Bus Times

480 - Sapphire - Riverview Park - Gravesend - Dartford

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey

Riverview Park - Gravesend - Dartford

Riverview Park, o/s Cascades Leisure Centre 07:58 08:43 then every 30 minutes until 17:43 18:13 18:43
Riverview Park, opp Imperial Drive 07:59 08:44 17:44 18:14 18:44
Riverview Park, opp Vanessa Walk 08:00 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
Riverview Park, opp The Gravesend Boat 08:01 08:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Gravesend, adj The Rise 08:02 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Gravesend, adj St David's Crescent 08:02 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Kings Farm, opp St Hildas Way 08:03 08:48 17:48 18:18 18:48
Kings Farm, opp St Patricks Gardens 08:04 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Kings Farm, adj Winchester Crescent 08:05 08:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
Kings Farm, adj Hillside Avenue 08:06 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Kings Farm, opp Lorton Close 08:06 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
Denton Old Road East (E-bound) 08:07 08:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 08:08 08:53 17:53 18:23 18:53
Denton, adj Abbey Road 08:09 08:54 17:54 18:24 18:54
Denton, o/s St John's School 08:11 08:56 17:56 18:26 18:56
Milton, adj Church Walk 08:12 08:57 17:57 18:27 18:57
Milton, opp Albion Road 08:14 08:59 17:59 18:29 18:59
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 08:15 09:00 18:00 18:30 19:00
Gravesend King Street (Stop P) 08:17 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:02
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 08:18 09:03 18:03 18:33 19:03
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop Y) 08:19 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:04
Gravesend, adj Lennox Road 08:20 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:05
Northfleet, opp Burch Road 08:21 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:06
Northfleet, opp Fountain Walk 08:22 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:07
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot 08:23 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:08
Northfleet, adj Rural Vale 08:23 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:08
Northfleet, adj Malvern House 08:24 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:09
Northfleet, adj Roman Catholic Church 08:25 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:10
Northfleet, adj Old Coach and Horses 08:25 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:10
Northfleet, adj Council Avenue 08:26 09:11 18:11 18:41 19:11
Northfleet High Street (W-bound) 08:26 09:11 18:11 18:41 19:11
Northfleet, opp The Hive 08:27 09:12 18:12 18:42 19:12
Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground 08:28 09:13 18:13 18:43 19:13
Northfleet, adj Taunton Road 08:29 09:14 18:14 18:44 19:14
Swanscombe, adj George and Dragon 08:31 09:16 18:16 18:46 19:16
Greenhithe, adj Craylands Lane 08:32 09:17 18:17 18:47 19:17
Greenhithe, adj Knockhall Road 08:33 09:18 18:18 18:48 19:18
Greenhithe, opp The Avenue 08:35 09:20 18:20 18:50 19:20
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 08:36 09:21 18:21 18:51 19:21
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 6) 08:39 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:24
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 08:41 09:26 18:26 19:26
Stone, adj Waterstone Park 08:42 09:27 18:27 19:27
Stone, opp Winston Close 08:43 09:28 18:28 19:28
Horns Cross, adj The Bull 08:45 09:30 18:30 19:30
Horns Cross, opp Elm Road 08:45 09:30 18:30 19:30
Dartford, adj Welsh Tavern 08:46 09:31 18:31 19:31
Dartford, adj The Brent School 08:47 09:32 18:32 19:32
Dartford, opp Milestone Road 08:48 09:33 18:33 19:33
Dartford, opp Brentfield Road 08:48 09:33 18:33 19:33
Dartford, opp St Vincents Road 08:49 09:34 18:34 19:34
Dartford, adj Park Road 08:50 09:35 18:35 19:35
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 08:51 09:36 18:36 19:36
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X) 08:53 09:38 18:38 19:38
Dartford, adj Prospect Place 08:54 09:39 18:39 19:39

Dartford - Gravesend - Riverview Park

Dartford Home Gardens (Stop E) 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45
Dartford Hanau Bridge (Stop G) 09:15 17:45
Dartford, opp Livingstone Hospital 09:18 17:48
Dartford, opp Park Road 09:19 17:49
Dartford The Brent (E-bound) 09:20 17:50
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road 09:20 17:50
Dartford, adj Milestone Road 09:22 17:52
Dartford, opp The Brent School 09:22 17:52
Dartford, opp Welsh Tavern 09:23 17:53
Horns Cross, adj Elm Road 09:24 17:54
Horns Cross, opp The Bull 09:25 17:55
Stone, adj Winston Close 09:26 17:56
Stone, opp Waterstone Park 09:27 17:57
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 09:28 17:58
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 4) 09:31 18:01
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 09:33 18:03
Greenhithe, adj The Avenue 09:34 18:04
Greenhithe, opp Knockhall Road 09:36 18:06
Greenhithe, opp Craylands Lane 09:37 18:07
Swanscombe, opp George and Dragon 09:39 18:09
Northfleet, opp Taunton Road 09:40 18:10
Northfleet, adj Ebbsfleet Football Ground 09:41 18:11
Northfleet, adj The Hive 09:42 18:12
Northfleet, opp Council Avenue 09:43 18:13
Northfleet, opp Old Coach and Horses 09:44 18:14
Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church 09:44 18:14
Northfleet, opp Malvern House 09:45 18:15
Northfleet, opp Rural Vale 09:46 18:16
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:17
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:17
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 08:49 09:19 09:49 18:19
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 08:50 09:20 09:50 18:20
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B) 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:21
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 08:52 09:22 09:52 18:22
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 08:53 09:23 09:53 18:23
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 08:54 09:24 09:54 18:24
Milton, adj Albion Road 08:55 09:25 09:55 18:25
Milton, opp Church Walk 08:56 09:26 09:56 18:26
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 08:58 09:28 09:58 18:28
Denton, adj Dickens Road 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:30
Denton Lion Garage (W-bound) 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:30
Denton Old Road East (W-bound) 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:31
Kings Farm, adj Lorton Close 09:02 09:32 10:02 18:32
Kings Farm, opp Hillside Avenue 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:33
Kings Farm, opp Winchester Crescent 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:33
Kings Farm, adj St Patricks Gardens 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:34
Gravesend, opp St David's Crescent 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:35
Gravesend, opp The Rise 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:35
Riverview Park Leander Drive (o/s 80) 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:37
Riverview Park, opp Sapho Park 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:37
Riverview Park, adj Cascades 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:38
Riverview Park, o/s Cascades Leisure Centre 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:39

More information