Bus Times

22 - Dawlish - Teignmouth - Torquay - Paignton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Dawlish - Torquay - Paignton

Dawlish Warren Beach Road (W-bound) 09:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:10 20:10
Dawlish Warren Langstone Cliff Hotel (W-bound) 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:11 20:11
Dawlish Warren Mount Pleasant Road (W-bound) 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:12
Dawlish Warren Leadstone (S-bound) 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:12
Dawlish Marine Garage (S-bound) 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:16 20:16
Dawlish Sandy Lane (SW-bound) 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:17 20:17
Dawlish, opp Catholic Church 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:18 20:18
Dawlish Lanherne (W-bound) 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20
Dawlish The Green (Stop A) 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:22 20:22
Dawlish Westcliff Road (SW-bound) 09:17 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:22 20:22
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (SW-bound) 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:24 20:24
Holcombe John Nash Drive (S-bound) 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:25
Holcombe Smugglers Inn (SW-bound) 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:26 20:26
Holcombe Lane (S-bound) 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:28 20:28
Holcombe, opp Torbay Mount 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:30 20:30
Holcombe, opp Minidab 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:31
Teignmouth New Road (SW-bound) 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:32 20:32
Teignmouth Rowdens (SW-bound) 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:33
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (S-bound) 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:34
Teignmouth Seaview Diner (Stop A) 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:37 20:37
Teignmouth Post Office (Stop C) 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:37 20:37
Teignmouth Orchard Gardens (W-bound) 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:38 20:38
Teignmouth Bitton Park Flats (W-bound) 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:39 20:39
Teignmouth Bitton Park (W-bound) 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:40 20:40
Teignmouth, opp Tesco Express 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:40 20:40
Teignmouth Shaldon Bridge (SW-bound) 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:41 20:41
Shaldon Bridge Road (S-bound) 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:44 20:44
Shaldon The Hamiltons (E-bound) 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:44 20:44
Shaldon, opp Woodleigh Park 09:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:45
Shaldon, opp Coast View Holiday Camp 09:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:46 20:46
Shaldon Dene Cross (SW-bound) 09:42 16:42 17:52 18:52 19:47 20:47
Lower Gabwell Deane Lane (SW-bound) 09:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 19:49 20:49
Maidencombe Gabwell Hill (SW-bound) 09:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:50 20:50
Maidencombe Cross (S-bound) 09:47 16:47 17:57 18:57 19:52 20:52
Maidencombe Sladnor Park Road (S-bound) 09:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 19:53 20:53
Maidencombe, opp Brunel Manor 09:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 19:53 20:53
Watcombe, opp Moor Lane 09:51 16:51 18:01 19:01 19:56 20:56
Watcombe, opp Easterfield Lane 09:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 19:57 20:57
St Marychurch Teignmouth Road (o/s 393) 09:53 16:53 18:03 19:03 19:58 20:58
Torquay Cuthbert Mayne School (SW-bound) 09:54 16:54 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59
Hele Road (SE-bound) 18:04
Torquay Cuthbert Mayne School (SE-bound) 09:54 16:54 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59
St Marychurch, opp Homelands Primary School 09:55 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00
St Marychurch Town Hall (SW-bound) 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
St Marychurch Road (NE-bound) 09:56 16:56 18:27 18:06 18:57 19:06 19:27 20:01 19:57 20:27 21:01 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
St Marychurch Chilcote Memorial (NE-bound) 09:57 16:57 18:28 18:07 18:58 19:07 19:28 20:02 19:58 20:28 21:02 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
St Marychurch Chilcote Memorial (NE-bound) 09:01
