Bus Times

FALCON - Plymouth - Exeter - Taunton - Bristol Airport - Bristol

A coach service operated by Stagecoach Devon

Plymouth - Exeter - Taunton - Bristol Airport - Bristol

Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 01:15 03:15 04:45 05:45 06:50 07:55 09:00 then hourly until 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:20 18:30 20:30 22:00 23:30
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 01:20 03:20 04:50 05:50 06:55 08:02 09:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:07 16:25 17:30 18:35 20:35 22:05 23:35
Efford Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 01:25 03:25 04:55 05:55 07:00 08:10 09:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:35 17:40 18:40 20:40 22:10 23:40
Lee Mill, opp Westward Inn 01:35 03:35 05:05 06:05 07:10 08:20 09:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:45 17:50 18:50 20:50 22:20 23:50
South Brent Marley Mansion (SE-bound) 01:46 03:46 05:16 06:16 07:21 08:31 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:56 18:01 19:01 21:01 22:31 00:01
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (NE-bound) 02:00 04:00 05:30 06:30 07:35 08:45 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 17:10 18:15 19:15 21:15 22:45 00:15
Sandy Gate Opp P&R Site (NW-bound) 02:20 04:20 05:50 06:50 07:55 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:30 18:35 19:35 21:35 23:05 00:35
Monkerton The Barn Owl (NE-bound) 02:25 04:25 05:55 06:55 08:00 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:35 18:40 19:40 21:40 23:10 00:40
Cullompton The Weary Traveller (W-bound) 02:39 04:39 06:09 07:09 08:14 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:50 18:54 19:54 21:54 23:24 00:54
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 03:02 05:02 06:32 07:32 08:37 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 18:15 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:47 01:17
North Petherton Compass Inn (N-bound) 03:11 05:11 06:41 07:41 08:46 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:25 19:26 20:26 22:26 23:56 01:26
White Cross 03:25 05:25 06:55 07:55 09:00 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:40 00:10 01:40
Rooks Bridge Rooksbridge Garage (E-bound) 03:29 05:29 06:59 07:59 09:04 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44 00:14 01:44
Tarnock Kingsway Road (E-bound) 03:30 05:30 07:00 08:00 09:05 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:45 00:15 01:45
Tarnock Axe-vale Depot (NE-bound) 03:31 05:31 07:01 08:01 09:06 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46 00:16 01:46
Lower Weare 03:33 05:33 07:03 08:03 09:08 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48 00:18 01:48
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 03:36 05:36 07:06 08:06 09:11 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51 00:21 01:51
Axbridge Winscombe Hill (N-bound) 03:36 05:36 07:06 08:06 09:11 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51 00:21 01:51
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 03:37 05:37 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:52 00:22 01:52
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 03:37 05:37 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:52 00:22 01:52
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 03:38 05:38 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53 00:23 01:53
Winscombe Hillyfields (NE-bound) 03:38 05:38 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53 00:23 01:53
Winscombe Queensmead Court (E-bound) 03:39 05:39 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:54 00:24 01:54
Star Boadway Junction (NE-bound) 03:39 05:39 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:54 00:24 01:54
Lower Langford Churchill Gate (NE-bound) 03:42 05:42 07:12 08:12 09:17 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:57 00:27 01:57
Upper Langford The Churchill Inn (NE-bound) 03:43 05:43 07:13 08:13 09:18 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:58 00:28 01:58
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (NE-bound) 03:45 05:45 07:15 08:15 09:20 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 19:00 20:00 21:00 23:00 00:30 02:00
Wrington Cowslip Green (NE-bound) 03:48 05:48 07:18 08:18 09:23 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 19:03 20:03 21:03 23:03 00:33 02:03
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (NE-bound) 03:50 05:50 07:20 08:20 09:25 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 19:05 20:05 21:05 23:05 00:35 02:05
Redhill Ashford Road (NE-bound) 03:51 05:51 07:21 08:21 09:26 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 19:06 20:06 21:06 23:06 00:36 02:06
Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 03:55 05:55 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 23:10 00:40 02:10
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 04:01 06:01 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 19:16 20:16 21:16 23:16 00:46 02:16
Potters Hill Currells Lane (N-bound) 04:02 06:02 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 19:17 20:17 21:17 23:17 00:47 02:17
Upper Town Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 04:05 06:05 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:20 00:50 02:20
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 04:05 06:05 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:20 00:50 02:20
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 04:06 06:06 07:36 08:36 09:41 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:21 00:51 02:21
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 04:08 06:08 07:38 08:38 09:43 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:23 00:53 02:23
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 04:09 06:09 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:24 00:54 02:24
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 04:10 06:10 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:55 11:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:25 00:55 02:25
Highridge Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 04:12 06:12 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:27 00:57 02:27
Ashton Vale Smyth Road (NW-bound) 04:17 06:17 07:52 08:52 09:54 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:32 01:02 02:32
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (E-bound) 04:24 06:24 08:05 09:05 10:03 11:09 12:09 15:09 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:39 01:09 02:39
Cabot Circus 04:30 06:30 08:15 09:15 10:10 11:15 12:15 15:15 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:45 01:15 02:45

