Bus Times

21A - St Budeaux - Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Plymouth City Centre - St Budeaux

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Outbound

St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 09:11 then every 30 minutes until 10:41 11:11 then every 30 minutes until 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:59
Barne Barton Ferry Road Station (SW-bound) 09:11 10:41 11:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:59
Barne Barton Rennie Avenue (SW-bound) 09:12 10:42 11:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 16:57 18:00
Barne Barton Scott Avenue (W-bound) 09:13 10:43 11:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 16:58 18:01
Barne Barton Beattie Road (SW-bound) 09:14 10:44 11:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 16:59 18:02
Barne Barton Foulston Avenue (E-bound) 09:15 10:45 11:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:00 18:03
Barne Barton Foulston Avenue (SE-bound) 09:16 10:46 11:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:01 18:04
Barne Barton Rugby Pitch (SE-bound) 09:17 10:47 11:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:02 18:05
Barne Barton Savage Road (SE-bound) 09:17 10:47 11:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:02 18:05
Barne Barton Wilkinson Road (NE-bound) 09:18 10:48 11:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:03 18:06
Barne Barton Poole Park Road (NW-bound) 09:19 10:49 11:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:04 18:07
Barne Barton Primary School (NW-bound) 09:20 10:50 11:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:05 18:07
St Budeaux Square 3 (SE-bound) 09:22 10:52 11:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:07 18:09
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 09:24 10:54 11:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:09 18:11
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 09:25 10:55 11:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:10 18:12
Keyham Ocean Street (SW-bound) 09:26 10:56 11:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:11 18:13
Keyham Fleet Street (SW-bound) 09:27 10:57 11:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:12 18:14
Keyham HMS Drake (S-bound) 09:28 10:58 11:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:13 18:15
Keyham Johnstone Terrace (SW-bound) 09:28 10:58 11:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:13 18:15
Keyham Goschen Centre (SE-bound) 09:29 10:59 11:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:14 18:16
Keyham St Levan Gate (S-bound) 09:30 11:00 11:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:15 18:17
Devonport Keat Street (S-bound) 09:31 11:01 11:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:16 18:18
Devonport Albert Gate (E-bound) 09:33 11:03 11:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:18 18:19
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 09:33 11:03 11:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:18 18:19
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 09:34 11:04 11:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:19 18:20
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 09:35 11:05 11:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:20 18:21
Mount Wise Chapel Street (SE-bound) 09:35 11:05 11:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:20 18:21
Mount Wise Raglan gardens (E-bound) 09:36 11:06 11:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:21 18:22
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (SE-bound) 09:37 11:07 11:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:22 18:22
Stonehouse Devonport Hill (E-bound) 09:38 11:08 11:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:23 18:23
Stonehouse Bridge (E-bound) 09:39 11:09 11:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:24 18:24
Plymouth Union Street Post Office (E-bound) 09:40 11:10 11:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:25 18:25
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (E-bound) 09:41 11:11 11:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:26 18:26
Plymouth Two Trees (E-bound) 09:42 11:12 11:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:27 18:27
Plymouth Connexions (E-bound) 09:43 11:13 11:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:28 18:27
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A12) 09:45 11:15 11:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:30 18:29
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A12) 07:35 08:35 09:20 19:35 20:35 21:35
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 07:37 08:37 09:52 11:22 09:22 11:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 07:38 08:38 09:53 11:23 09:23 11:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:54 11:24 09:24 11:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:56 11:26 09:26 11:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:57 11:27 09:27 11:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Cattedown Grenville Road (NE-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:57 11:27 09:27 11:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:59 11:29 09:29 11:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Efford Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 07:45 08:45 10:00 11:30 09:30 12:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 10:01 11:31 09:31 12:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 10:02 11:32 09:32 12:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Crabtree 07:48 08:48 10:03 11:33 09:33 12:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Woodford Plymouth Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:49 10:04 11:34 09:34 12:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Woodford Avenue (SE-bound) 07:51 08:51 10:06 11:36 09:36 12:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Great Woodford Drive (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 10:06 11:36 09:36 12:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Woodford Larkham Lane (SE-bound) 07:52 08:52 10:07 11:37 09:37 12:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Underwood Dingle Road (E-bound) 07:53 08:53 10:08 11:38 09:38 12:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Underwood St Marys Court (NE-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:09 11:39 09:39 12:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:09 11:39 09:39 12:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Plympton Priory Junior School (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 10:10 11:40 09:40 12:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 07:56 08:56 10:11 11:41 09:41 12:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Plympton Ridgeway Masonic Hall (E-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:12 11:42 09:42 12:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Plympton George Lane (S-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:12 11:42 09:42 12:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Plympton Longcause (E-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:13 11:43 09:43 12:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Plympton Buller Close (SW-bound) 07:59 08:59 10:14 11:44 09:44 12:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Plympton St Maurice Road (S-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:15 11:45 09:45 12:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Plympton Magdalen Gardens (E-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:16 11:46 09:46 12:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Plympton Cherry Tree Lane (S-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:17 11:47 09:47 12:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Chaddlewood Cherry Park (E-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:18 