St Marychurch Hampton Avenue (Outside 4A) 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:30 18:11 19:00 19:11 19:30 20:06 20:00 20:30 21:06 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Babbacombe, opp Foxlands Appartments 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:31 18:12 19:01 19:12 19:31 20:07 20:01 20:31 21:08 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Babbacombe Shops (Outside 82) 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:32 18:13 19:02 19:12 19:32 20:08 20:02 20:32 21:09 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Babbacombe Rd 142 (o/s 142) 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:33 18:14 19:03 19:13 19:33 20:08 20:03 20:33 21:10 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Babbacombe Road (Opp 319) 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:34 18:15 19:04 19:14 19:34 20:09 20:04 20:34 21:12 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Wellswood Babbacombe Road (Opp 373) 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:35 18:16 19:05 19:14 19:35 20:10 20:05 20:35 21:13 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Wellswood St Matthias Church (SW-bound) 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:37 18:18 19:07 19:16 19:37 20:12 20:07 20:37 21:16 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Wellswood Lower Warberry Road (outside 448) 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:38 18:19 19:08 19:17 19:38 20:13 20:08 20:38 21:16 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Wellswood Lisburne Place (outside 4) 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:39 18:21 19:09 19:18 19:39 20:14 20:09 20:39 21:16 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Torquay, opp Museum 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:40 18:23 19:10 19:19 19:40 20:15 20:10 20:40 21:17 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Torquay, o/s Ten Pin Bowling Alley 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:41 18:24 19:11 19:20 19:41 20:16 20:11 20:41 21:17 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Torquay Harbour Strand Harbourside (Stand I) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:43 18:26 19:13 19:22 19:43 20:18 20:13 20:43 21:18 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Torquay Fleet Street 6 (o/s 6) 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:31
Torquay Abbey Road (o/s 18) 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:32
Torquay Abbey Road Health Centre (NW-bound) 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:33
Torquay Lucius Street (SW-bound) 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:35
Torquay Scarborough Road (SE-bound) 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:35
Torquay, opp Inglewood Hotel 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:36
Torquay Kistor Hotel (S-bound) 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:36
Torquay Torre Abbey Sands (SW-bound) 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:37
Torquay, opp Grand Hotel 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:38
Livermead House Hotel (opp) 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:39
Livermead Cliff (S-bound) 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:39
Livermead Headland Road (W-bound) 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:40
Paignton Hollicombe Park (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:42
Paignton St Paul's Church (SW-bound) 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:43
Preston Eugene Road (SW-bound) 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:44
Preston Manor Corner (SW-bound) 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:45
Preston, opp Oldway Mansion 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:46
Paignton Christ Church (SW-bound) 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:47
Paignton Victoria Park (S-bound) 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:48
Paignton Hyde Road (o/s 13) 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:49
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 15) 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:52
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 15) 08:51 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Paignton Mayfield Doctors Surgery (W-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Paignton Elmbank Road (SW-bound) 08:54 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Paignton Hayes Primary School (W-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Paignton Hayes School (SW-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Paignton, o/s Zoo 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Collaton St Mary Tweenaways Cross (Opp 300) 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Yalberton, o/s Paignton Community College 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Yalberton Borough Road (Opp 44) 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Roselands Harbourne Avenue (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Roselands Goodstone Way (opp 60) 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Roselands Lynmouth Avenue (SE-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Roselands Lancaster Drive (E-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Roselands Drive (o/s 215) 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Goodrington Grange View (o/s 2) 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Goodrington Grange Heights (SW-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Goodrington Road Shops (E-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Goodrington Davies Avenue (S-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50

