Bus Times

3 - Plymouth City Centre - Modbury - Kingsbridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Devon

Plymouth City Centre - Modbury - Kingsbridge

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A11) 07:25 08:55 09:50 then hourly until 12:50 14:10 then hourly until 18:10 18:50
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 07:26 08:56 09:51 12:51 14:11 18:11 18:51
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 07:27 08:57 09:52 12:52 14:12 18:12 18:51
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 07:29 08:59 09:54 12:54 14:14 18:14 18:53
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 07:30 09:00 09:55 12:55 14:15 18:15 18:53
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 07:31 09:01 09:56 12:56 14:16 18:16 18:54
Cattedown Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 07:32 09:02 09:57 12:57 14:17 18:17 18:55
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 07:35 09:05 10:00 13:00 14:20 18:20 18:57
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:01 13:01 14:21 18:21 18:58
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 07:37 09:08 10:03 13:03 14:23 18:23 18:59
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 07:38 09:09 10:04 13:04 14:24 18:24 19:00
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 07:39 09:09 10:04 13:04 14:24 18:24 19:01
Plymstock Broadway East (E-bound) 07:40 09:11 10:06 13:06 14:26 18:26 19:02
Plymstock Southernway (NE-bound) 07:41 09:12 10:07 13:07 14:27 18:27 19:02
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (E-bound) 07:42 09:13 10:08 13:08 14:28 18:28 19:03
Plymstock Russell Close (E-bound) 07:42 09:13 10:08 13:08 14:28 18:28 19:04
Elburton Reservoir Road (E-bound) 07:43 09:14 10:09 13:09 14:29 18:29 19:04
Elburton Stanborough Cross (E-bound) 07:44 09:15 10:10 13:10 14:30 18:30 19:05
Elburton Hotel (SE-bound) 07:45 09:16 10:11 13:11 14:31 18:31 19:06
Combe, opp Rogers Garage 07:48 09:19 10:14 13:14 14:34 18:34 19:08
Brixton Combe Lane (SE-bound) 07:49 09:20 10:15 13:15 14:35 18:35 19:09
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (SE-bound) 07:49 09:20 10:15 13:15 14:35 18:35 19:10
Brixton, opp Elliots Hill 07:51 09:22 10:17 13:17 14:37 18:37 19:11
Brixton, opp Winstone Lane 07:51 09:22 10:17 13:17 14:37 18:37 19:11
Yealmpton Kitley House (E-bound) 07:54 09:25 10:20 13:20 14:40 18:40 19:13
Yealmpton Yealm Park (E-bound) 07:54 09:25 10:20 13:20 14:40 18:40 19:13
Yealmpton Stray Park (E-bound) 07:55 09:26 10:21 13:21 14:41 18:41 19:14
Yealmpton, opp Post Office 07:56 09:27 10:22 13:22 14:42 18:42 19:15
Yealmbridge, opp The Old Smithy 07:57 09:28 10:23 13:23 14:43 18:43 19:16
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (E-bound) 07:57 09:28 10:23 13:23 14:43 18:43 19:16
Holbeton, opp Western Lodge 08:00 09:31 10:26 13:26 14:46 18:46 19:19
Ermington, opp Flete Lodge 08:02 09:33 10:28 13:28 14:48 18:48 19:21
Modbury Fancy Cross (SE-bound) 08:04 09:35 10:31 13:31 14:51 18:51 19:23
Modbury Palm Cross (SE-bound) 08:05 09:36 10:32 13:32 14:52 18:52 19:24
Modbury, opp Post Office 08:06 09:37 10:33 13:33 14:53 18:53 19:25
Modbury Harraton Cross (SE-bound) 08:11 09:42 10:38 13:38 14:58 18:58 19:31
Ashford Turn (S-bound) 08:15 09:46 10:42 13:42 15:02 19:02 19:36
Aveton Gifford Icy Park (E-bound) 08:17 09:48 10:44 13:44 15:04 19:04 19:38
Aveton Gifford, opp Post Office 08:18 09:49 10:45 13:45 15:05 19:05 19:39
Aveton Gifford Bridge End (S-bound) 08:19 09:50 10:46 13:46 15:06 19:06 19:40
Churchstow Post Office (E-bound) 08:25 09:56 10:52 13:52 15:12 19:12 19:45
Kingsbridge, opp South Hams Hospital 08:31 10:04 11:00 14:00 15:20 19:20 19:51
Kingsbridge Fore Street (S-bound) 08:32 10:06 11:02 14:02 15:22 19:22 19:52
Kingsbridge Waterloo Road (E-bound) 08:33 10:06 11:02 14:02 15:22 19:22 19:53
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:35 10:09 11:05 14:05 15:25 19:25 19:55
Kingsbridge West Alvington Hill (W-bound) 08:38
West Alvington Kingsbridge School (N-bound) 08:40

