Bus Times

X38 - Buckfastleigh - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Buckfastleigh - Plymouth City Centre

Plymouth City Centre - Buckfastleigh

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 11:20 17:20
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 11:22 17:22
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 11:22 17:22
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 11:23 17:23
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 11:23 17:23
Cattedown Grenville Road (NE-bound) 11:23 17:23
Mount Gould Stanley Place (NE-bound) 11:24 17:24
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 11:25 17:25
Efford Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 11:26 17:26
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 11:26 17:26
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 11:26 17:26
Ivybridge Wayside (E-bound) 11:39 17:39
Ivybridge Clare Street (E-bound) 11:39 17:39
Ivybridge South Dartmoor Leisure Centre (E-bound) 11:39 17:39
Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 11:40 17:40
Ivybridge, opp Sportsmans Inn 11:40 17:40
Ivybridge Marshalls Field (E-bound) 11:40 17:40
Ivybridge Rue St Pierre (E-bound) 11:41 17:41
Filham Palace Lane (E-bound) 11:42 17:42
Filham Davey's Cross (E-bound) 11:42 17:42
Bittaford Horse and Groom (SE-bound) 11:45 17:45
Bittaford Monksmoor Bridge (NE-bound) 11:45 17:45
Wrangaton Siding Cross (NE-bound) 11:47 17:47
Wrangaton Post Office (NE-bound) 11:47 17:47
South Brent, adj A38 Slip Road Shell Garage 11:49 17:49
South Brent London Inn Mews (NE-bound) 11:51 17:51
South Brent Pool Park (NE-bound) 11:51 17:51
South Brent Stidson Cross (NE-bound) 11:52 17:52
South Brent Marley Head (N-bound) 11:53 17:53
Upper Dean Lower Dean (NE-bound) 11:58 17:58
Buckfastleigh Half Moon Court (N-bound) 11:58 17:58
Buckfastleigh Plymouth Road (NE-bound) 11:59 17:59
Buckfastleigh Jet Garage (Stop B) 12:00 18:00

More information

See also