Paignton - Torquay - Dawlish

Paignton South Devon College (Stand 1) then hourly until
Goodrington Davies Avenue (o/s 16) 08:43 16:43 17:53 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Goodrington Road Shops (o/s 85) 08:44 16:44 17:54 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Goodrington Grange Road (opp 7) 08:45 16:45 17:55 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Goodrington Grange View (o/s 5) 08:46 16:46 17:56 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Roselands Drive (o/s 234) 08:46 16:46 17:56 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Roselands, opp Lancaster Drive 08:47 16:47 17:57 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Roselands, o/s Lulworth Close 08:49 16:49 17:59 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Roselands Goodstone Way (o/s 50) 08:50 16:50 18:00 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Roselands Drive (o/s 4) 08:51 16:51 18:01 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Paignton, o/s Bookers 08:52 16:52 18:02 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Paignton Zoo (NE-bound) 08:55 16:55 18:05 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Paignton Hayes Primary School (opp 107) 08:57 16:57 18:07 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Paignton The Gurneys (NE-bound) 08:58 16:58 18:08 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Paignton Fisher Street (NE-bound) 08:59 16:59 18:09 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Paignton, opp Winner Street 08:59 16:59 18:09 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Paignton Midvale Road (S-bound) 09:00 17:00 18:10 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Paignton Bus Station (Stand 14) 09:03 17:03 18:13 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Paignton Victoria Park (N-bound) 09:11 17:11 18:21
Paignton Christ Church (N-bound) 09:11 17:11 18:21
Preston Oldway Mansion (NE-bound) 09:13 17:13 18:23
Preston Upper Manor Road (NE-bound) 09:14 17:14 18:24
Preston Shelter (NE-bound) 09:16 17:16 18:26
Paignton Torquay Road (NE-bound) 09:16 17:16 18:26
Paignton Torbay Road (N-bound) 09:17 17:17 18:27
Livermead Torbay Road (NE-bound) 09:18 17:18 18:28
Livermead South Sands (NE-bound) 09:19 17:19 18:29
Livermead House Hotel (NE-bound) 09:20 17:20 18:30
Torquay, opp Corbyns Head 09:20 17:20 18:30
Torquay, nr Grand Hotel 09:21 17:21 18:31
Torquay Torre Abbey Meadows (NE-bound) 09:22 17:22 18:32
Torquay, o/s English Riviera Centre 09:22 17:22 18:32
Torquay Derwent Hotel Belgrave Road (NW-bound) 09:23 17:23 18:33
Torquay Lucius Street (NE-bound) 09:24 17:24 18:34
Torquay Tor Church Road (E-bound) 09:26 17:26 18:36
Torquay Union Street (Stand 1) 09:28 17:28 18:38
Torquay Tesco (S-bound) 09:32 17:32 18:42
Torquay Cary Parade (No 2) 09:32 17:32 18:42
Torquay Harbour Strand Debenhams (Stand F) 09:35 17:35 18:45
Torquay Harbour Strand Debenhams (Stand F) 07:40 08:40 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Torquay, opp Ten Pin Bowling Alley 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:44 18:51 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Torquay, o/s Museum 07:42 08:42 09:41 17:41 18:44 18:51 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Wellswood, opp Lisburne Square 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:45 18:53 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Wellswood Lower Warberry Road (E-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:46 18:54 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Wellswood, nr Kents Cavern 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:48 18:56 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Wellswood Lydwell Park Road (NW-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:48 18:57 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Wellswood, opp Palace Hotel 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:49 18:58 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Babbacombe, opp Pottery 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:51 19:00 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Babbacombe Shops (NW-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Babbacombe, o/s Garage 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:23
Babbacombe Foxlands Appartments (NW-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
St Marychurch United Reformed Church (W-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
St Marychurch Town Hall (SW-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
St Marychurch Road (NE-bound) 23:25
St Marychurch Chilcote Memorial (NE-bound) 23:26
St Marychurch, o/s Homelands Primary School 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 19:06
St Marychurch Westlands Lower School (SE-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 19:06
Torquay West Hill Road (NW-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 19:07
Torquay Cuthbert Mayne School (NE-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 19:07
St Marychurch Combe Lane (N-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 17:57 19:07
St Marychurch, o/s Haldon House 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 19:08
Watcombe Pavor Road (N-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 19:09
Watcombe Teignmouth Road (NE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:10
Maidencombe Brunel Manor (NE-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:12
Maidencombe Sladnor Park Road (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:13
Maidencombe Cross (NE-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:15
Lower Gabwell Deane Lane (NE-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:17
Shaldon Coast View Holiday Camp (NE-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:20
Shaldon Woodleigh Park (N-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:21
Shaldon Topcliffe Road (E-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:22
Shaldon Bridge Road (N-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:23
Teignmouth Tesco Express (E-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:29
Teignmouth Bitton Park (E-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:31
Teignmouth Bitton Park Flats (E-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22 19:32
Teignmouth Orchard Gardens (E-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:34
Teignmouth W H Smith (Stop B) 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:36
Teignmouth Post Office (Stop C) 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:37
Teignmouth Orchard Gardens (W-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:37
Teignmouth Cliffden Close (N-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:39
Teignmouth Abbey Mount (NE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 18:31 19:41
Teignmouth New Road (NE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:42
Holcombe Minidab (NE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:43
Holcombe Torbay Mount (NE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 19:43
Holcombe Lane (N-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:45
Holcombe, opp Smugglers Inn 08:36 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:46
Holcombe John Nash Drive (NE-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:48
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (NE-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:49
Dawlish Westcliff Road (NE-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40 19:50
Dawlish Brookdale Terrace (Stop B) 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:51
Dawlish Lanherne (E-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:52
Dawlish Catholic Church (NE-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:43 18:43 19:53
Dawlish Sandy Lane (NE-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:54
Dawlish Marine Garage (N-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45 19:55
Dawlish Warren Leadstone (N-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:47 18:47 19:57
Dawlish Warren Oakcliff Holiday Park (E-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 18:49 19:59
Dawlish Warren Beach Road (W-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 18:51 20:01

More information