Kingsbridge - Modbury - Plymouth City Centre

West Alvington Kingsbridge School (N-bound) then hourly until 15:30
Kingsbridge West Alvington Hill (E-bound) 15:31
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:34
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:15 07:15 08:30 14:30 16:45 18:25 19:25 20:05
Kingsbridge Police Station (N-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 18:26 19:26 20:06
Kingsbridge South Hams Hospital (NW-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:32 14:32 15:37 16:47 18:27 19:27 20:07
Churchstow Post Office (W-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:38 14:38 15:43 16:53 18:33 19:33 20:13
Aveton Gifford Bridge End (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:42 14:42 15:47 16:57 18:37 19:37 20:17
Aveton Gifford Icy Park (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:45 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:40 19:40 20:20
Aveton Gifford Post Office (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:46 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:41 19:41 20:21
Ashford Turn (N-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:48 14:48 15:53 17:03 18:43 19:43 20:23
Modbury Harraton Cross (NW-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:53 14:53 15:58 17:08 18:48 19:48 20:28
Modbury Post Office (NW-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:58 14:58 16:03 17:13 18:53 19:53 20:33
Modbury Palm Cross (NW-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:58 14:58 16:03 17:13 18:53 19:53 20:33
Modbury Fancy Cross (NW-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:14 18:54 19:54 20:34
Holbeton Western Lodge (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:19 18:59 19:59 20:39
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 19:02 20:02 20:42
Yealmbridge The Old Smithy (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 19:02 20:02 20:42
Yealmpton, opp Volunteer Inn 06:54 07:54 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:24 19:04 20:04 20:44
Yealmpton Stray Park (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:24 19:04 20:04 20:44
Yealmpton Yealm Park (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 19:05 20:05 20:45
Brixton Winstone Lane (E-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:29 19:09 20:09 20:49
Brixton Elliots Hill (W-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 19:10 20:10 20:50
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (NW-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:31 19:11 20:11 20:51
Brixton Combe Lane (NW-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:31 19:11 20:11 20:51
Combe Rogers Garage (NW-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 19:12 20:12 20:52
Elburton School (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 19:15 20:15 20:55
Elburton Stanborough Cross (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 19:15 20:15 20:55
Elburton Reservoir Road (W-bound) 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 19:16 20:16 20:56
Plymstock Russell Close (NW-bound) 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 19:16 20:16 20:56
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (W-bound) 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:37 19:17 20:17 20:57
Plymstock Southernway (SW-bound) 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 19:18 20:18 20:58
Plymstock Easterdown Close (W-bound) 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 19:18 20:18 20:58
Plymstock Maple Court (W-bound) 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:39 19:19 20:19 20:59
Plymstock Opposite Lidls (NW-bound) 08:10 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:40 19:20 20:20 21:00
Plymstock School (SE-bound) 08:11
Billacombe Campbell Road (NE-bound) 08:11
Billacombe Stentaway Road (NE-bound) 08:13
Billacombe Reservoir Road (End) 07:06
Billacombe Roseveare Close (NW-bound) 07:06
Billacombe Southernway (NW-bound) 07:07
Billacombe Stentaway Road (W-bound) 07:08
Billacombe Pleasure Hill (E-bound) 07:09 08:14
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 07:09 08:14
Pomphlett Blackberry Lane (W-bound) 07:10 08:16
Pomphlett Morrisons (W-bound) 07:11 08:17
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:41 19:21 20:21 21:01
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:42 19:22 20:22 21:02
Pomphlett 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:43 19:23 20:23 21:03
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 07:13 08:20 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:46 19:26 20:26 21:06
Cattedown Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 07:14 08:22 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:27 20:27 21:07
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:23 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:50 19:29 20:29 21:09
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 07:16 08:25 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:52 19:30 20:30 21:10
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 07:17 08:26 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:31 20:31 21:11
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 07:18 08:28 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:55 19:33 20:33 21:13
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 07:19 08:28 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:34 20:34 21:14
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 07:20 08:30 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:58 19:35 20:35 21:15
Plymouth Walkabout (W-bound) 08:32
Plymouth Pavilions (W-bound) 08:33
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (W-bound) 08:34
Stonehouse Union Street (W-bound) 08:35
Stonehouse Brewery Tap (W-bound) 08:37
Stoke Kings Road (NW-bound) 08:40

More information