Bus Times

10 - Minehead - Porlock - Porlock Weir

A bus service operated by Buses of Somerset

Minehead - Porlock - Porlock Weir

Porlock Weir - Porlock - Minehead

Porlock Weir The Ship Inn (E-bound) 07:35 09:32 then every 2 hours until 15:32 18:12
Porlock Parson Street Junction Church (E-bound) 07:45 09:40 15:40 18:20
Porlock Doverhay Car Park (E-bound) 07:45 09:40 15:40 18:20
Porlock Doverhay Place (E-bound) 07:47 09:41 15:41 18:21
West Luccombe Horner Turn (E-bound) 07:49 09:43 15:43 18:23
Allerford Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:52 09:46 15:46 18:26
Selworthy Turn (SE-bound) 07:55 09:48 15:48 18:28
Blackford Brakeley Steps (E-bound) 07:56 09:49 15:49 18:29
Tivington Venniford Cross (E-bound) 07:58 09:50 15:50 18:30
Tivington Headon Cross (E-bound) 07:58 09:50 15:50 18:30
Bratton Turn (E-bound) 08:00 09:52 15:52 18:32
Minehead Woodcombe Lane (E-bound) 08:02 09:53 15:53 18:33
Minehead Periton Lane (W-bound) 08:03 09:53 15:53 18:33
Minehead The Parade (NE-bound) 08:05 09:55 15:55 18:35
Minehead Railway Station (E-bound) 09:57 15:57
Minehead Warren Road (E-bound) 09:57 15:57
Minehead Hospital (NE-bound) 10:00 16:00
Minehead Brunel Way (SW-bound) 10:03 16:03
Minehead Tesco Supermarket (E-bound) 10:05 16:05

More information