:03
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 16:05
Schooldays only

More information