Bus Times

37 - Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:00
Redruth Falmouth Road (SE-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:01
Redruth, opp Opie Oils 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:02
Carnkie Buller Downs (S-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:06
Four Lanes, opp Penventon Terrace 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:09
Four Lanes, opp Phone Box 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:10
Four Lanes Victoria Inn (SW-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:13
Carthew Postbox (S-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:15
Burras, opp Phone Box 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:17
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (S-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:18
Porkellis Crelly Cross (S-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:20
Crelly, opp Bus Shelter 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:21
Wendron, opp Forge 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:22
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:24
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:25
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:27
Helston, opp Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:28
Helston, opp Bospowes 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:29
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:30
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 09:12 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:32
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:33
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 09:15 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:35
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 09:18 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:38
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 09:19 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:39
Helston RNAS Culdrose (SE-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:43
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Cury, opp School 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mullion Laflouder Fields (SW-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Mullion Clifden Parc (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Mullion, opp Cricket Club 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Mullion, opp Mini Market 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Mullion, opp Health Centre 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Mullion School (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 09:50 11:50 13:49 15:49 17:49
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 13:51 15:51 17:51
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 13:53 15:53 17:53
Ruan Minor Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 13:54 15:54 17:54
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 13:54 15:54 17:54
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 13:56 15:56 17:56
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:58 15:58 17:58
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 09:53 11:53 13:59 15:59 17:59
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 09:54 11:54 14:01 16:01 18:01
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 09:55 11:55 14:01 16:01 18:01
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 14:02 16:02 18:02
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 09:56 11:56 14:02 16:02 18:02
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 09:57 11:57 14:03 16:03 18:03

The Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Redruth

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:06 16:06 18:06
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:07 16:07 18:07
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:09 16:09 18:09
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 10:04 12:04 14:10 16:10 18:10
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 10:05 12:05
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:08 12:08
Ruan Minor Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 10:09 12:09
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 10:09 12:09
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 10:11 12:11
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:12 16:12 18:12
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (N-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Mullion School (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Mullion, opp Woodlands 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Cury School (E-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Cury, opp Parc Enys 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Helston RNAS Culdrose (NW-bound) 09:23 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 09:27 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 09:27 18:44
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 09:28 18:45
Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:31 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:50
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:53
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 09:38 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Wendron, opp Primary School 09:42 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Crelly Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:44 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Porkellis Crelly Cross (N-bound) 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (N-bound) 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Burras Phone Box (N-bound) 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Carthew, opp Postbox 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Four Lanes, opp Victoria Inn 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Four Lanes Phone Box (NE-bound) 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Four Lanes Penventon Terrace (NE-bound) 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Carnkie Buller Downs (N-bound) 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Redruth Opie Oils (N-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Redruth Clinton Road (NW-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Redruth Bond Street (N-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36

More information