Bristol - Bristol Airport - Taunton - Exeter - Plymouth

Cabot Circus 01:00 02:30 04:30 05:30 06:45 08:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:00 21:00 23:00
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (W-bound) 01:02 02:32 04:32 05:32 06:47 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:02 21:02 23:02
Ashton Vale Smyth Road (SE-bound) 01:08 02:38 04:38 05:38 06:53 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:08 21:08 23:08
Highridge Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 01:15 02:45 04:45 05:45 07:00 08:45 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:15 21:15 23:15
Highridge Kings Head Lane (A) 01:15 02:45 04:45 05:45 07:00 08:45 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:15 21:15 23:15
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 01:17 02:47 04:47 05:47 07:02 08:47 13:47 14:47 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:17 21:17 23:17
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 01:18 02:48 04:48 05:48 07:03 08:48 13:48 14:48 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:18 21:18 23:18
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 01:19 02:49 04:49 05:49 07:04 08:49 13:49 14:49 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:19 21:19 23:19
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 01:21 02:51 04:51 05:51 07:06 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:21 21:21 23:21
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 01:23 02:53 04:53 05:53 07:08 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:23 21:23 23:23
Potters Hill Currells Lane (S-bound) 01:27 02:57 04:57 05:57 07:12 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:27 21:27 23:27
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 01:28 02:58 04:58 05:58 07:13 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:28 21:28 23:28
Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 2) 01:30 03:00 05:00 06:00 07:15 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:30
Redhill Ashford Road (SW-bound) 01:33 03:03 05:03 06:03 07:18 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:33
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (SW-bound) 01:35 03:05 05:05 06:05 07:20 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:35
Wrington Cowslip Green (SW-bound) 01:36 03:06 05:06 06:06 07:21 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:36
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (SW-bound) 01:39 03:09 05:09 06:09 07:24 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:39
Upper Langford The Churchill Inn (SW-bound) 01:42 03:12 05:12 06:12 07:27 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:42
Lower Langford Churchill Gate (SW-bound) 01:42 03:12 05:12 06:12 07:27 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:42
Star Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 01:45 03:15 05:15 06:15 07:30 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:45
Winscombe Hillyfields (SW-bound) 01:46 03:16 05:16 06:16 07:31 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:46
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 01:46 03:16 05:16 06:16 07:31 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:42 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:46
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 01:47 03:17 05:17 06:17 07:32 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:47
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 01:47 03:17 05:17 06:17 07:32 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:43 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:47
Axbridge Winscombe Hill (S-bound) 01:47 03:17 05:17 06:17 07:32 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:43 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:47
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 01:48 03:18 05:18 06:18 07:33 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:44 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:48
Lower Weare 01:51 03:21 05:21 06:21 07:36 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:47 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:51
Tarnock Axe-vale Depot (W-bound) 01:53 03:23 05:23 06:23 07:38 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:49 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:53
Tarnock Kingsway Road (W-bound) 01:54 03:24 05:24 06:24 07:39 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:50 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:54
Rooks Bridge, opp Rooksbridge Garage 01:55 03:25 05:25 06:25 07:40 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:52 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:55
White Cross Fox and Goose (SW-bound) 02:00 03:30 05:30 06:30 07:45 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:57 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 00:00
North Petherton Compass Inn (N-bound) 02:14 03:44 05:44 06:44 07:59 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:11 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 00:14
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 02:23 03:53 05:53 06:53 08:08 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:21 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 00:23
Cullompton The Weary Traveller (W-bound) 02:46 04:16 06:16 07:16 08:31 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:46
Sowton Honiton Road P&R (SW-bound) 03:00 04:30 06:30 07:30 08:45 10:30 15:30 16:30 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 01:00
Sandy Gate Sowton P&R (E-bound) 03:05 04:35 06:35 07:35 08:50 10:35 15:35 16:35 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 01:05
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (SW-bound) 03:25 04:55 06:55 07:55 09:10 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 01:25
South Brent Marley Mansion (SE-bound) 03:39 05:09 07:09 08:09 09:24 11:09 16:09 17:14 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39 01:39
Efford Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 04:00 05:30 07:30 08:30 09:45 11:30 16:30 17:35 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00 02:00
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 04:05 05:35 07:41 08:41 09:56 11:38 16:38 17:46 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05 02:05
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 04:10 05:40 07:50 08:50 10:05 11:45 16:45 17:55 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10 02:10

More information