Bus Times

490 - Sapphire - Valley Drive - Gravesend - Bluewater - Dartford

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent & Surrey

Valley Drive - Gravesend - Bluewater - Dartford

Riverview Park, o/s Cascades Leisure Centre then every 30 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Singlewell Mackenzie Way (E-bound) 00:35 04:35 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:07 18:47 19:05 19:15 22:55 23:15 23:35
Singlewell, adj Ifield Way 00:35 04:35 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:07 18:47 19:05 19:15 22:55 23:15 23:35
Gravesend, adj Stanley Crescent 00:36 04:36 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:08 18:48 19:06 19:16 22:56 23:16 23:36
Gravesend, adj Mike Spring Court 00:37 04:37 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:09 18:49 19:07 19:17 22:57 23:17 23:37
Kings Farm, opp St Hildas Way 00:38 04:38 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:10 18:50 19:08 19:18 22:58 23:18 23:38
Kings Farm, opp St Patricks Gardens 00:38 04:38 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:11 18:51 19:09 19:18 22:58 23:18 23:38
Kings Farm, adj Winchester Crescent 00:39 04:39 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:12 18:52 19:10 19:19 22:59 23:19 23:39
Kings Farm, adj Hillside Avenue 00:40 04:40 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:13 18:53 19:11 19:20 23:00 23:20 23:40
Kings Farm, opp Lorton Close 00:40 04:40 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:13 18:53 19:11 19:20 23:00 23:20 23:40
Denton Old Road East (E-bound) 00:41 04:41 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:14 18:54 19:12 19:21 23:01 23:21 23:41
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 00:42 04:42 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:15 18:55 19:13 19:22 23:02 23:22 23:42
Denton, adj Abbey Road 00:43 04:43 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:16 18:56 19:14 19:23 23:03 23:23 23:43
Denton, o/s St John's School 00:44 04:44 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:18 18:58 19:16 19:24 23:04 23:24 23:44
Milton, adj Church Walk 00:44 04:45 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:19 18:59 19:17 19:24 23:04 23:24 23:44
Milton, opp Albion Road 00:45 04:46 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:21 19:01 19:19 19:25 23:05 23:25 23:45
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 00:46 04:47 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:22 19:02 19:20 19:26 23:06 23:26 23:46
Gravesend King Street (Stop P) 00:47 04:48 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:24 19:04 19:22 19:27 23:07 23:27 23:47
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 00:48 04:49 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:25 19:05 19:23 19:28 23:08 23:28 23:48
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop Y) 00:49 04:50 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:26 19:06 19:24 19:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Gravesend, adj Lennox Road 00:50 04:51 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:27 19:07 19:25 19:30 23:10 23:30 23:50
Northfleet, opp Burch Road 00:50 04:51 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:28 19:08 19:26 19:30 23:10 23:30 23:50
Northfleet, opp Fountain Walk 00:51 04:52 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:29 19:09 19:27 19:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot 00:52 04:53 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:30 19:10 19:28 19:32 23:12 23:32 23:52
Northfleet, adj Rural Vale 04:53 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:30 19:10 19:32 23:12 23:32
Northfleet, adj Malvern House 04:54 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:31 19:11 19:33 23:13 23:33
Northfleet, adj Roman Catholic Church 04:55 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:32 19:12 19:33 23:13 23:33
Northfleet, adj Old Coach and Horses 04:55 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:32 19:12 19:34 23:14 23:34
Northfleet, adj Council Avenue 04:56 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:33 19:13 19:34 23:14 23:34
Northfleet High Street (W-bound) 04:56 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:33 19:13 19:35 23:15 23:35
Northfleet, opp The Hive 04:57 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:34 19:14 19:35 23:15 23:35
Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground 04:58 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:35 19:15 19:36 23:16 23:36
Northfleet, adj Taunton Road 04:59 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:36 19:16 19:37 23:17 23:37
Swanscombe, adj George and Dragon 05:01 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:38 19:18 19:39 23:19 23:39
Greenhithe, adj Craylands Lane 05:02 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:39 19:19 19:40 23:20 23:40
Greenhithe, adj Knockhall Road 05:02 07:02 07:33 07:52 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:40 19:20 19:40 23:20 23:40
Greenhithe, opp The Avenue 05:04 07:04 07:35 07:54 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:42 19:22 19:42 23:22 23:42
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 05:05 07:05 07:36 07:55 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:43 19:23 19:43 23:23 23:43
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 6) 05:08 07:08 07:39 07:58 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:46 19:26 19:46 23:26 23:46
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 05:09 07:09 07:40 07:59 19:48 23:28 23:48
Stone, adj Waterstone Park 05:10 07:10 07:40 08:00 19:48 23:28 23:48
Stone, opp Winston Close 05:11 07:11 07:41 08:01 19:49 23:29 23:49
Horns Cross, adj The Bull 05:12 07:12 07:42 08:02 19:51 23:31 23:51
Horns Cross, opp Elm Road 05:12 07:12 07:42 08:02 19:51 23:31 23:51
Dartford, adj Welsh Tavern 05:14 07:14 07:44 08:04 19:52 23:32 23:52
Dartford, adj The Brent School 05:15 07:15 07:45 08:05 19:53 23:33 23:53
Dartford, opp Milestone Road 05:16 07:16 07:46 08:06 19:54 23:34 23:54
Dartford, opp Brentfield Road 05:16 07:16 07:46 08:06 19:54 23:34 23:54
Dartford, opp St Vincents Road 05:17 07:17 07:47 08:07 19:55 23:35 23:55
Dartford, adj Park Road 05:17 07:17 07:47 08:07 19:56 23:36 23:56
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 05:18 07:18 07:48 08:08 19:57 23:37 23:57
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X) 05:20 07:20 07:50 08:10 19:59 23:39 23:59
Dartford, adj Prospect Place 05:21 07:21 07:51 08:11 20:00 23:40 00:01