11:48 09:48 12:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Chaddlewood Aycliffe Gardens (E-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:21 11:51 09:51 12:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Chaddlewood Greenlees Drive (SE-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:22 11:52 09:52 12:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Chaddlewood Higher Park Close (NE-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:22 11:52 09:52 12:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Chaddlewood Yealmpstone Drive (N-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:23 11:53 09:53 12:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Chaddlewood Sandy Road West (NE-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:24 11:54 09:54 12:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Chaddlewood Walnut Drive (N-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:25 11:55 09:55 12:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Chaddlewood Barnfield Drive (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:26 11:56 09:56 12:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Chaddlewood Barnfield Drive (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:26 11:56 09:56 12:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Chaddlewood Walnut Drive (SW-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:26 11:56 09:56 12:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Chaddlewood District Centre (W-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:28 11:58 09:58 12:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Chaddlewood Edwards Drive (NW-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:28 11:58 09:58 12:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Chaddlewood Glen Road (NW-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:29 11:59 09:59 12:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Chaddlewood Kingston Drive (NW-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:29 11:59 09:59 12:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Chaddlewood Glen Road Subway (NW-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:30 12:00 10:00 12:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Plympton Westfield (NW-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:32 12:02 10:02 12:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Plympton Lord Louis (W-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:33 12:03 10:03 12:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Plympton Moorland Avenue (S-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:34 12:04 10:04 12:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Plympton Ridgeway School (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:35 12:05 10:05 12:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:38 12:08 10:08 12:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Underwood Old Priory Junior School (NW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:38 12:08 10:08 12:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Plympton St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:39 12:09 10:09 12:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Underwood Skewbridge (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:40 12:10 10:10 12:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Woodford Cot Hill (NW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:41 12:11 10:11 12:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Woodford Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:43 12:13 10:13 12:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:46 12:16 10:16 12:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Efford Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:46 12:16 10:16 12:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Laira Rowing Club (SW-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:47 12:17 10:17 12:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Laira Lanhydrock Road (SW-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:47 12:17 10:17 12:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Cattedown Hele's Terrace (S-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:51 12:21 10:21 12:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:52 12:22 10:22 12:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:53 12:23 10:23 12:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:54 12:24 10:24 12:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 08:41 09:41 10:56 12:26 10:26 12:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B6) 08:42 09:42 10:57 12:27 10:27 12:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 08:44 09:44 10:59 12:29 10:29 12:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Plymouth Walkabout (W-bound) 08:52 09:52 11:07 12:37 10:37 13:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:41
Plymouth Pavilions (W-bound) 08:52 09:52 11:07 12:37 10:37 13:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:41
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (W-bound) 08:53 09:53 11:08 12:38 10:38 13:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:42
Stonehouse Union Street (W-bound) 08:55 09:55 11:10 12:40 10:40 13:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:43
Stonehouse Brewery Tap (W-bound) 08:55 09:55 11:10 12:40 10:40 13:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:43
Stonehouse Richmond Walk (W-bound) 08:56 09:56 11:11 12:41 10:41 13:11 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:44
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (NW-bound) 08:57 09:57 11:12 12:42 10:42 13:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:45
Mount Wise Cumberland Gardens (W-bound) 08:58 09:58 11:13 12:43 10:43 13:13 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:46
Mount Wise Chapel Street (NW-bound) 08:59 09:59 11:14 12:44 10:44 13:14 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:47
Devonport Granby Way (N-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:45 10:45 13:15 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:48
Devonport Washborne Tower (N-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:45 10:45 13:15 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:48
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:16 12:46 10:46 13:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:49
Devonport Albert Gate (W-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:16 12:46 10:46 13:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:49
Devonport Keyham Road Flats (N-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:17 12:47 10:47 13:17 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:50
Keyham Saltash Road (NW-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:18 12:48 10:48 13:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:51
Keyham Goschen Centre (NW-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:19 12:49 10:49 13:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:52
Keyham Saltash Road (NE-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:19 12:49 10:49 13:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:52
Keyham HMS Drake (N-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:21 12:51 10:51 13:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:54
Keyham Wombwell Crescent (NE-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:21 12:51 10:51 13:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:54
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:23 12:53 10:53 13:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:56
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:24 12:54 10:54 13:24 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:57
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:26 12:56 10:56 13:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:59

More information

See also