Bus Times

37 - Bath - Bitton - Hanham - Bristol

A bus service operated by First in Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath - Bitton - Hanham - Bristol

Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 06:10 07:00 08:00 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:10
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 06:11 07:01 08:02 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:12
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 06:12 07:02 08:03 09:08 10:07 14:07 15:02 16:08 17:13 18:13
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 06:12 07:03 08:03 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:03 16:09 17:14 18:13
Lower Weston Comfortable Place (W-bound) 06:13 07:03 08:05 09:10 10:09 14:09 15:04 16:11 17:16 18:15
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 06:14 07:04 08:06 09:11 10:10 14:10 15:05 16:12 17:17 18:16
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 05:34 06:14 07:05 08:07 09:12 10:11 14:11 15:06 16:13 17:18 18:17
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 05:34 06:15 07:06 08:08 09:13 10:12 14:12 15:07 16:15 17:20 18:18
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 05:35 06:16 07:06 08:08 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:08 16:15 17:20 18:18
Newbridge Court (NW-bound) 05:35 06:16 07:07 08:09 09:14 10:13 14:13 15:08 16:16 17:21 18:19
Newbridge Evelyn Road (W-bound) 05:36 06:17 07:07 08:10 09:15 10:14 14:14 15:09 16:17 17:22 18:20
Newbridge Penn Lea Road (NW-bound) 05:36 06:17 07:08 08:10 09:15 10:14 14:14 15:09 16:18 17:23 18:20
Newbridge Partis College (NW-bound) 05:36 06:17 07:08 08:11 09:16 10:15 14:15 15:10 16:18 17:23 18:21
Newbridge Penn Hill Road (NW-bound) 05:37 06:18 07:09 08:12 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:11 16:20 17:25 18:22
Newbridge Oldfield School (NW-bound) 05:38 06:19 07:10 08:13 09:18 10:17 14:17 15:12 16:21 17:26 18:23
Kelston Park (NW-bound) 05:40 06:21 07:12 08:15 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:14 16:23 17:28 18:25
Kelston The Crown (N-bound) 05:41 06:22 07:13 08:16 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:15 16:24 17:29 18:26
Kelston Mill (NW-bound) 05:42 06:23 07:14 08:17 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:17 16:26 17:31 18:28
North Stoke The Tannery (NW-bound) 05:43 06:24 07:15 08:18 09:24 10:23 14:23 15:18 16:27 17:32 18:29
Swineford 05:44 06:25 07:16 08:19 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:19 16:28 17:33 18:30
Bitton Brewery Hill (NW-bound) 05:45 06:26 07:17 08:20 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:20 16:29 17:34 18:31
Bitton The White Hart (NW-bound) 05:46 06:27 07:18 08:21 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:21 16:30 17:35 18:32
Bitton School (NW-bound) 05:46 06:28 07:19 08:22 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:22 16:31 17:36 18:33
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (NW-bound) 05:48 06:29 07:20 08:23 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:23 16:32 17:37 18:34
Willsbridge Kenilworth Drive (W-bound) 05:49 06:30 07:22 08:25 09:31 10:29 14:29 15:25 16:34 17:39 18:35
Willsbridge Hill (NW-bound) 05:50 06:31 07:23 08:26 09:32 10:30 14:30 15:26 16:35 17:40 18:36
Longwell Green Court Farm Road (W-bound) 05:51 06:33 07:25 08:28 09:34 10:32 14:32 15:27 16:36 17:41 18:38
Longwell Green The Crown (N-bound) 05:52 06:34 07:26 08:29 09:35 10:33 14:33 15:29 16:38 17:43 18:39
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (NW-bound) 05:54 06:36 07:29 08:32 09:38 10:35 14:35 15:31 16:40 17:45 18:41
Hanham Stonehill (NW-bound) 05:55 06:37 07:30 08:33 09:39 10:36 14:36 15:32 16:41 17:46 18:42
Hanham The Blue Bowl (NW-bound) 05:56 06:39 07:31 08:34 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:33 16:42 17:47 18:44
Hanham Victoria Road (NW-bound) 05:56 06:39 07:32 08:35 09:41 10:38 14:38 15:34 16:43 17:48 18:44
Hanham Martins Road (W-bound) 05:57 06:40 07:33 08:36 09:42 10:39 14:39 15:35 16:44 17:49 18:45
Hanham The Maypole (W-bound) 05:58 06:41 07:34 08:37 09:43 10:40 14:40 15:36 16:45 17:50 18:46
St George Bryants Hill (N-bound) 05:59 06:42 07:37 08:40 09:44 10:41 14:41 15:38 16:47 17:52 18:47
St George Harcourt Avenue (NW-bound) 06:00 06:43 07:38 08:41 09:45 10:42 14:42 15:38 16:47 17:52 18:48
St George Troopers Hill Road (NW-bound) 06:01 06:45 07:41 08:43 09:47 10:44 14:44 15:40 16:49 17:54 18:50
St George Marling Road (W-bound) 06:02 06:46 07:42 08:44 09:48 10:45 14:45 15:41 16:50 17:55 18:51
St George The Avenue (W-bound) 06:03 06:47 07:45 08:46 09:49 10:46 14:46 15:42 16:51 17:56 18:52
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 06:04 06:48 07:47 08:48 09:50 10:47 14:47 15:44 16:53 17:58 18:53
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 06:05 06:49 07:48 08:50 09:51 10:48 14:48 15:45 16:54 17:59 18:54
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 06:05 06:50 07:50 08:51 09:52 10:49 14:49 15:45 16:54 17:59 18:55
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 06:06 06:51 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:50 14:50 15:47 16:56 18:01 18:56
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 06:07 06:52 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:51 14:51 15:48 16:57 18:02 18:57
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 06:08 06:53 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:52 14:52 15:48 16:57 18:02 18:58
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (Stop B) 06:09 06:54 07:57 08:57 09:56 10:53 14:53 15:50 16:59 18:04 18:59
Easton Road (W-bound) 06:09 06:54 07:58 08:58 09:57 10:54 14:54 15:51 17:00 18:05 19:00
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 06:11 06:56 08:00 09:00 09:58 10:55 14:55 15:52 17:01 18:06 19:01
Old Market Street (W-bound) 06:12 06:57 08:01 09:01 09:59 10:56 14:56 15:54 17:03 18:07 19:02
Old Market Bond Street (Ok) 06:13 06:58 08:03 09:03 10:00 10:57 14:57 15:55 17:04 18:08 19:03
Broadmead Bond Street (Rd) 06:16 07:01 08:06 09:06 10:04 11:01 15:01 15:58 17:07 18:12 19:07
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 06:17 07:02 08:08 09:08 10:05 11:02 15:02 16:00 17:09 18:13 19:08

