Bus Times

24 - Fowey - St Austell - Mevagissey

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Fowey - St Austell - Mevagissey

Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 06:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:50 18:50 20:02 22:02
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 06:46 16:46 17:51 18:51 20:03 22:03
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 06:47 16:47 17:52 18:52 20:04 22:04
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 06:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 20:05 22:05
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 06:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 20:06 22:06
Fowey Four Turnings Garage (NW-bound) 06:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 20:06 22:06
Castledore Tywardreath Turn (W-bound) 06:52 16:52 17:57 18:57 20:09 22:09
Tywardreath Trenython Manor Turn (SW-bound) 06:52 16:52 17:57 18:57 20:09 22:09
Tywardreath Polpey Lane (W-bound) 06:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 20:12 22:12
Tywardreath Poldrea (SW-bound) 06:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 20:12 22:12
Tywardreath, opp Belmount Street 06:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 20:12 22:12
Tywardreath St Andrews Church (W-bound) 06:56 16:56 18:01 19:01 20:13 22:13
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (W-bound) 06:56 16:56 18:01 19:01 20:13 22:13
Tywardreath, opp Hall 06:56 16:56 18:01 19:01 20:13 22:13
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 06:58 16:58 18:03 19:03 20:15 22:15
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 06:58 16:58 18:03 19:03 20:15 22:15
Par, opp Costcutter 06:59 16:59 18:04 19:04 20:16 22:16
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 07:00 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:17 22:17
The Par Inn (NW-bound) 07:00 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:17 22:17
Par Community Church (N-bound) 07:01 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:18 22:18
St Blazey Middleway Garage (N-bound) 07:03 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:19 22:19
St Blazey Station Road (NW-bound) 07:03 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:19 22:19
St Blazey, opp Football Club 07:04 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:20 22:20
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 07:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:21 22:21
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 07:06 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:22 22:22
St Blazey Playing Field (E-bound) 07:07 17:07 18:12 19:12 20:23 22:23
St Blazey, opp Old Roselyon Manor 07:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:24 22:24
St Blazey Chyandor Close (S-bound) 07:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:24 22:24
St Blazey, opp Polgover Way 07:09 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:25 22:25
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (W-bound) 07:09 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:25 22:25
St Blazey, opp Trenython Road 07:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:26 22:26
Biscovey School Close (W-bound) 07:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:27 22:27
Biscovey Ash Grove (SW-bound) 07:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:27 22:27
Biscovey Hillside Avenue (W-bound) 07:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:27 22:27
St Blazey Gate Orchards (N-bound) 07:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:27 22:27
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 07:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:28 22:28
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 07:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:28 22:28
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 07:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:29 22:29
Holmbush Inn (opp) 07:16 17:16 18:21 19:21 20:31 22:31
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road 07:17 17:17 18:22 19:22 20:32 22:32
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) 07:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 20:33 22:33
Charlestown, opp Opp Foundry Parc 07:19 17:19 18:24 19:24 20:33 22:33
St Austell Chandlers Walk (NW-bound) 07:20 17:20 18:25 19:24 20:33 22:33
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 19:26 20:35 22:35
St Austell Asda (S-bound) 07:23 17:23 18:28
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 07:24 17:24 18:29
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (N-bound) 07:25 17:25 18:30 19:26 20:35 22:35
Mount Charles Eliot Road (NW-bound) 07:26 17:26 18:31 19:27 20:36 22:36
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 07:26 17:26 18:31 19:27 20:36 22:36
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 07:29 17:29 18:34 19:29 20:38 22:38
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 07:30 17:30 18:35 19:30 20:39 22:39
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:38 17:38 18:46 19:33 20:45 22:45
St Austell, opp B and Q 07:39 17:39 18:46 20:46 22:46
Tregorrick Turn (SW-bound) 07:42 17:42 18:48 20:48 22:48
Tregorrick, opp Natural Retreats 07:42 17:42 18:48 20:48 22:48
London Apprentice Phone Box (S-bound) 07:45 17:45 18:51 20:51 22:51
Levalsa Meor Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 07:45 17:45 18:51 20:51 22:51
Pentewan, opp Sun Valley Holiday Park 07:46 17:46 18:52 20:52 22:52
Pentewan Turn (S-bound) 07:48 17:48 18:54 20:54 22:54
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 07:54 17:54 18:58 20:58 22:58
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 07:56 17:56 18:59 20:59 22:59

