Bus Times

71 - Sudbourne - Orford - Hollesley - Woodbridge

A bus service operated by PF Travel

Sudbourne - Orford - Hollesley - Woodbridge

Sudbourne, adj School Road 07:00
Sudbourne Park, opp Five Ways 07:02
Orford, opp School 07:04
Orford, adj Market Hill 07:05 16:50
Orford, o/s School 07:05 16:50
Chillesford, adj Mill Lane 07:12 16:57
Butley, adj Orford Road 07:14 16:59
Butley, opp Oyster 07:15
Butley Oyster (S-bound) 17:00
Butley Abbey, opp Abbey Corner 07:16
Capel St Andrew, o/s Village Notice Board 07:17
Boyton, o/s Old Bell 07:18
Boyton, opp Church 07:19
Hollesley Water Tower (E-bound) 07:21
Hollesley, adj Oak Hill 07:23
Hollesley, adj Prison 07:23
Hollesley, opp Duck Corner 07:26
Hollesley, opp Picnic Site 07:29
Sutton Heath Estate, o/s Turning Point 07:31
Sutton Hoo, o/s Entrance 07:34
Rendlesham Forest, adj Forest Centre 17:01
Spratt’s Street, opp Clayponds Bungalow 17:03
Spratt’s Street, opp Claypond Cottage 17:03
Bromeswell, o/s Bus Shelter 17:06
Melton, adj Railway Station 07:36 17:08
Melton, opp St Andrews Place 07:37 17:09
Melton, adj Chapel 07:38 17:10
Melton, o/s Coach And Horses 07:38 17:10
Melton, opp Jenners Close 07:39 17:11
Woodbridge, adj Council Offices 07:41 17:13
Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 07:43 17:17
Woodbridge, adj Railway Station 07:44 17:18
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 07:44 17:18
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 07:44 17:18
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 07:44 17:18
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (opp 22) 07:45 17:19
Woodbridge Duke of York (W-bound) 07:46 17:20
Martlesham, opp Nursery 07:47 17:21
Martlesham, opp Water Bridge 07:48 17:22
Martlesham, adj Felixstowe Road 17:23
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 17:25
Little Bealings, opp Beacon Hill Crossroads 07:52
Little Bealings, o/s Sandy Lane 07:54
Great Bealings, opp Post Office 07:55
Boot Street, opp Grundisburgh Road 07:57
Playford, opp Brook Lane 08:00
Rushmere St Andrew, opp The Falcon 08:04
Rushmere St Andrew, adj Sports Club 08:05
Rushmere St Andrew, adj The Chestnuts 08:07
Rushmere St Andrew, adj The Willows 08:07
Rushmere St Andrew, opp The Limes 08:07
Rushmere St Andrew, adj YMCA Rugby Club 08:07
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Church 08:08
Rushmere Road (opp) 08:08
Rushmere, opp Thornley Drive 08:08
Rushmere, opp The Lawns 08:09
Rushmere, opp Bramley Chase 08:09
Rushmere, adj Schreiber Road 08:10
Rushmere, adj Gordon Road 08:11
Rushmere, adj Nelson Road 08:12
Rushmere, opp Khartoum Road 08:14
Rushmere, opp Rivers Street 08:16
Ipswich, adj Duke of York 08:19
Ipswich, adj Grove Lane 08:22
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 08:24
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 08:27
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:31
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:32
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:33
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand N) 08:35
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Woodbridge - Hollesley - Orford - Sudbourne

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand N) 08:45
Ipswich, adj Cafe Nero 08:45
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 08:46
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 08:46
Ipswich, adj Lacey Street 08:48
Ipswich, adj Medical Centre 08:48
Rushmere, adj Rivers Street 08:50
Rushmere, adj Khartoum Road 08:50
Rushmere, opp Nelson Road 08:51
Rushmere, opp Gordon Road 08:52
Rushmere, opp Schreiber Road 08:53
Rushmere, adj Bramley Chase 08:54
Rushmere, adj The Lawns 08:55
Rushmere, adj Thornley Drive 08:55
Rushmere Road (o/s) 08:55
Rushmere St Andrew, adj Church 08:56
Rushmere St Andrew, opp YMCA Rugby Club 08:56
Rushmere St Andrew, adj The Limes 08:56
Rushmere St Andrew, adj The Chapel 08:57
Rushmere St Andrew, opp The Chestnuts 08:57
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Sports Club 08:57
Rushmere St Andrew, adj The Falcon 08:57
Playford, adj Brook Lane 09:00
Boot Street, adj Grundisburgh Road 09:05
Great Bealings, adj Post Office 09:07
Little Bealings, opp Sandy Lane 09:10
Little Bealings, adj Beacon Hill Crossroads 09:12
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 17:35
Martlesham, o/s Crown Point 17:36
Martlesham, adj Water Bridge 09:15 17:38
Martlesham, o/s Nursery 09:15 17:39
Woodbridge Duke of York (E-bound) 09:17 17:41
Woodbridge Ipswich Road (o/s 22) 09:17 17:41
Woodbridge, adj Framfield Medical Centre 09:18 17:42
Woodbridge, adj Notcutts 09:19 17:42
Woodbridge, opp Deben Pool 09:19 17:42
Woodbridge, adj Railway Station 09:20 17:43
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 09:21 16:00 17:45
Woodbridge, opp Council Offices 09:22 16:01 17:46
Melton, adj Jenners Close 09:24 16:03 17:48
Melton, opp Coach And Horses 09:25 16:05 17:49
Melton, opp Chapel 09:27 16:07 17:51
Melton, adj St Andrews Place 16:07 17:51
Melton, opp Railway Station 16:09 17:53
Sutton Hoo, opp Entrance 16:11 17:55
Sutton Heath Estate, o/s Turning Point 16:14 17:58
Hollesley, adj Picnic Site 16:15 17:59
Hollesley Duck Corner (S-bound) 16:18 18:03
Hollesley, opp Prison 16:19 18:04
Hollesley, opp Oak Hill 16:20 18:05
Hollesley Water Tower (W-bound) 16:22 18:06
Boyton, adj Church 16:22 18:06
Boyton, opp Old Bell 16:23 18:07
Capel St Andrew, opp Village Notice Board 16:27 18:11
Butley Abbey, adj Abbey Corner 16:28 18:12
Butley, adj Oyster 16:30 18:14
Butley, opp Orford Road 16:30 18:14
Chillesford, opp Mill Lane 16:33 18:17
Sudbourne Park, opp Five Ways 16:37 18:21
Orford, opp School 16:39 18:23
Orford, adj Market Hill 16:40 18:24
Orford, o/s School 16:40 18:24
Sudbourne Park, adj Five Ways 16:45 18:29
Sudbourne, opp School Road 16:50 18:34
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

More information