Bus Times

FALCON - Plymouth - Exeter - Taunton - Bristol Airport - Bristol

A coach service operated by Stagecoach Devon

Plymouth - Exeter - Taunton - Bristol Airport - Bristol

Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 05:00 then hourly until 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:20 18:30 20:30 22:00 23:30
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 05:05 10:05 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:22 17:27 18:35 20:35 22:05 23:35
Efford Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 05:10 10:10 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 17:35 18:40 20:40 22:10 23:40
Lee Mill, opp Westward Inn 05:20 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:45 18:50 20:50 22:20 23:50
South Brent Marley Mansion (SE-bound) 05:31 10:31 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:51 17:56 19:01 21:01 22:31 00:01
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:45 10:45 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05 18:10 19:15 21:15 22:45 00:15
Sandy Gate Opp P&R Site (NW-bound) 06:05 11:05 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:25 18:30 19:35 21:35 23:05 00:35
Monkerton The Barn Owl (NE-bound) 06:10 11:10 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:35 19:40 21:40 23:10 00:40
Cullompton The Weary Traveller (W-bound) 06:24 11:24 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:49 19:54 21:54 23:24 00:54
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 06:47 11:47 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:07 19:12 20:17 22:17 23:47 01:17
North Petherton Compass Inn (N-bound) 06:56 11:56 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:16 19:21 20:26 22:26 23:56 01:26
White Cross 07:10 12:10 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:35 20:40 22:40 00:10 01:40
Rooks Bridge Rooksbridge Garage (E-bound) 07:14 12:14 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:34 19:39 20:44 22:44 00:14 01:44
Tarnock Kingsway Road (E-bound) 07:15 12:15 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35 19:40 20:45 22:45 00:15 01:45
Tarnock Axe-vale Depot (NE-bound) 07:16 12:16 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36 19:41 20:46 22:46 00:16 01:46
Lower Weare 07:18 12:18 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:38 19:43 20:48 22:48 00:18 01:48
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 07:21 12:21 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:46 20:51 22:51 00:21 01:51
Axbridge Winscombe Hill (N-bound) 07:21 12:21 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:46 20:51 22:51 00:21 01:51
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 07:22 12:22 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:42 19:47 20:52 22:52 00:22 01:52
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 07:22 12:22 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:42 19:47 20:52 22:52 00:22 01:52
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 07:23 12:23 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:43 19:48 20:53 22:53 00:23 01:53
Winscombe Hillyfields (NE-bound) 07:23 12:23 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:43 19:48 20:53 22:53 00:23 01:53
Winscombe Queensmead Court (E-bound) 07:24 12:24 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:44 19:49 20:54 22:54 00:24 01:54
Star Boadway Junction (NE-bound) 07:24 12:24 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:44 19:49 20:54 22:54 00:24 01:54
Lower Langford Churchill Gate (NE-bound) 07:27 12:27 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:47 19:52 20:57 22:57 00:27 01:57
Upper Langford The Churchill Inn (NE-bound) 07:28 12:28 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:48 19:53 20:58 22:58 00:28 01:58
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (NE-bound) 07:30 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:50 19:55 21:00 23:00 00:30 02:00
Wrington Cowslip Green (NE-bound) 07:33 12:33 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:58 21:03 23:03 00:33 02:03
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (NE-bound) 07:35 12:35 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:55 20:00 21:05 23:05 00:35 02:05
Redhill Ashford Road (NE-bound) 07:36 12:36 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:56 20:01 21:06 23:06 00:36 02:06
Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (W-bound) 07:40 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:00 20:05 21:10 23:10 00:40 02:10
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 07:46 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:06 20:11 21:16 23:16 00:46 02:16
Potters Hill Currells Lane (N-bound) 07:47 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:07 20:12 21:17 23:17 00:47 02:17
Upper Town Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 07:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10 20:15 21:20 23:20 00:50 02:20
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 07:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10 20:15 21:20 23:20 00:50 02:20
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 07:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:11 20:16 21:21 23:21 00:51 02:21
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 07:53 12:53 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:13 20:18 21:23 23:23 00:53 02:23
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 07:54 12:54 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:14 20:19 21:24 23:24 00:54 02:24
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 07:55 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:15 20:20 21:25 23:25 00:55 02:25
Highridge Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 07:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17 20:22 21:27 23:27 00:57 02:27
Ashton Vale Smyth Road (NW-bound) 08:02 13:02 14:07 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:22 20:27 21:32 23:32 01:02 02:32
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (E-bound) 08:09 13:09 14:14 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:14 19:29 20:34 21:39 23:39 01:09 02:39
Broadmead Cabot Circus (T) 08:15 13:15 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:20 19:35 20:40 21:45 23:45 01:15 02:45

