Bus Times

319 - Barnstaple - Hartland

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Devon

Barnstaple - Hartland until 14 April 2017

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 09:00 13:00 16:40 17:20
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 09:04 13:04 16:44 17:24
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 09:04 13:04 16:44 17:24
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (S-bound) 09:05 13:05 16:45 17:25
Roundswell Gratton Way (W-bound) 09:07 13:07 16:47 17:27
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 09:23 13:23 17:03 17:43
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 09:23 13:23 17:03 17:43
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 09:23 13:23 17:03 17:43
Orchard Hill Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 09:24 13:24 17:04 17:44
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 09:24 13:24 17:04 17:44
Bideford Quay (Stop A) 09:24 11:25 13:24 17:04 17:44
Bideford Meddon Street (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 17:08 17:48
Bideford Old Town (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:09 17:49
Bideford, opp Hospital 09:29 11:30 13:29 17:09 17:49
Bideford College (W-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:10 17:50
Bideford Abbotsham Road (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:11 17:51
Abbotsham The Big Sheep (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:14 17:54
Abbotsham Church (W-bound) 09:34 11:35 13:34 17:14 17:54
Fairy Cross Tom's Lane (SW-bound) 09:39 11:40 13:39 17:19 17:59
Fairy Cross Portledge Gatehouse (SW-bound) 09:41 11:42 13:41 17:21 18:01
Horns Cross Acre Road (SW-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:24 18:04
Hoops Inn (opp) 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:25 18:05
Buck’s Mills Higher Wayton (SW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:26 18:06
Buck’s Mills Bucks Cross (NW-bound) 09:48 11:49 13:48 17:28 18:08
Woolfardisworthy Post Office (SW-bound) 11:55 13:54 17:34 18:14
Woolfardisworthy Auction Way (NW-bound) 11:55 13:55 17:35 18:15
Clovelly Dyke Green (N-bound) 12:02 14:01 17:41 18:21
Higher Clovelly (N-bound) 12:03 14:03 17:43 18:23
Clovelly Visitor Centre Car Park (W-bound) 12:08 14:07 17:47 18:27
Higher Clovelly (S-bound) 12:11 14:11 17:51 18:31
Clovelly Dyke Green (S-bound) 12:12 14:12 17:52 18:32
Burnstone, opp Hobby Lodge 09:51
Burnstone Milky Way (W-bound) 09:53
Burnstone Milky Way (S-bound) 09:53
Burnstone Clovelly Cross (W-bound) 09:56 12:12 14:12 17:52 18:32
Velly Lighthouse Cross (W-bound) 10:01 12:17 14:17 17:57 18:37
Hartland Methodist Church (W-bound) 10:06 12:22 14:22 18:02 18:42
Hartland, opp Primary School 10:06 12:23 14:23 18:03 18:43
Hartland Northgate Green (E-bound) 10:06 12:24 14:23 18:03 18:43

Hartland - Barnstaple until 14 April 2017

Hartland Northgate Green (E-bound) 07:22 10:15 12:35 14:35 18:10
Hartland Primary School (E-bound) 07:22 10:15 12:35 14:35 18:10
Hartland, opp Methodist Church 07:23 10:16 12:36 14:36 18:11
Velly Lighthouse Cross (SE-bound) 07:29 10:21 12:41 14:41 18:16
Burnstone Clovelly Cross (E-bound) 07:34 10:26 12:46 14:46 18:21
Clovelly Dyke Green (N-bound) 07:34 10:26 12:46 14:46 18:21
Higher Clovelly (N-bound) 07:36 10:27 12:47 14:47 18:22
Clovelly Visitor Centre Car Park (W-bound) 07:40 10:31 12:51 14:51 18:26
Higher Clovelly (S-bound) 07:43 10:34 12:54 14:54 18:29
Clovelly Dyke Green (S-bound) 07:45 10:36 12:56 14:56 18:31
Burnstone Milky Way (S-bound) 14:59 18:34
Woolfardisworthy Manor Park (SE-bound) 07:50 10:40 13:01 15:06 18:41
Woolfardisworthy, opp Post Office 07:51 10:41 13:02 15:07 18:42
Buck’s Mills Bucks Cross (SE-bound) 07:58 10:48 13:09 15:14 18:49
Buck’s Mills Higher Wayton (E-bound) 08:00 10:50 13:11 15:16 18:51
Hoops Inn (E-bound) 08:01 10:51 13:12 15:17 18:52
Horns Cross Acre Road (NE-bound) 08:02 10:52 13:13 15:18 18:53
Fairy Cross Portledge Gatehouse (NE-bound) 08:05 10:55 13:16 15:21 18:56
Fairy Cross Tom's Lane (NE-bound) 08:06 10:56 13:17 15:22 18:57
Abbotsham, opp Church 08:13 11:01 13:22 15:27 19:02
Bideford Abbotsham Road (E-bound) 08:15 11:03 13:24 15:29 19:04
Bideford College (E-bound) 08:16 11:04 13:25 15:30 19:05
Bideford Hospital (E-bound) 08:17 11:05 13:26 15:31 19:06
Bideford Old Town (SW-bound) 08:19 11:06 13:28 15:33 19:08
Bideford Meddon Street (E-bound) 08:20 11:06 13:28 15:33 19:08
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 08:24 11:09 13:32 15:37 19:12
Bideford Quay (Stop D) 08:25 11:10 13:33 15:38 19:13
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 08:25 13:33 15:38 19:13
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 08:26 13:33 15:38 19:13
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 08:26 13:34 15:39 19:14
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 08:27 13:34 15:39 19:14
Roundswell Gratton Way (E-bound) 08:43 13:46 15:51 19:26
Sticklepath Old Torrington Road (N-bound) 08:45 13:48 15:53 19:28
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 08:45 13:48 15:53 19:28
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 08:46 13:49 15:54 19:29
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 08:48 13:51 15:56 19:31
Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 08:51 13:54 15:59 19:34
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:55 13:58 16:03 19:38

More information