Bus Times

700 - Coastliner - Flansham Park - Bognor Regis - Chichester - Havant - Portsmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Flansham Park - Bognor Regis - Chichester - Havant - Portsmouth

Felpham, o/s The Southdowns then every 30 minutes until
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:10 07:40 08:00 17:30 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:00
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 07:12 07:42 08:02 17:32 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:02
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C1) 07:14 07:44 08:05 17:35 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:04
Chichester Westgate (Stop V) 07:14 07:44 08:05 17:35 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:04
Chichester, opp Leisure Centre 07:15 07:45 08:06 17:36 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:05
Fishbourne Road West (NW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:10 17:40 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:08
Fishbourne, o/s The Woolpack 07:19 07:49 08:10 17:40 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:08
Fishbourne, opp Salthill Road 07:20 07:50 08:11 17:41 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:09
Fishbourne, opp Blackboy Lane 07:20 07:50 08:12 17:42 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:09
Fishbourne, adj Garden Centre 07:21 07:51 08:12 17:42 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:10
Bosham, adj Chequer Lane 07:22 07:52 08:14 17:44 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:11
Broadbridge, adj Walton Lane 07:23 07:53 08:15 17:45 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:12
Broadbridge, opp The White Swan 07:24 07:54 08:16 17:46 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13
Broadbridge, o/s Berrymead Cottages 07:24 07:54 08:16 17:46 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:13
Bosham, opp Newells Lane 07:25 07:55 08:18 17:48 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:14
Chidham, opp Cockleberry Farm 07:26 07:56 08:18 17:48 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:15
Chidham, opp Drift Lane 07:26 07:56 08:19 17:49 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:15
Nutbourne, adj The Barleycorn 07:27 07:57 08:19 17:49 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16
Nutbourne, opp Pottery Lane 07:27 07:57 08:20 17:50 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16
Nutbourne, opp Hamcroft 07:28 07:58 08:21 17:51 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:17
Nutbourne, adj Farm Lane 07:28 07:58 08:21 17:51 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:17
Southbourne, opp Inlands Road 07:29 07:59 08:22 17:52 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18
Southbourne, opp The Travellers Joy 07:29 07:59 08:22 17:52 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:18
Southbourne, opp St John's Church 07:30 08:00 08:23 17:53 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:19
Prinsted Lane (adj) 07:30 08:00 08:23 17:53 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:19
Prinsted, adj Jubilee Mews 07:31 08:01 08:24 17:54 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:20
Hermitage, opp Penny Lane 07:32 08:02 08:25 17:55 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:21
Hermitage, adj Thorney Road 07:33 08:03 08:26 17:56 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:22
Hermitage Bridge (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:27 17:57 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:23
Emsworth The Square (NW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:28 17:58 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:24
Emsworth Warblington Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:29 17:59 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:24
Emsworth Clovelly Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:29 17:59 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:25
Emsworth Beach Road (W-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:30 18:00 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:26
Emsworth Nore Farm Avenue (W-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:31 18:01 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:27
Emsworth Selangor Avenue (W-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:32 18:02 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:27
Warblington Green Pond Corner (W-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:34 18:04 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30
Warblington Wade Court Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:35 18:05 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:31
Havant Main Post Office (W-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:36 18:06 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:31
Havant Bus Station (Stop C) 07:44 08:14 08:38 18:08 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:33
Havant Bus Station (Stop C) 07:18 07:48
Havant Bulbeck Road (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:42 18:12
Havant Solent Road (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:42 18:12
Hilsea Lido (Stop E) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:52 18:22
Hilsea Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:53 18:23
Hilsea Old London Road (SW-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:54 18:24
Hilsea Beechwood Road (SW-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:54 18:24
North End Merrivale Road (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 18:25
North End Ophir Road (S-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:56 18:26
North End Mayfield Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:57 18:27
North End Junction (Stop G) 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:59 18:29
North End Kingston Crescent (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:00 18:30
Stamshaw Rudmore Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:01 18:31
Mile End Estella Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:02 18:32
Mile End Charles Dickens Birthplace (SW-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 18:34
Landport All Saints Church (S-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 18:35
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:07 18:37
City Centre City Shops South (Stop C) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 18:39
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 18:39
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 18:40
Somers Town Middle Street (W-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 18:42
Old Portsmouth University (SW-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:13 18:43
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SW-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 18:44
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 18:45
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (N-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 18:46
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand G) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:48

Portsmouth - Havant - Chichester - Bognor Regis - Flansham Park

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand G) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Portsea St Georges Square (SE-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (S-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SE-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Old Portsmouth University (NE-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Somers Town Highbury Centre (E-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop L) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:37 10:08 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:08 12:37 13:08 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:37 16:08 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:37 19:08
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
City Centre City Shops South (Stop D) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Mile End Prospect Road (N-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Stamshaw International Port (N-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
North End Kingston Crescent (E-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
North End Junction (Stop C) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
North End Mayfield Road (N-bound) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
North End Ophir Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
North End Merrivale Road (NE-bound) 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Hilsea Beechwood Road (NE-bound) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Hilsea Trafalgar School (N-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Hilsea Coach and Horses (NW-bound) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Hilsea Lido (Stop C) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Havant Solent Road (N-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:34
Havant Bus Station (Stop H) 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:35
Havant Bus Station (Stop H) 07:18 07:48
Havant Main Post Office (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:38
Warblington Wade Court Road (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:38
Warblington Green Pond Corner (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:39
Emsworth Selangor Avenue (E-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:41
Emsworth Nore Farm Avenue (E-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42
Emsworth Beach Road (E-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:43
Emsworth Clovelly Road (E-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:43
Emsworth Warblington Road (E-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:44
Emsworth By-Pass (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:45
Hermitage Bridge (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:45
Hermitage, opp Thorney Road 07:28 07:58 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:46
Hermitage, adj Penny Lane 07:29 07:59 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:47
Prinsted, opp Jubilee Mews 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:47
Prinsted Lane (opp) 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:48
Southbourne, o/s St John's Church 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:49
Southbourne, adj The Travellers Joy 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:49
Southbourne, adj Inlands Road 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:49
Nutbourne, opp Farm Lane 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:50
Nutbourne, adj Hamcroft 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:50
Nutbourne, adj Pottery Lane 07:33 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:51
Nutbourne, opp The Barleycorn 07:33 08:03 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:51
Chidham, adj Drift Lane 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:52
Chidham, adj Cockleberry Farm 07:34 08:04 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:52
Bosham, adj Newells Lane 07:35 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:53
Broadbridge, opp Berrymead Cottages 07:36 08:06 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:54
Broadbridge, adj The White Swan 07:37 08:07 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:55
Broadbridge, opp Walton Lane 07:37 08:07 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:55
Bosham, opp Chequer Lane 07:38 08:08 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 19:56
Fishbourne, opp Garden Centre 07:39 08:09 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 19:57
Fishbourne, adj Blackboy Lane 07:40 08:10 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 19:58
Fishbourne, adj Salthill Road 07:40 08:10 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 19:58
Fishbourne, opp The Woolpack 07:41 08:11 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 19:59
Fishbourne Road West (SE-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:00
Chichester, adj Leisure Centre 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:02
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 07:46 08:16 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:04
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:05
Chichester South Street (stop E) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:06
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:08

More information

See also