Bristol - Hanham - Bitton - Bath

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 06:26 07:10 08:39 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:40
Broadmead The Horsefair (Sl) 06:28 07:13 08:42 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:53 19:43
Cabot Circus Penn Street (Stop A) 06:30 07:15 08:44 09:45 14:45 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:55 19:44
Old Market Street (E-bound) 06:31 07:17 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:57 19:46
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 06:33 07:18 08:48 09:49 14:49 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:59 19:47
Easton Road (NE-bound) 06:35 07:21 08:51 09:52 14:52 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:02 19:50
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (Stop A) 06:37 07:23 08:53 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:52
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 06:37 07:24 08:53 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:52
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 06:39 07:26 08:55 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:05 19:53
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:26 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:06 19:54
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 06:40 07:27 08:56 09:57 14:57 16:08 17:08 18:07 19:07 19:55
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 06:41 07:29 08:58 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:08 19:56
St George Glebe Road (E-bound) 06:42 07:31 08:59 10:00 15:00 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:09 19:57
St George The Avenue (E-bound) 06:43 07:32 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:12 17:12 18:10 19:09 19:57
St George Marling Road (E-bound) 06:44 07:33 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:13 17:13 18:11 19:10 19:58
St George Troopers Hill Road (SE-bound) 06:45 07:34 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:11 19:59
St George Harcourt Avenue (SE-bound) 06:46 07:36 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:12 20:00
St George Bryants Hill (SE-bound) 06:47 07:37 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:13 20:01
St George Furber Road (SE-bound) 06:47 07:38 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:17 17:17 18:15 19:14 20:02
Hanham The Maypole (SE-bound) 06:49 07:40 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:15 20:03
Hanham Victoria Road (SE-bound) 06:49 07:41 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:15 20:03
Hanham The Blue Bowl (SE-bound) 06:50 07:42 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:16 20:04
Hanham Stonehill (SE-bound) 06:52 07:44 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:17 20:05
Longwell Green The Butchers Arms (SE-bound) 06:52 07:44 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:18 20:06
Longwell Green The Crown (SE-bound) 06:53 07:46 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:19 20:07
Longwell Green Court Farm Road (SE-bound) 06:54 07:47 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:20 20:08
Willsbridge Hill (SE-bound) 06:56 07:49 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:21 20:09
Willsbridge Kenilworth Drive (E-bound) 06:56 07:50 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:21 20:09
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (E-bound) 06:57 07:52 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:23 20:11
Bitton School (E-bound) 06:59 07:53 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:24 20:12
Bitton The White Hart (E-bound) 07:00 07:55 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:25 20:13
Bitton Golden Valley Lane (SE-bound) 07:00 07:55 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:25 20:13
Bitton Brewery Hill (W-bound) 07:00 07:56 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:25 20:13
Swineford 07:01 07:57 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:33 17:33 18:31 19:26 20:14
North Stoke The Tannery (SE-bound) 07:02 07:58 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:27 20:15
Kelston Mill (SE-bound) 07:03 07:59 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:28 20:16
Kelston The Crown (S-bound) 07:04 08:01 09:25 10:24 15:24 16:37 17:37 18:34 19:29 20:17
Kelston Park (SE-bound) 07:06 08:04 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:31 20:19
Newbridge Oldfield School (SE-bound) 07:08 08:07 09:29 10:28 15:28 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:33 20:21
Newbridge Penn Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:30 10:29 15:29 16:42 17:42 18:39 19:33 20:21
Newbridge Partis College (SE-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:31 10:30 15:30 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:34 20:22
Newbridge Penn Lea Road (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:32 10:31 15:31 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:35 20:23
Newbridge Court (SE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:33 10:31 15:31 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:36 20:24
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:34 10:32 15:32 16:46 17:46 18:42 19:36 20:24
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 07:12 08:13 09:35 10:33 15:33 16:47 17:47 18:43 19:37 20:25
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 07:13 08:14 09:36 10:34 15:34 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:37 20:25
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 07:14 08:16 09:38 10:35 15:35 16:49 17:49 18:44 19:38 20:26
Lower Weston Comfortable Place (E-bound) 07:15 08:17 09:39 10:36 15:36 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:39 20:27
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 07:15 08:18 09:40 10:37 15:37 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:39 20:27
Bath James Street West (Gc) 07:16 08:19 09:41 10:38 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:47 19:41 20:29
Bath James Street West (Wf) 07:17 08:20 09:42 10:39 15:39 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:41 20:29
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 07:19 08:23 09:45 10:41 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:50 19:43 20:31

More information