Dartford - Bluewater - Gravesend - Valley Drive

Dartford Home Gardens (Stop E) 00:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 then every 20 minutes until 18:25 then every 20 minutes until 23:05 23:25 23:45
Dartford Hanau Bridge (Stop G) 00:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 18:25 23:05 23:25 23:45
Dartford, opp Livingstone Hospital 00:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 18:27 23:07 23:27 23:47
Dartford, opp Park Road 00:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 18:28 23:08 23:28 23:48
Dartford The Brent (E-bound) 00:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 18:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Dartford, adj Brentfield Road 00:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 18:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Dartford, adj Milestone Road 00:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 18:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Dartford, opp The Brent School 00:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 18:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Dartford, opp Welsh Tavern 00:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 18:32 23:12 23:32 23:52
Horns Cross, adj Elm Road 00:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 18:33 23:13 23:33 23:53
Horns Cross, opp The Bull 00:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 18:34 23:14 23:34 23:54
Stone, adj Winston Close 00:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:54 18:35 23:15 23:35 23:55
Stone, opp Waterstone Park 00:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 18:36 23:16 23:36 23:56
Greenhithe, opp St Clements Lakes 00:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 18:37 23:17 23:37 23:57
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 4) 00:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 18:00 18:18 18:40 23:20 23:40 00:01
Greenhithe, adj St Clements Lakes 00:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:22 18:02 18:20 18:41 23:21 23:41 00:01
Greenhithe, adj The Avenue 00:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:23 18:03 18:21 18:42 23:22 23:42 00:02
Greenhithe, opp Knockhall Road 00:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:25 18:05 18:23 18:44 23:24 23:44 00:04
Greenhithe, opp Craylands Lane 00:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:26 18:06 18:24 18:44 23:24 23:44 00:04
Swanscombe, opp George and Dragon 00:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:28 18:08 18:26 18:46 23:26 23:46 00:06
Northfleet, opp Taunton Road 00:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:29 18:09 18:27 18:47 23:27 23:47 00:07
Northfleet, adj Ebbsfleet Football Ground 00:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:30 18:10 18:28 18:47 23:27 23:47 00:07
Northfleet, adj The Hive 00:39 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:31 18:11 18:29 18:49 23:29 23:49 00:09
Northfleet, opp Council Avenue 00:40 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:32 18:12 18:30 18:50 23:30 23:50 00:10
Northfleet, opp Old Coach and Horses 00:40 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:33 18:13 18:31 18:50 23:30 23:50 00:10
Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church 00:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:33 18:13 18:31 18:50 23:30 23:50 00:10
Northfleet, opp Malvern House 00:41 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:13 08:34 18:14 18:32 18:51 23:31 23:51 00:11
Northfleet, opp Rural Vale 00:42 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:35 18:15 18:33 18:52 23:32 23:52 00:12
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 00:43 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 08:36 18:16 18:34 18:53 23:33 23:53 00:13
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 00:43 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 08:36 18:16 18:34 18:53 23:33 23:53 00:13
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 00:44 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:16 08:38 18:18 18:36 18:54 23:34 23:54 00:14
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 00:45 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:39 18:19 18:37 18:55 23:35 23:55 00:15
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop B) 00:46 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:18 08:40 18:20 18:38 18:56 23:36 23:56 00:16
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:19 08:41 18:21 18:39 18:57 23:37 00:17
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:20 08:42 18:22 18:40 18:58 23:38 00:18
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:43 18:23 18:41 18:58 23:38 00:18
Milton, adj Albion Road 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:44 18:24 18:42 19:00 23:40 00:20
Milton, opp Church Walk 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:45 18:25 18:43 19:00 23:40 00:20
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:47 18:27 18:45 19:02 23:42 00:22
Denton, adj Dickens Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:49 18:29 18:47 19:03 23:43 00:23
Denton Lion Garage (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:49 18:29 18:47 19:04 23:44 00:24
Denton Old Road East (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:50 18:30 18:48 19:04 23:44 00:24
Kings Farm, adj Lorton Close 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:51 18:31 18:49 19:05 23:45 00:25
Kings Farm, opp Hillside Avenue 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:52 18:32 18:50 19:06 23:46 00:26
Kings Farm, opp Winchester Crescent 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:52 18:32 18:50 19:06 23:46 00:26
Kings Farm, adj St Patricks Gardens 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:53 18:33 18:51 19:07 23:47 00:27
Kings Farm, adj St Hildas Way 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:32 08:54 18:34 18:52 19:08 23:48 00:28
Gravesend, opp Livingstone Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:32 08:54 18:34 18:52 19:08 23:48 00:28
Gravesend, opp Stanley Crescent 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:33 08:55 18:35 18:53 19:09 23:49 00:29
Singlewell Ifield Way (W-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:34 08:56 18:36 18:54 19:10 23:50 00:30
Singlewell, opp Mackenzie Way Shops 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:34 08:56 18:36 18:54 19:10 23:50 00:30
Singlewell Mackenzie Way (E-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:35 08:57 18:37 18:55 19:11 23:51 00:31
Gravesend, opp St David's Crescent 07:47
Gravesend, opp The Rise 07:47
Riverview Park Leander Drive (o/s 80) 07:49
Riverview Park, opp Sapho Park 07:49
Riverview Park, adj Cascades 07:50
Riverview Park, o/s Cascades Leisure Centre 07:51

More information