Bus Times

24 - Fowey - St Austell - Mevagissey

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Fowey - St Austell - Mevagissey

Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 09:02 then every 2 hours until 17:02 19:02
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 09:03 17:03 19:03
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 09:04 17:04 19:04
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 09:05 17:05 19:05
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 09:06 17:06 19:06
Fowey Four Turnings Garage (NW-bound) 09:06 17:06 19:06
Castledore Tywardreath Turn (W-bound) 09:09 17:09 19:09
Tywardreath Trenython Manor Turn (SW-bound) 09:09 17:09 19:09
Tywardreath Polpey Lane (W-bound) 09:12 17:12 19:12
Tywardreath Poldrea (SW-bound) 09:12 17:12 19:12
Tywardreath, opp Belmount Street 09:12 17:12 19:12
Tywardreath St Andrews Church (W-bound) 09:13 17:13 19:13
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (W-bound) 09:13 17:13 19:13
Tywardreath, opp Hall 09:13 17:13 19:13
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 09:15 17:15 19:15
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 09:15 17:15 19:15
Par, opp Costcutter 09:16 17:16 19:16
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (W-bound) 09:17 17:17 19:17
The Par Inn (NW-bound) 09:17 17:17 19:17
Par Community Church (N-bound) 09:18 17:18 19:18
St Blazey Middleway Garage (N-bound) 09:19 17:19 19:19
St Blazey Station Road (NW-bound) 09:19 17:19 19:19
St Blazey, opp Football Club 09:20 17:20 19:20
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 09:21 17:21 19:21
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 09:22 17:22 19:22
St Blazey Playing Field (E-bound) 09:23 17:23
St Blazey, opp Old Roselyon Manor 09:24 17:24
St Blazey Chyandor Close (S-bound) 09:24 17:24
St Blazey, opp Polgover Way 09:25 17:25
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (W-bound) 09:25 17:25
St Blazey, opp Trenython Road 09:26 17:26
Biscovey School Close (W-bound) 09:27 17:27
Biscovey Ash Grove (SW-bound) 09:27 17:27
Biscovey Hillside Avenue (W-bound) 09:27 17:27
St Blazey Gate Orchards (N-bound) 09:27 17:27
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 09:28 17:28
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 09:28 17:28
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 09:29 17:29
Holmbush Inn (opp) 09:31 17:31
Charlestown, opp Holmbush Arch Road 09:32 17:32
Charlestown Church (SW-bound) 09:33 17:33
Charlestown, opp Opp Foundry Parc 09:33 17:33
St Austell Chandlers Walk (NW-bound) 09:33 17:33
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 09:35 17:35
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (N-bound) 09:35 17:35
Mount Charles Eliot Road (NW-bound) 09:36 17:36
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 09:36 17:36
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 09:38 17:38
St Austell Bus Station (Stand B) 09:39 17:39
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 09:45 17:45
St Austell, opp B and Q 09:46 17:46
Tregorrick Turn (SW-bound) 09:48 17:48
Tregorrick, opp Natural Retreats 09:48 17:48
London Apprentice Phone Box (S-bound) 09:51 17:51
Levalsa Meor Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 09:51 17:51
Pentewan, opp Sun Valley Holiday Park 09:52 17:52
Pentewan Turn (S-bound) 09:54 17:54
Mevagissey Bojea (S-bound) 09:58 17:58
Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 09:59 17:59

Mevagissey - St Austell - Fowey

Mevagissey Trevarth (N-bound) 10:02 then every 2 hours until 18:02
Mevagissey, opp Bojea 10:02 18:02
Pentewan Turn (opp) 10:07 18:07
Pentewan Sun Valley Holiday Park (N-bound) 10:08 18:08
Levalsa Meor, opp Sunny Corner 10:09 18:09
London Apprentice, opp Phone Box 10:10 18:10
Tregorrick Natural Retreats (NE-bound) 10:12 18:12
Tregorrick Turn (opp) 10:13 18:13
St Austell B and Q (N-bound) 10:14 18:14
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 10:16 18:16
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 10:19 18:19
St Austell, opp Library 10:22 18:22
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 10:23 18:23
Mount Charles Eliot Road (SE-bound) 10:23 18:23
Mount Charles Ranelagh Road (S-bound) 10:24 18:24
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 10:25 18:25
St Austell Chandlers Walk (SE-bound) 10:26 18:26
Charlestown Foundry Parc (SE-bound) 10:27 18:27
Charlestown, opp Church 10:28 18:28
Charlestown Holmbush Arch Road (NE-bound) 10:28 18:28
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 10:30 18:30
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 10:31 18:31
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 10:32 18:32
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 10:32 18:32
St Blazey Gate, opp Orchards 10:33 18:33
Biscovey, opp Hillside Avenue 10:33 18:33
Biscovey, opp Ash Grove 10:33 18:33
Biscovey, opp School Close 10:34 18:34
St Blazey Trenython Road (N-bound) 10:34 18:34
St Blazey Penarwyn Woods (E-bound) 10:35 18:35
St Blazey Polgover Way (NE-bound) 10:36 18:36
St Blazey, opp Chyandor Close 10:37 18:37
St Blazey Old Roselyon Manor (W-bound) 10:37 18:37
St Blazey Playing Field (SW-bound) 10:37 18:37
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 08:39 10:39 18:39
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 08:40 10:40 18:40
St Blazey Football Club (SE-bound) 08:40 10:40 18:40
St Blazey Station Road (SE-bound) 08:41 10:41 18:41
St Blazey, opp Middleway Garage 08:41 10:41 18:41
Par, opp Community Church 08:42 10:42 18:42
The Par Inn (SE-bound) 08:43 10:43 18:43
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 08:44 10:44 18:44
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 18:44
Par, opp Tehidy Road 08:45 10:45 18:45
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 08:46 10:46 18:46
Tywardreath Hall (E-bound) 08:47 10:47 18:47
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (E-bound) 08:47 10:47 18:47
Tywardreath, opp St Andrews Church 08:47 10:47 18:47
Tywardreath Belmont Street (E-bound) 08:48 10:48 18:48
Tywardreath, opp Poldrea 08:48 10:48 18:48
Tywardreath, opp Polpey Lane 08:49 10:49 18:49
Tywardreath, opp Trenython Manor Turn 08:51 10:51 18:51
Castledore Golant Turn (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 18:52
Fowey, opp Four Tunings Garage 08:54 10:54 18:54
Fowey, opp East Lodge 08:55 10:55 18:55
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 08:55 10:55 18:55
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 08:56 10:56 18:56
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 08:57 10:57 18:57
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 08:58 10:58 18:58
Fowey Safe Harbour Hotel (W-bound) 08:59 10:59 18:59

More information