Bus Times

21 - St Budeaux - Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Plymouth City Centre - St Budeaux

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Outbound

St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 08:26 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:11 17:29 17:44 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Barne Barton Ferry Road Station (SW-bound) 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:11 17:29 17:44 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Barne Barton Rennie Avenue (SW-bound) 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:12 17:30 17:45 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Barne Barton Scott Avenue (W-bound) 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:13 17:31 17:46 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Barne Barton Beattie Road (SW-bound) 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:14 17:32 17:47 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Barne Barton Foulston Avenue (E-bound) 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:15 17:33 17:48 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Barne Barton Foulston Avenue (SE-bound) 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:16 17:34 17:49 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Barne Barton Rugby Pitch (SE-bound) 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:17 17:35 17:50 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Barne Barton Savage Road (SE-bound) 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:17 17:35 17:50 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Barne Barton Wilkinson Road (NE-bound) 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:18 17:36 17:51 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Barne Barton Poole Park Road (NW-bound) 08:34 09:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:19 17:37 17:52 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Barne Barton Primary School (NW-bound) 08:35 09:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:20 17:37 17:52 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
St Budeaux Square 3 (SE-bound) 08:37 09:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:22 17:39 17:54 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 08:39 09:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:24 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:25 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Keyham Ocean Street (SW-bound) 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:26 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Keyham Fleet Street (SW-bound) 08:42 09:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:27 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Keyham HMS Drake (S-bound) 08:43 09:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:28 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Keyham Johnstone Terrace (SW-bound) 08:43 09:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:28 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Keyham Goschen Centre (SE-bound) 08:44 09:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:29 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Keyham St Levan Gate (S-bound) 08:45 09:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:30 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Devonport Keat Street (S-bound) 08:46 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:31 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Devonport Albert Gate (E-bound) 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:33 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:33 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:34 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 08:50 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:35 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Mount Wise Chapel Street (SE-bound) 08:50 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:35 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Mount Wise Raglan gardens (E-bound) 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:36 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (SE-bound) 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Stonehouse Devonport Hill (E-bound) 08:53 09:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:38 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Stonehouse Bridge (E-bound) 08:54 09:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:39 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Plymouth Union Street Post Office (E-bound) 08:55 09:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (E-bound) 08:56 09:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:41 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Plymouth Two Trees (E-bound) 08:57 09:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:42 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Plymouth Connexions (E-bound) 08:58 09:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:43 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A12) 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:45 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A12) 08:05
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 09:07 08:07 09:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 09:08 08:08 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 09:09 08:09 09:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 09:11 08:11 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 09:12 08:12 09:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Cattedown Grenville Road (NE-bound) 09:12 08:12 09:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 09:14 08:14 09:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Efford Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 09:15 08:15 09:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 09:16 08:16 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 09:17 08:17 09:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Crabtree 09:18 08:18 09:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Woodford Plymouth Road (E-bound) 09:19 08:19 09:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Woodford Avenue (SE-bound) 09:21 08:21 09:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Great Woodford Drive (E-bound) 09:21 08:21 09:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Woodford Larkham Lane (SE-bound) 09:22 08:22 09:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Underwood Dingle Road (E-bound) 09:23 08:23 09:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Underwood St Marys Court (NE-bound) 09:24 08:24 09:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 09:24 08:24 09:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Plympton Priory Junior School (SE-bound) 09:25 08:25 09:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 09:26 08:26 09:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Plympton Ridgeway School (N-bound) 09:27 08:27 09:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Plympton Ridge Park Road (N-bound) 09:28 08:28 09:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Plympton Glenside Surgey (E-bound) 09:29 08:29 09:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Plympton Parkstone Lane (SE-bound) 09:30 08:30 10:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Plympton Westfield (SE-bound) 09:31 08:31 10:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chaddlewood Glen Road Subway (SE-bound) 09:32 08:32 10:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Chaddlewood Kingston Drive (E-bound) 09:34 08:34 10:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Chaddlewood Hickory Drive (SE-bound) 09:34 08:34 10:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Chaddlewood Clement Road (SE-bound) 09:35 08:35 10:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Chaddlewood District Centre (E-bound) 09:37 08:37 10:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chaddlewood Walnut Drive (N-bound) 09:37 08:37 10:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chaddlewood Barnfield Drive (N-bound) 09:39 08:39 10:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Chaddlewood Barnfield Drive (S-bound) 09:39 08:39 10:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Chaddlewood Walnut Drive (SW-bound) 09:39 08:39 10:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Chaddlewood Sandy Road East (SW-bound) 09:41 08:41 10:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Chaddlewood Wolverwood Lane (S-bound) 09:41 08:41 10:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Chaddlewood Higher Park Close (SW-bound) 09:42 08:42 10:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Chaddlewood Greenlees Drive (W-bound) 09:43 08:43 10:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Chaddlewood Aycliffe Gardens (W-bound) 09:43 08:43 10:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Chaddlewood Cherry Park (NW-bound) 09:45 08:45 10:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Plympton St Maurice Road (NW-bound) 09:47 08:47 10:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Plympton Erle Gardens (W-bound) 09:47 08:47 10:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Plympton St. Peters Close (NE-bound) 09:48 08:48 10:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Plympton Cotton Close (N-bound) 09:49 08:49 10:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Plympton Longcause (W-bound) 09:50 08:50 10:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Plympton George Lane (N-bound) 09:51 08:51 10:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Plympton Garage (W-bound) 09:51 08:51 10:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 09:53 08:53 10:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Underwood Old Priory Junior School (NW-bound) 09:53 08:53 10:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Plympton St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 09:54 08:54 10:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Underwood Skewbridge (W-bound) 09:55 08:55 10:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Woodford Cot Hill (NW-bound) 09:56 08:56 10:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Woodford Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 09:58 08:58 10:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 10:01 09:01 10:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Efford Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 10:01 09:01 10:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Laira Rowing Club (SW-bound) 10:02 09:02 10:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Laira Lanhydrock Road (SW-bound) 10:02 09:02 10:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Cattedown Hele's Terrace (S-bound) 10:06 09:06 10:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 10:07 09:07 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 10:08 09:08 10:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 10:09 09:09 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 10:11 09:11 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B6) 10:12 09:12 10:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 10:14 09:14 10:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Plymouth Walkabout (W-bound) 10:22 09:22 10:52 16:52 17:26 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Plymouth Pavilions (W-bound) 10:22 09:22 10:52 16:52 17:26 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (W-bound) 10:23 09:23 10:53 16:53 17:27 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Stonehouse Union Street (W-bound) 10:25 09:25 10:55 16:55 17:28 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Stonehouse Brewery Tap (W-bound) 10:25 09:25 10:55 16:55 17:28 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Stonehouse Richmond Walk (W-bound) 10:26 09:26 10:56 16:56 17:29 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (NW-bound) 10:27 09:27 10:57 16:57 17:30 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Mount Wise Cumberland Gardens (W-bound) 10:28 09:28 10:58 16:58 17:31 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Mount Wise Chapel Street (NW-bound) 10:29 09:29 10:59 16:59 17:32 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Devonport Granby Way (N-bound) 10:30 09:30 11:00 17:00 17:33 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Devonport Washborne Tower (N-bound) 10:30 09:30 11:00 17:00 17:33 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 10:31 09:31 11:01 17:01 17:34 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Devonport Albert Gate (W-bound) 10:31 09:31 11:01 17:01 17:34 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Devonport Keyham Road Flats (N-bound) 10:32 09:32 11:02 17:02 17:35 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Keyham Saltash Road (NW-bound) 10:33 09:33 11:03 17:03 17:36 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Keyham Goschen Centre (NW-bound) 10:34 09:34 11:04 17:04 17:37 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Keyham Saltash Road (NE-bound) 10:34 09:34 11:04 17:04 17:37 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Keyham HMS Drake (N-bound) 10:36 09:36 11:06 17:06 17:39 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Keyham Wombwell Crescent (NE-bound) 10:36 09:36 11:06 17:06 17:39 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 10:38 09:38 11:08 17:08 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 10:39 09:39 11:09 17:09 17:42 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 10:41 09:41 11:11 17:11 17:44 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29

More information

See also