Bus Times

899 - Seaton - Beer - Branscombe - Sidmouth

A bus service operated by Axe Valley Mini Travel (AVMT)

Seaton - Beer - Branscombe - Sidmouth

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 08:10 09:30 11:50 13:50 14:30 16:15
Seaton Old Beer Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:31 11:51 13:51 14:31 16:16
Seaton Beer Road (W-bound) 08:12 09:32 11:52 13:52 14:32 16:17
Beer New Road (NW-bound) 08:16 09:36 11:56 13:56 14:36 16:21
Beer Cross (SE-bound) 08:17 09:37 11:57 13:57 14:37 16:22
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (W-bound) 08:21 14:41
Street, opp Three Horseshoes Inn 08:23 14:43
Trow King's Down Tail (SW-bound) 08:24 14:44
Trow Donkey Sanctuary (SW-bound) 08:26 14:46
Beer Post Box (SW-bound) 09:38 11:58 13:58 16:23
Beer Underleys (W-bound) 09:40 12:00 14:00 16:25
Beer West Underleys (E-bound) 09:40 12:00 14:00 16:25
Beer Pecorama (NE-bound) 09:41 12:01 14:01 16:26
Beer, opp Quarry Cottages 09:44 12:04 14:04 16:29
Beer Quarry Caves (W-bound) 09:45 12:05 14:05 16:30
Branscombe Castle Cottage (S-bound) 09:51 12:11 14:11 16:36
Branscombe Village Hall (W-bound) 09:53 12:13 14:13 16:38
Street Fountain Head (NW-bound) 09:54 12:15 14:15 16:40
Street Coxe's Corner (W-bound) 09:56 12:16 14:16 16:41
Trow Weston Cross (SW-bound) 09:58 12:18 14:18 16:43
Trow Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary (W-bound) 10:00 12:20 14:20 16:45
Trow Farm (W-bound) 08:26 10:00 12:21 14:21 14:46 16:46
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 08:28 12:24 14:24 14:48 16:49
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 08:29 12:25 14:25 14:49 16:50
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 08:30 12:25 14:25 14:49 16:50
Sidford Newlands Road (SW-bound) 08:32 12:26 14:26 14:50 16:51
Sidford Yardelands Close (S-bound) 08:34 12:27 14:27 14:51 16:52
Sidmouth College (S-bound) 08:38
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 08:39 12:27 14:27 16:52
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 08:41 12:28 14:28 14:52 16:53
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 08:42 12:29 14:29 14:53 16:54
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 08:44 12:30 14:30 14:54 16:55
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 08:45 12:30 14:30 14:54 16:55
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 08:45 12:30 14:30 14:54 16:55
Sidford Fortescue Phone Box (SW-bound) 10:05
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (W-bound) 10:10
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 08:47 10:10 12:31 14:31 14:55 16:56
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 08:48 10:11 12:32 14:32 14:56 16:57
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 08:50 10:13 12:33 14:33 14:57 16:58

Sidmouth - Branscombe - Beer - Seaton

Sidmouth Triangle (Stop C) 09:10 10:30 12:50 14:50 17:05
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 09:10 10:30 12:51 14:50 17:05
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 09:11 10:31 12:52 14:51 17:06
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 09:12 10:32 14:52 17:07
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 09:12 10:32 14:52 17:07
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 09:13 10:33 14:53 17:08
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 09:13 10:33 14:53 17:08
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 09:14 10:34 14:54 17:09
Sidmouth College (S-bound) 15:30
Sidmouth, opp Primley Road 09:15 10:35 14:55 15:31 17:10
Sidford Manstone Mead (N-bound) 09:16 10:36 14:56 15:32 17:11
Sidford Newlands Road (NE-bound) 09:16 10:36 14:56 15:32 17:11
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 09:17 10:37 14:57 15:34 17:12
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 09:18 10:38 14:58 15:35 17:13
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 09:18 10:38 14:58 15:35 17:13
Sidmouth Salcombe Road (E-bound) 12:52
Sidford, opp Fortescue Phone Box 12:58
Trow Farm (opp) 09:20 10:41 13:02 15:01 15:37 17:16
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 09:20 10:42 15:02 15:37 17:17
Trow, opp King's Down Tail 09:22 15:39
Street Three Horseshoes Inn (E-bound) 09:25 15:42
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (E-bound) 09:26 15:43
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 13:02
Trow, opp Sidmouth Donkey Sanctuary 10:43 13:03 15:03 17:18
Trow Weston Cross (NE-bound) 10:44 13:04 15:04 17:19
Street Coxe's Corner (E-bound) 10:46 13:06 15:06 17:21
Street, opp Fountain Head 10:48 13:08 15:08 17:23
Branscombe Village Hall (E-bound) 10:50 13:10 15:10 17:25
Branscombe, opp Castle Cottage 10:51 13:11 15:11 17:26
Beer, opp Quarry Caves 10:57 13:17 15:17 17:32
Beer Quarry Cottages (E-bound) 10:58 13:18 15:18 17:33
Beer, opp Pecorama 11:01 13:21 15:21 17:36
Beer, opp West Underleys 11:02 13:22 15:22 17:37
Beer Underleys (E-bound) 11:03 13:23 15:23 17:38
Beer Clapps Lane (NE-bound) 11:04 13:24 15:24 17:39
Beer Berry Hill (NE-bound) 09:31 11:06 13:26 15:26 15:48 17:41
Beer New Road (E-bound) 09:31 11:06 13:26 15:26 15:48 17:41
Seaton Beer Road (NE-bound) 09:35 11:10 13:30 15:30 15:52 17:45
Seaton Old Beer Road (E-bound) 09:36 11:11 13:31 15:31 15:53 17:46
Seaton Sea Front Gardens (Stop A) 09:38 11:13 13:33 15:33 15:55 17:48

More information