Mevagissey - St Austell - Fowey

Heligan Gardens Car Park (S-bound) then hourly until
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 08:00 17:00 18:05 19:02 21:02 23:02
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 08:01 17:01 18:06 19:02 21:02 23:02
Pentewan Turn (opp) 08:06 17:06 18:11 19:07 21:07 23:07
Pentewan Sun Valley Holiday Park (N-bound) 08:07 17:07 18:12 19:08 21:08 23:08
Levalsa Meor, opp Sunny Corner 08:08 17:08 18:13 19:09 21:09 23:09
London Apprentice, opp Phone Box 08:09 17:09 18:14 19:10 21:10 23:10
Tregorrick Natural Retreats (NE-bound) 08:11 17:11 18:16 19:12 21:12 23:12
Tregorrick Turn (opp) 08:12 17:12 18:17 19:13 21:13 23:13
St Austell B and Q (N-bound) 08:15 17:15 18:20 19:14 21:14 23:14
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:23 08:18 17:18 18:23 19:16 21:16 23:16
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 07:26 08:21 17:21 18:26 19:19 21:19 23:19
St Austell, opp Library 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:31 19:22 21:22 23:22
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:33 19:23 21:23 23:23
Mount Charles Eliot Road (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:33 19:23 21:23 23:23
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:34 19:24 21:24 23:24
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 19:25 21:25 23:25
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:34
St Austell Asda (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:36
Mount Charles Polmear Road (NE-bound) 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:37
St Austell Chandlers Walk (SE-bound) 07:33 08:33 17:33 18:38 19:26 21:26 23:26
Charlestown Foundry Parc (SE-bound) 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:39 19:27 21:27 23:27
Charlestown, opp Church 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:40 19:28 21:28 23:28
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:41 19:28 21:28 23:28
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:43 19:30 21:30 23:30
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:45 19:31 21:31 23:31
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:45 19:32 21:32 23:32
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:46 19:32 21:32 23:32
St Blazey Gate, opp Orchards 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:46 19:33 21:33 23:33
Biscovey, opp Hillside Avenue 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:47 19:33 21:33 23:33
Biscovey, opp Ash Grove 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:47 19:33 21:33 23:33
Biscovey, opp School Close 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:48 19:34 21:34 23:34
St Blazey Trenython Road (N-bound) 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:48 19:34 21:34 23:34
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (E-bound) 07:44 08:44 17:44 18:49 19:35 21:35 23:35
St Blazey Polgover Way (NE-bound) 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:50 19:36 21:36 23:36
St Blazey, opp Chyandor Close 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:51 19:37 21:37 23:37
St Blazey Old Roselyon Manor (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:51 19:37 21:37 23:37
St Blazey Playing Field (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:51 19:37 21:37 23:37
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 06:48 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:53 19:39 21:39 23:39
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 06:49 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:54 19:40 21:40 23:40
St Blazey Football Club (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:54 19:40 21:40 23:40
St Blazey Station Road (SE-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:55 19:41 21:41 23:41
St Blazey, opp Middleway Garage 06:51 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:56 19:41 21:41 23:41
Par, opp Community Church 06:52 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:57 19:42 21:42 23:42
The Par Inn (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:58 19:43 21:43 23:43
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:59 19:44 21:44 23:44
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:59 19:44 21:44 23:44
Par, opp Tehidy Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55 19:00 19:45 21:45 23:45
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56 19:01 19:46 21:46 23:46
Tywardreath Hall (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57 19:02 19:47 21:47 23:47
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (E-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57 19:02 19:47 21:47 23:47
Tywardreath, opp St Andrews Church 06:57 07:57 08:57 17:57 19:02 19:47 21:47 23:47
Tywardreath Belmont Street (E-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58 19:03 19:48 21:48 23:48
Tywardreath, opp Poldrea 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58 19:03 19:48 21:48 23:48
Tywardreath, opp Polpey Lane 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59 19:04 19:49 21:49 23:49
Tywardreath, opp Trenython Manor Turn 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01 19:06 19:51 21:51 23:51
Castledore Golant Turn (S-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:07 19:52 21:52 23:52
Fowey, opp Four Tunings Garage 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04 19:09 19:54 21:54 23:54
Fowey, opp East Lodge 07:05 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:10 19:55 21:55 23:55
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:11 19:55 21:55 23:55
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:12 19:56 21:56 23:56
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:14 19:57 21:57 23:57
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 07:10 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:15 19:58 21:58 23:58
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:16 19:59 21:59 23:59

More information