Bristol - Bristol Airport - Taunton - Exeter - Plymouth

Broadmead Cabot Circus (T) 04:30 05:30 06:45 08:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:30 20:00 21:00 23:00
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (W-bound) 04:32 05:32 06:47 08:32 14:32 15:44 16:49 17:47 18:32 20:02 21:02 23:02
Ashton Vale Smyth Road (SE-bound) 04:38 05:38 06:53 08:38 14:38 15:54 16:59 17:53 18:38 20:08 21:08 23:08
Highridge Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 04:45 05:45 07:00 08:45 14:45 16:05 17:10 18:00 18:45 20:15 21:15 23:15
Highridge Kings Head Lane (A) 04:45 05:45 07:00 08:45 14:45 16:05 17:10 18:00 18:45 20:15 21:15 23:15
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 04:47 05:47 07:02 08:47 14:47 16:07 17:12 18:02 18:47 20:17 21:17 23:17
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 04:48 05:48 07:03 08:48 14:48 16:08 17:13 18:03 18:48 20:18 21:18 23:18
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 04:49 05:49 07:04 08:49 14:49 16:09 17:14 18:04 18:49 20:19 21:19 23:19
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 04:51 05:51 07:06 08:51 14:51 16:11 17:16 18:06 18:51 20:21 21:21 23:21
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 04:53 05:53 07:08 08:53 14:53 16:13 17:18 18:08 18:53 20:23 21:23 23:23
Potters Hill Currells Lane (S-bound) 04:57 05:57 07:12 08:57 14:57 16:17 17:22 18:12 18:57 20:27 21:27 23:27
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 04:58 05:58 07:13 08:58 14:58 16:18 17:23 18:13 18:58 20:28 21:28 23:28
Bristol International Airport Airport Terminal (W-bound) 05:00 06:00 07:15 09:00 15:00 16:20 17:25 18:15 19:00 20:30 21:30 23:30
Redhill Ashford Road (SW-bound) 05:03 06:03 07:18 09:03 15:03 16:23 17:28 18:18 19:03 20:33 21:33 23:33
Redhill Lye Hole Lane (SW-bound) 05:05 06:05 07:20 09:05 15:05 16:25 17:30 18:20 19:05 20:35 21:35 23:35
Wrington Cowslip Green (SW-bound) 05:06 06:06 07:21 09:06 15:06 16:26 17:31 18:21 19:06 20:36 21:36 23:36
Havyat Green Yew Tree Close (SW-bound) 05:09 06:09 07:24 09:09 15:09 16:29 17:34 18:24 19:09 20:39 21:39 23:39
Upper Langford The Churchill Inn (SW-bound) 05:12 06:12 07:27 09:12 15:12 16:32 17:37 18:27 19:12 20:42 21:42 23:42
Lower Langford Churchill Gate (SW-bound) 05:12 06:12 07:27 09:12 15:12 16:32 17:37 18:27 19:12 20:42 21:42 23:42
Star Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 05:15 06:15 07:30 09:15 15:15 16:35 17:40 18:30 19:15 20:45 21:45 23:45
Winscombe Hillyfields (SW-bound) 05:16 06:16 07:31 09:16 15:16 16:36 17:41 18:31 19:16 20:46 21:46 23:46
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 05:16 06:16 07:31 09:16 15:16 16:36 17:41 18:31 19:16 20:46 21:46 23:46
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 05:17 06:17 07:32 09:17 15:17 16:37 17:42 18:32 19:17 20:47 21:47 23:47
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 05:17 06:17 07:32 09:17 15:17 16:37 17:42 18:32 19:17 20:47 21:47 23:47
Axbridge Winscombe Hill (S-bound) 05:17 06:17 07:32 09:17 15:17 16:37 17:42 18:32 19:17 20:47 21:47 23:47
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 05:18 06:18 07:33 09:18 15:18 16:38 17:43 18:33 19:18 20:48 21:48 23:48
Lower Weare 05:21 06:21 07:36 09:21 15:21 16:41 17:46 18:36 19:21 20:51 21:51 23:51
Tarnock Axe-vale Depot (W-bound) 05:23 06:23 07:38 09:23 15:23 16:43 17:48 18:38 19:23 20:53 21:53 23:53
Tarnock Kingsway Road (W-bound) 05:24 06:24 07:39 09:24 15:24 16:44 17:49 18:39 19:24 20:54 21:54 23:54
Rooks Bridge, opp Rooksbridge Garage 05:25 06:25 07:40 09:25 15:25 16:45 17:50 18:40 19:25 20:55 21:55 23:55
White Cross Fox and Goose (SW-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:45 09:30 15:30 16:50 17:55 18:45 19:30 21:00 22:00 00:00
North Petherton Compass Inn (N-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:59 09:44 15:44 17:04 18:09 18:59 19:44 21:14 22:14 00:14
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 05:53 06:53 08:08 09:53 15:53 17:13 18:18 19:08 19:53 21:23 22:23 00:23
Cullompton The Weary Traveller (W-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:31 10:16 16:16 17:36 18:41 19:31 20:16 21:46 22:46 00:46
Monkerton Honiton Road P&R (SW-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:45 10:30 16:30 17:50 18:55 19:45 20:30 22:00 23:00 01:00
Sandy Gate Sowton P&R (E-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:50 10:35 16:35 17:55 19:00 19:50 20:35 22:05 23:05 01:05
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:10 10:55 16:55 18:15 19:20 20:10 20:55 22:25 23:25 01:25
South Brent Marley Mansion (SE-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:24 11:09 17:09 18:29 19:34 20:24 21:09 22:39 23:39 01:39
Efford Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:45 11:30 17:30 18:50 19:55 20:45 21:30 23:00 00:00 02:00
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 07:41 08:38 09:53 11:38 17:38 18:55 20:00 20:50 21:35 23:05 00:05 02:05
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 07:50 08:45 10:00 11:45 17:45 19:00 20:05 20:55 21:40 23:10 00:10 02:10

More information