Bus Times

717 - Darland - Luton - Wayfield - Bridgewood - London

A coach service operated by The Kings Ferry

Darland - Luton - Wayfield - Bridgewood - London

Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 06:00 06:30
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 06:01 06:31
Gillingham Jezreels (W-bound) 06:02 06:32
Gillingham, opp St Augustines Church 06:03 06:33
Chatham, opp Windmill Road 06:04 06:34
Luton, opp Bank Street 06:05 06:35
Luton, opp Castle Road 06:06 06:36
Luton, opp Albany Road 06:07 06:37
Luton Junior School (opp) 06:08 06:38
Luton, adj Hen and Chicks 06:09 06:39
Wayfield Street End Road (SW-bound) 06:10 06:40
Wayfield, o/s Morrisons Local 06:11 06:41
Wayfield, adj Silverbank 06:13 06:43
Walderslade, adj Snodhurst Avenue 06:15 06:45
Walderslade, opp Snodhurst Bottom 06:16 06:46
Chatham, opp Magpie Hall Road Top 06:16 06:46
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (NW-bound) 06:17 06:47
Chatham, opp Ewart Road 06:18 06:48
Chatham, opp Robert Bean Lodge 06:18 06:48
Rochester Pattens Lane (W-bound) 06:20 06:50
Rochester, opp St Lukes Methodist Church 06:21 06:51
Rochester, adj Beatty Road Post Office 06:22 06:52
Rochester, opp Cloisterham Road 06:23 06:53
Rochester Horsted Way (SW-bound) 06:24 06:54
Davis Estate, adj Tiger Moth PH 06:25 06:55
Blue Bell Hill Village, after Bridgewood Roundabout 06:29 06:59
Blue Bell Hill Village, o/s Car Park 06:32 07:02
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 06:42 07:12
Bexley Black Prince (->w) 06:56 07:26
Poplar Cotton Street (Stop CO) 07:34 08:09
Canary Wharf Canada Square South (Stop J) 07:36 08:11
Whitechapel London Metropolitan University (Stop U) 07:49 08:26
City of London Fenchurch Street Station (Stop T) 07:58 08:35
City of London Fenchurch Street (Stop U) 08:00 08:38
Cannon Street 08:03 08:41
City of London Millennium Bridge (Stop SF) 08:05 08:44
Temple Avenue (->w) 08:08 08:47
Temple 08:09 08:48
Westminster Pier (Stop K) 08:11 08:50
Westminster Abbey (Stop T) 08:15 08:55
Westminster Cathedral Victoria Station (Stop M) 08:17 08:58

London - Bridgewood - Wayfield - Luton - Darland

Millbank Horseferry Road (Stop NK) 16:49 17:25
Westminster Abingdon Street (Stop N) 16:50 17:26
Embankment 17:00 17:36
Temple 17:03 17:39
Temple Avenue (->e) 17:04 17:40
Cannon Street 17:16 17:52
Tower Hill The Tower Of London (Stop TB) 17:24 18:00
Canary Wharf Canada Square North (Stop H) 17:43 18:19
Bexley Black Prince (->e) 18:06 18:42
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 18:21 18:57
Blue Bell Hill Village, after Bridgewood Roundabout 18:33 19:09
Blue Bell Hill Village, o/s Car Park 18:35 19:11
Davis Estate, opp Tiger Moth PH 18:38 19:14
Rochester, opp Horsted Way 18:38 19:14
Rochester, adj Cloisterham Road 18:39 19:15
Rochester, opp Beatty Road Post Office 18:40 19:16
Rochester, adj St Lukes Methodist Church 18:41 19:17
Rochester Pattens Lane (SE-bound) 18:44 19:20
Chatham, adj Robert Bean Lodge 18:45 19:21
Chatham, adj Ewart Road 18:46 19:22
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (SE-bound) 18:47 19:23
Chatham, adj Magpie Hall Road Top 18:48 19:24
Walderslade, adj Snodhurst Bottom 18:50 19:26
Walderslade, opp Snodhurst Avenue 18:51 19:27
Wayfield, opp Silverbank 18:52 19:28
Wayfield, opp Morrisons Local 18:53 19:29
Wayfield Street End Road (NE-bound) 18:54 19:30
Luton, opp Hen and Chicks 18:55 19:31
Luton Junior School (adj) 18:56 19:32
Luton, adj Albany Road 18:56 19:32
Luton, adj Castle Road 18:57 19:33
Luton, adj Bank Street 18:58 19:34
Chatham, adj Windmill Road 18:58 19:34
Gillingham, adj St Augustines Church 18:59 19:35
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) 19:00 19:36
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 19:01 19:37
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 19:02 19:38

More information